2019 Full Fixture Lists

League Fixtures as announced by the FAI (19 December 2018)
Other competition details added as they come to hand
All Senior matches 7.45pm except where noted; changes noted only in respect of TV matches

NB: indicates a televised match. Date and time may be different from the original fixture list!

The Scottish Football League again invited the Airtricity League to take part in the Scottish Challenge Cup, better known as the Irn Bru Cup. Bray Wanderers and Bohemians were to be participants, but Bray were removed as a sanction by the FAI in July 2018.

The Scottish Challenge Cup 2018/19

Under-age fixtures are posted on two separate pages to avoid an overlong scroll!

Under-19s & Under-17s

Under-15s & Under-13s

Go to Premier Division Playoffs President's Cup Leinster Senior Cup EA Sports Cup Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup

FIRST DIVISION

Fri 22 Feb Athlone Town v Wexford
Fri 22 Feb Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers Stradbrook
Fri 22 Feb Drogheda United v Cobh Ramblers United Park
Fri 22 Feb Galway United v Shelbourne Deacy Park
Fri 22 Feb Limerick v Longford Town Markets Field
Fri 01 Mar Bray Wanderers v Limerick Carlisle Grounds
Fri 01 Mar Shelbourne v Cabinteely Tolka Park
Fri 01 Mar Wexford v Galway United Ferrycarrig
Sat 02 Mar Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town St Colmans 7pm
Sat 02 Mar Longford Town v Drogheda United CCS 7.30pm
Fri 08 Mar Athlone Town v Shelbourne
Fri 08 Mar Cabinteely v Longford Town Stradbrook
Fri 08 Mar Galway United v Bray Wanderers Deacy Park
Fri 08 Mar Limerick v Drogheda United Markets Field
Sat 09 Mar Cobh Ramblers v Wexford St Colmans 7pm
Fri 15 Mar Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town Carlisle Grounds
Fri 15 Mar Drogheda United v Cabinteely United Park
Fri 15 Mar Limerick v Cobh Ramblers Markets Field
Fri 15 Mar Shelbourne v Wexford Tolka Park
Sat 16 Mar Longford Town v Galway United CCS 7.30pm
Fri 22 Mar Athlone Town v Longford Town
Fri 22 Mar Cabinteely v Limerick Stradbrook
Fri 22 Mar Galway United v Drogheda United Deacy Park
Fri 22 Mar Wexford v Bray Wanderers Ferrycarrig
Sat 23 Mar Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne St Colmans 7pm
Fri 29 Mar Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers Carlisle Grounds
Fri 29 Mar Cabinteely v Galway United Stradbrook
Fri 29 Mar Drogheda United v Wexford United Park
Fri 29 Mar Limerick v Athlone Town Markets Field
Sat 30 Mar Longford Town v Shelbourne CCS 7.30pm
Fri 05 Apr Athlone Town v Drogheda United
Fri 05 Apr Galway United v Limerick Deacy Park
Fri 05 Apr Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers Tolka Park
Fri 05 Apr Wexford v Longford Town Ferrycarrig
Sat 06 Apr Cobh Ramblers v Cabinteely St Colmans 7pm
Fri 12 Apr Cabinteely v Athlone Town Stradbrook
Fri 12 Apr Drogheda United v Shelbourne United Park
Fri 12 Apr Galway United v Cobh Ramblers Deacy Park
Fri 12 Apr Limerick v Wexford Markets Field
Sat 13 Apr Longford Town v Bray Wanderers CCS 7.30pm
Fri 19 Apr Athlone Town v Galway United
Fri 19 Apr Bray Wanderers v Drogheda United Carlisle Grounds
Fri 19 Apr Shelbourne v Limerick Tolka Park
Fri 19 Apr Wexford v Cabinteely Ferrycarrig
Sat 20 Apr Cobh Ramblers v Longford Town St Colmans 7pm
Fri 26 Apr Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely Carlisle Grounds
Fri 26 Apr Shelbourne v Galway United Tolka Park
Fri 26 Apr Wexford v Athlone Town Ferrycarrig
Sat 27 Apr Cobh Ramblers v Drogheda United St Colmans 7pm
Sat 27 Apr Longford Town v Limerick CCS 7.30pm
Fri 03 May Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers
Fri 03 May Cabinteely v Shelbourne Stradbrook
Fri 03 May Drogheda United v Longford Town United Park
Fri 03 May Galway United v Wexford Deacy Park
Fri 03 May Limerick v Bray Wanderers Markets Field
Fri 10 May Drogheda United v Limerick United Park
Fri 10 May Shelbourne v Athlone Town Tolka Park
Fri 10 May Wexford v Cobh Ramblers Ferrycarrig
Sat 11 May Bray Wanderers v Galway United Carlisle Grounds 7pm
Sat 11 May Longford Town v Cabinteely CCS 7.30pm
Fri 17 May Athlone Town v Bray Wanderers
Fri 17 May Cabinteely v Drogheda United Stradbrook
Fri 17 May Galway United v Longford Town Deacy Park
Fri 17 May Wexford v Shelbourne Ferrycarrig
Sat 18 May Cobh Ramblers v Limerick St Colmans 7pm
Fri 24 May Bray Wanderers v Wexford Carlisle Grounds
Fri 24 May Drogheda United v Galway United United Park
Fri 24 May Limerick v Cabinteely Markets Field
Fri 24 May Shelbourne v Cobh Ramblers Tolka Park
Sat 25 May Longford Town v Athlone Town CCS 7.30pm
Fri 31 May Athlone Town v Limerick
Fri 31 May Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers St Colmans
Fri 31 May Galway United v Cabinteely Deacy Park
Fri 31 May Shelbourne v Longford Town Tolka Park
Fri 31 May Wexford v Drogheda United Ferrycarrig
Sat 08 Jun Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne Carlisle Grounds TBC
Sat 08 Jun Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers Stradbrook TBC
Sat 08 Jun Drogheda United v Athlone Town United Park TBC
Sat 08 Jun Limerick v Galway United Markets Field TBC
Sat 08 Jun Longford Town v Wexford CCS TBC
Fri 14 Jun Athlone Town v Cabinteely
Fri 14 Jun Bray Wanderers v Longford Town Carlisle Grounds
Fri 14 Jun Cobh Ramblers v Galway United St Colmans
Fri 14 Jun Shelbourne v Drogheda United Tolka Park
Fri 14 Jun Wexford v Limerick Ferrycarrig
Fri 28 Jun Cabinteely v Wexford Stradbrook
Fri 28 Jun Drogheda United v Bray Wanderers United Park
Fri 28 Jun Galway United v Athlone Town Deacy Park
Fri 28 Jun Limerick v Shelbourne Markets Field
Sat 29 Jun Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers CCS 7.30pm
Fri 05 Jul Athlone Town v Wexford
Fri 05 Jul Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers Stradbrook
Fri 05 Jul Drogheda United v Cobh Ramblers United Park
Fri 05 Jul Galway United v Shelbourne Deacy Park
Fri 05 Jul Limerick v Longford Town Markets Field
Fri 12 Jul Bray Wanderers v Limerick Carlisle Grounds
Fri 12 Jul Shelbourne v Cabinteely Tolka Park
Fri 12 Jul Wexford v Galway United Ferrycarrig
Sat 13 Jul Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town St Colmans 7pm
Sat 13 Jul Longford Town v Drogheda United CCS 7.30pm
Fri 19 Jul Athlone Town v Shelbourne
Fri 19 Jul Cabinteely v Longford Town Stradbrook
Fri 19 Jul Galway United v Bray Wanderers Deacy Park
Fri 19 Jul Limerick v Drogheda United Markets Field
Sat 20 Jul Cobh Ramblers v Wexford St Colmans 7pm
Fri 26 Jul Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town Carlisle Grounds
Fri 26 Jul Drogheda United v Cabinteely United Park
Fri 26 Jul Limerick v Cobh Ramblers Markets Field
Fri 26 Jul Shelbourne v Wexford Tolka Park
Sat 27 Jul Longford Town v Galway United CCS 7.30pm
Fri 02 Aug Athlone Town v Longford Town
Fri 02 Aug Cabinteely v Limerick Stradbrook
Fri 02 Aug Galway United v Drogheda United Deacy Park
Fri 02 Aug Wexford v Bray Wanderers Ferrycarrig
Sat 03 Aug Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne St Colmans 7pm
Fri 16 Aug Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers Carlisle Grounds
Fri 16 Aug Cabinteely v Galway United Stradbrook
Fri 16 Aug Drogheda United v Wexford United Park
Fri 16 Aug Limerick v Athlone Town Markets Field
Sat 17 Aug Longford Town v Shelbourne CCS 7.30pm
Fri 30 Aug Athlone Town v Drogheda United
Fri 30 Aug Galway United v Limerick Deacy Park
Fri 30 Aug Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers Tolka Park
Fri 30 Aug Wexford v Longford Town Ferrycarrig
Sat 31 Aug Cobh Ramblers v Cabinteely St Colmans 7pm
Fri 13 Sep Cabinteely v Athlone Town Stradbrook
Fri 13 Sep Drogheda United v Shelbourne United Park
Fri 13 Sep Galway United v Cobh Ramblers Deacy Park
Fri 13 Sep Limerick v Wexford Markets Field
Sat 14 Sep Longford Town v Bray Wanderers CCS 7.30pm
Sat 21 Sep Athlone Town v Galway United
Sat 21 Sep Bray Wanderers v Drogheda United Carlisle Grounds
Sat 21 Sep Cobh Ramblers v Longford Town St Colmans
Sat 21 Sep Shelbourne v Limerick Tolka Park
Sat 21 Sep Wexford v Cabinteely Ferrycarrig

Go to Top Premier Division First Division President's Cup Leinster Senior Cup EA Sports Cup Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup

PREMIER DIVISION

Times and dates can vary due to TV and weather!

Fri 15 Feb Bohemians v Finn Harps Dalymount
Fri 15 Feb Derry City v UCD Brandywell
Fri 15 Feb Dundalk v Sligo Rovers Oriel Park
Fri 15 Feb St Patricks Athletic v Cork City Richmond Park
Fri 15 Feb Waterford v Shamrock Rovers RSC
Fri 22 Feb Cork City v Waterford Turners Cross
Fri 22 Feb Sligo Rovers v St Patricks Athletic Showgrounds
Fri 22 Feb UCD v Bohemians UCD Bowl
Fri 22 Feb Finn Harps v Dundalk Finn Park 8pm
Fri 22 Feb Shamrock Rovers v Derry City Tallaght 8pm
Mon 25 Feb Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers Dalymount
Mon 25 Feb Derry City v Waterford Brandywell
Mon 25 Feb Dundalk v UCD Oriel Park
Mon 25 Feb St Patricks Athletic v Finn Harps Richmond Park
Mon 25 Feb Sligo Rovers v Cork City Showgrounds
Fri 01 Mar Cork City v Derry City Turners Cross
Fri 01 Mar UCD v St Patricks Athletic UCD Bowl
Fri 01 Mar Waterford v Bohemians RSC
Fri 01 Mar Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers Finn Park 8pm
Fri 01 Mar Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk Tallaght 8pm
Mon 04 Mar Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps Tallaght 8pm
Fri 08 Mar Bohemians v Derry City Dalymount
Fri 08 Mar Dundalk v Waterford Oriel Park
Fri 08 Mar St Patricks Athletic v Shamrock Rovers Richmond Park
Fri 08 Mar Finn Harps v Cork City Finn Park 8pm
Sat 09 Mar Sligo Rovers v UCD Showgrounds
Fri 15 Mar Cork City v Bohemians Turners Cross
Fri 15 Mar Derry City v Dundalk Brandywell
Fri 15 Mar UCD v Finn Harps UCD Bowl
Fri 15 Mar Waterford v St Patricks Athletic RSC
Fri 15 Mar Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers Tallaght 8pm
Fri 22 Mar Dundalk v Bohemians Oriel Park
Fri 22 Mar St Patricks Athletic v Derry City Richmond Park
Fri 22 Mar UCD v Cork City UCD Bowl
Fri 22 Mar Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers Finn Park 8pm
Sat 23 Mar Sligo Rovers v Waterford Showgrounds
Fri 29 Mar Bohemians v St Patricks Athletic Dalymount
Fri 29 Mar Derry City v Sligo Rovers Brandywell
Fri 29 Mar Dundalk v Cork City Oriel Park
Fri 29 Mar Waterford v Finn Harps RSC
Fri 29 Mar Shamrock Rovers v UCD Tallaght 8pm
Fri 05 Apr Cork City v Shamrock Rovers Turners Cross
Fri 05 Apr St Patricks Athletic v Dundalk Richmond Park
Fri 05 Apr UCD v Waterford UCD Bowl
Fri 05 Apr Finn Harps v Derry City Finn Park 8pm
Sat 06 Apr Sligo Rovers v Bohemians Showgrounds
Fri 12 Apr Cork City v St Patricks Athletic Turners Cross
Fri 12 Apr UCD v Derry City UCD Bowl
Fri 12 Apr Finn Harps v Bohemians Finn Park 8pm
Fri 12 Apr Shamrock Rovers v Waterford Tallaght 8pm
Sat 13 Apr Sligo Rovers v Dundalk Showgrounds
Fri 19 Apr Bohemians v UCD Dalymount
Fri 19 Apr Derry City v Shamrock Rovers Brandywell
Fri 19 Apr Dundalk v Finn Harps Oriel Park
Fri 19 Apr St Patricks Athletic v Sligo Rovers Richmond Park
Fri 19 Apr Waterford v Cork City RSC
Mon 22 Apr Cork City v Sligo Rovers Turners Cross TBC
Mon 22 Apr Finn Harps v St Patricks Athletic Finn Park TBC
Mon 22 Apr UCD v Dundalk UCD Bowl TBC
Mon 22 Apr Waterford v Derry City RSC TBC
Tue 23 Apr Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians Tallaght 8pm
Fri 26 Apr Bohemians v Waterford Dalymount
Fri 26 Apr Derry City v Cork City Brandywell
Fri 26 Apr Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers Oriel Park 8pm
Fri 26 Apr St Patricks Athletic v UCD Richmond Park
Fri 26 Apr Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps Showgrounds
Mon 29 Apr Cork City v Finn Harps Turners Cross
Mon 29 Apr Derry City v Bohemians Brandywell
Mon 29 Apr UCD v Sligo Rovers UCD Bowl
Mon 29 Apr Waterford v Dundalk RSC
Mon 29 Apr Shamrock Rovers v St Patricks Athletic Tallaght 8pm
Fri 03 May Bohemians v Cork City Dalymount
Fri 03 May Dundalk v Derry City Oriel Park
Fri 03 May St Patricks Athletic v Waterford Richmond Park
Fri 03 May Finn Harps v UCD Finn Park 8pm
Sat 04 May Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers Showgrounds
Fri 10 May Bohemians v Dundalk Dalymount
Fri 10 May Cork City v UCD Turners Cross
Fri 10 May Derry City v St Patricks Athletic Brandywell
Sat 11 May Waterford v Sligo Rovers RSC 7pm
Fri 17 May Cork City v Dundalk Turners Cross
Fri 17 May St Patricks Athletic v Bohemians Richmond Park
Fri 17 May UCD v Shamrock Rovers UCD Bowl
Fri 17 May Finn Harps v Waterford Finn Park 8pm
Sat 18 May Sligo Rovers v Derry City Showgrounds
Mon 20 May Dundalk v Bohemians Oriel Park
Mon 20 May UCD v Cork City UCD Bowl
Mon 20 May Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers Finn Park 8pm
Tue 21 May Sligo Rovers v Waterford Showgrounds
Fri 24 May Bohemians v Sligo Rovers Dalymountk
Fri 24 May Derry City v Finn Harps Brandywell
Fri 24 May Dundalk v St Patricks Athletic Oriel Park
Fri 24 May Waterford v UCD RSC
Fri 24 May Shamrock Rovers v Cork City Tallaght 8pm
Fri 31 May Bohemians v Finn Harps Dalymount
Fri 31 May Derry City v UCD Brandywell
Fri 31 May Dundalk v Sligo Rovers Oriel Park
Fri 31 May St Patricks Athletic v Cork City Richmond Park
Fri 31 May Waterford v Shamrock Rovers RSC
Sat 08 Jun Finn Harps v Dundalk Finn Park TBC
Sat 08 Jun Shamrock Rovers v Derry City Tallaght TBC
Sat 08 Jun Sligo Rovers v St Patricks Athletic Showgrounds TBC
Sat 08 Jun UCD v Bohemians UCD Bowl TBC
Sun 09 Jun Cork City v Waterford Turners Cross 7pm
Fri 14 Jun Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers Dalymount 8pm
Fri 14 Jun Derry City v Waterford Brandywell
Fri 14 Jun Dundalk v UCD Oriel Park
Fri 14 Jun St Patricks Athletic v Finn Harps Richmond Park
Fri 14 Jun Sligo Rovers v Cork City Showgrounds
Fri 28 Jun Cork City v Derry City Turners Cross
Fri 28 Jun UCD v St Patricks Athletic UCD Bowl
Fri 28 Jun Waterford v Bohemians RSC
Fri 28 Jun Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers Finn Park 8pm
Fri 28 Jun Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk Tallaght 8pm
Mon 01 Jul Bohemians v Derry City Dalymount
Mon 01 Jul Dundalk v Waterford Oriel Park
Mon 01 Jul St Patricks Athletic v Shamrock Rovers Richmond Park
Mon 01 Jul Sligo Rovers v UCD Showgrounds
Mon 01 Jul Finn Harps v Cork City Finn Park 8pm
Fri 05 Jul Cork City v Bohemians Turners Cross
Fri 05 Jul Derry City v Dundalk Brandywell
Fri 05 Jul UCD v Finn Harps UCD Bowl
Fri 05 Jul Waterford v St Patricks Athletic RSC
Fri 05 Jul Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers Tallaght 8pm
Fri 12 Jul St Patricks Athletic v Derry City Richmond Park
Fri 19 Jul Bohemians v St Patricks Athletic Dalymount
Fri 19 Jul Derry City v Sligo Rovers Brandywell
Fri 19 Jul Dundalk v Cork City Oriel Park
Fri 19 Jul Waterford v Finn Harps RSC
Fri 19 Jul Shamrock Rovers v UCD Tallaght 8pm
Fri 26 Jul Cork City v Shamrock Rovers Turners Cross
Fri 26 Jul St Patricks Athletic v Dundalk Richmond Park
Fri 26 Jul UCD v Waterford UCD Bowl
Fri 26 Jul Finn Harps v Derry City Finn Park 8pm
Sat 27 Jul Sligo Rovers v Bohemians Showgrounds
Fri 02 Aug Cork City v St Patricks Athletic Turners Cross
Fri 02 Aug UCD v Derry City UCD Bowl
Fri 02 Aug Finn Harps v Bohemians Finn Park 8pm
Fri 02 Aug Shamrock Rovers v Waterford Tallaght 8pm
Sat 03 Aug Sligo Rovers v Dundalk Showgrounds
Fri 16 Aug Bohemians v UCD Dalymount
Fri 16 Aug Derry City v Shamrock Rovers Brandywell
Fri 16 Aug Dundalk v Finn Harps Oriel Park
Fri 16 Aug St Patricks Athletic v Sligo Rovers Richmond Park
Fri 16 Aug Waterford v Cork City RSC
Fri 30 Aug Cork City v Sligo Rovers Turners Cross
Fri 30 Aug UCD v Dundalk UCD Bowl
Fri 30 Aug Waterford v Derry City RSC
Fri 30 Aug Finn Harps v St Patricks Athletic Finn Park 8pm
Fri 30 Aug Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians Tallaght 8pm
Fri 13 Sep Bohemians v Waterford Dalymount
Fri 13 Sep Derry City v Cork City Brandywell
Fri 13 Sep Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers Oriel Park
Fri 13 Sep St Patricks Athletic v UCD Richmond Park
Sat 14 Sep Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps Showgrounds
Fri 20 Sep Cork City v Finn Harps Turners Cross
Fri 20 Sep Derry City v Bohemians Brandywell
Fri 20 Sep UCD v Sligo Rovers UCD Bowl
Fri 20 Sep Waterford v Dundalk RSC
Fri 20 Sep Shamrock Rovers v St Patricks Athletic Tallaght 8pm
Fri 04 Oct Bohemians v Cork City Dalymount
Fri 04 Oct Dundalk v Derry City Oriel Park
Fri 04 Oct St Patricks Athletic v Waterford Richmond Park
Fri 04 Oct Finn Harps v UCD Finn Park 8pm
Sat 05 Oct Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers Showgrounds
Fri 11 Oct Bohemians v Dundalk Dalymount
Fri 11 Oct Cork City v UCD Turners Cross
Fri 11 Oct Derry City v St Patricks Athletic Brandywell
Fri 11 Oct Waterford v Sligo Rovers RSC
Fri 11 Oct Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps Tallaght 8pm
Fri 18 Oct Cork City v Dundalk Turners Cross
Fri 18 Oct St Patricks Athletic v Bohemians Richmond Park
Fri 18 Oct UCD v Shamrock Rovers UCD Bowl
Fri 18 Oct Finn Harps v Waterford Finn Park 8pm
Sat 19 Oct Sligo Rovers v Derry City Showgrounds
Fri 25 Oct Bohemians v Sligo Rovers Dalymount
Fri 25 Oct Derry City v Finn Harps Brandywell
Fri 25 Oct Dundalk v St Patricks Athletic Oriel Park
Fri 25 Oct Shamrock Rovers v Cork City Tallaght
Fri 25 Oct Waterford v UCD RSC

Go to Top First Division Playoffs President's Cup Leinster Senior Cup EA Sports Cup FAI Ford Cup

Promotion/Relegation Play-Offs

Fri 04 Oct Fourth-placed v third-placed First Division clubs
Fri 11 Oct Third-placed First Division club v fourth-placed First Division clubs

Fri 18 Oct Winner of 4th v 3rd v second-placed First Division clubs
Fri 25 Oct Second-placed v Winner of 4th v 3rd First Division clubs

Mon 28 Oct First Division Play-off winner v ninth-placed Premier Division club
Fri 01 Nov* Ninth-placed Premier Division club v First Division Play-off winner

*Wed 06 Nov if either club in FAI Cup Final

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs Leinster Senior Cup EA Sports Cup Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup

President's Cup

PRESIDENT'S CUP 2019

Dundalk v Cork City
09 Feb, Turners Cross

The President's Cup was established in 2014 after President of Ireland Michael D Higgins offered to present a trophy for such a competition.
In the latest edition in Turners Cross on 09 Feb 2019, Dundalk broke Cork City's three-year command of the trophy.

CORK CITY

1-2

DUNDALK

Kevin O'Connor 65

Dane Massey 36

Patrick Hoban 46+


Previous Matches:
2014 St Patricks Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
2015 Dundalk 2-1 St Patricks Athletic
2016 Cork City 1-0 Dundalk
2017 Cork City 3-0 Dundalk
2018 Dundalk 2-4 Cork City

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs EA Sports Cup Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup

Leinster Senior Cup

In 2016, the Preliminary & 1st Rounds comprised ten junior league winners and the FAI Junior Cup winners. The four teams emerging were joined by the top two AUL clubs for the 2nd Round, and the winners then faced the top five LSL teams before the 12 League of Ireland teams from Leinster entered the 4th Round.
The 2018/19 arrangements appear to be similar.

Preliminary Round
Hanover Harps (Carlow) 3-0 Tallaght City (LFL) (14 Oct)
[Simon O'Shea, Mark Davis, Alan Shaw]
Trim Celtic (NEFL) 2-0 Suncroft AFC (Kildare) (02 Sep)
[Colm Carney 2]
Ashford Rovers (Wicklow) 5-1 Monksland United (CCFL) (16 Sep)
[Jack Geraghty (2), Robbie Eyre (2), Evan Dunne; ?]

First Round
Kilbarrack United (LSL) 2-0 Harding IF FC (UCFL) (24 Aug)
[Alan Clarke 15, Anto McKay 80]
Usher Celtic (AUL) 0-4 North End United (Wexford) (18 Sep)
Hanover Harps 3-3 Ashford Rovers aet, Harps win 5-4 pens (?06 Jan)
[Niall Quinlan 31, Steve Chalton, Dylan Walsh 113; Andy Earls 40, Robbie Eyre, Jamie Byrne 105]
Evergreen FC (Kilkenny) 4-0 Trim Celtic (14 Oct)
[????; (Sean FitzGerald, Anto Burke s/o)]

Second Round
Evergreen 0-1 Ayrfield United (10 Dec)
[Mick Mooney 59]
Sheriff YC 4-0 Hanover Harps (27 Jan)
[Anthony Flood 2, Josh McMahon, Shay Rooney]
North End United 2-1 Kilbarrack United (09 Dec)
[Gary Dempsey 46, Adam Byrne 57 og; Anthony McKay 61 pen]

Third Round
Ayrfield United 1-2 North End United (27 Jan)
[Brian Malone pen; ?? 47, ?? 65]
Crumlin United 5-0 Malahide United (24 Jan)
[Mark Keely, Sam Burgess, Noel Cummins, Garrett Brady 2]
Firhouse Clover v Sheriff YC
Killester Donnycarney FC v Bluebell United

Fourth Round (inc)
Shelbourne 1-4 Bohemians (11 Mar)
[Dayle Rooney 30; Aaron Barry 8, 93+, Daniel Grant 14, Charles Mutawe 35 og]
Cabinteely FC 2-1 Bray Wanderers (18 Mar, CG)

[Luke Clucas 9 pen, Seán Fitzpatrick 46+; Luka Lovic 84]
UCD v Crumlin United
Dundalk 0-1 Athlone Town (19 Feb)
[Dean Williams]
North End United v Longford Town
St Patricks Athletic 3-0 Wexford (18 Feb)
[Forrester, Jake Walker, Paul Cleary]
Sheriff YC v Drogheda United
Killester Donnycarney FC/Bluebell United v Shamrock Rovers

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cup Leinster Senior Cup Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup

EA Sports Cup

(League Cup)`

Preliminary Round:
Midleton FC 0-1 Bluebell United (16 Feb)
[Gary Seery]

First Round (04 Mar):
Athlone Town 1-3 Galway United aet
[George Mukete 7; Conor Barry 70, Vinnie Faherty 115, Ivan Gamara 116]
Bray Wanderers 3-2 Wexford
[Derek Daly 25, Dylan Barnett 29, Dylan McGlade 30 pen; Ryan Nolan 49, Sean Roche 93+]
Cobh Ramblers 3-1 Limerick (18 Mar, PP 05 Mar, heavy rain)
[Denzil Fernandes 6, Bryan Murphy 73, Jaze Kabia 87; Sean McSweeney 84]
Drogheda United 0-1 Cabinteely
[Luke Clucas 71 pen]
Longford Town 1-0 Cockhill Celtic (05 Mar)
[Adam Evans 6]
Shelbourne 1-0 Bluebell United
[Daniel McKenna 21]

Second Round (01 Apr):
Bohemians 2-1 Cabinteely
[Ryan Graydon 56, Sam Byrne 77; Luke Clucas 34]
Bray Wanderers 0-0 Shamrock Rovers aet, Bray win 4-2 pens
Cork City 4-1 Cobh Ramblers
[James Tilley 37, Liam Nash 48, Garry Comerford 66, Darragh Crowley 78; Denzil Fernandes 77]
Derry City 3-0 Longford Town (02 Apr)
[Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 19, Eoghan Stokes 38, Gerardo Bruna 70]
Finn Harps 2-1 Sligo Rovers aet
[Mark Coyle 87, Stephen Doherty 95; Dante Leverock 89]
Shelbourne 1-2 UCD (02 Apr)
[Derek Prendergast 2; Neil Farrugia 29, Timmy Molloy 90]
St Patricks Athletic 1-2 Dundalk
[James Doona 12; Georgie Kelly 5, Dean Jarvis 34]
Waterford 2-1 Galway United
[Dean Walsh 32, Cory Galvin 66; Jeff McGowan 57]

Quarter-Finals (27 May):
Bohemians 2-0 Cork City
[Ross Tierney 33, Daniel Mandroiu 82 pen; (Tadhg Ryan s/pen (Sam Byrne) 31)]
Derry City 2-1 Finn Harps aet
[David Parkhouse 83, 94; Nathan Boyle 55 (Mark Coyle s/o 118]
Bray Wanderers 0-1 Waterford
[Scott Twine 15]
Dundalk 3-1 UCD
[Brian Gartland 7, John Mountney 18, Georgie Kelly 91+; Yousef Mahdy 79]

Semi-Finals (05 Aug):
Derry City v Waterford FC
Dundalk v Bohemians

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cup Leinster Senior Cup EA Sports Cup

Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup

If previous practice is followed, the last sixteen teams from the 2018/19 Intermediate Cup and the four Semi-Finalists from the 2018/19 FAI Junior Cup will be invited to enter the First Round of the 2016 Senior Challenge Cup.

The Intermediate clubs this coming season are: Killester Donnycarney, St Mochtas, Crumlin United, Letterkenny Rovers, Avondale United, Cobh Wanderers, Glebe North, Midleton, Newtown Rangers, UCC, Collinstown, Lucan United, Home Farm, Rockmount, Malahide United & Maynooth University Town. At the time of the FAI Cup draw, the Junior Cup Semi-Finalists were Regional United, Aisling Annacotty, St Michaels & Glengad United, but following a protracted protest, appeal and arbitration Regional were replaced by Sheriff YC in the FAIJC, and presumably also in the FAIC Qualifying Round.

Qualifying Round (w/e 21 Apr):
Glebe North 2-1 Midleton(20 Apr)
[Sean O'Connor 30, 71; Jake Hegarty 82]
Lucan United 3-1 Aisling Annacotty aet (26 May)
St Michaels 1-0 Sheriff YC (25 May)
[Olly O'Driscoll; (Stephen Maher s/o)]
Newtown Rangers 3-4 Avondale United aet (20 Apr)
[Lee Murtagh 44, David Costigan 76, Carl Wynne 82; David Shovlin 23, 112, Danny O'Connell 61, Jamie Murphy 65]
Glengad United 1-1 Home Farm aet, Glengad win 5-4 pens (21 Apr)
[Stephen Fildara 80; Padraic Gilsenan 85]
UCC 0-2 Malahide United (20 Apr)
[Mark Brennan ?, Calvin Dooney 90]
Maynooth University Town 5-1 Rockmount (19 Apr)
[Darragh Reynor (2), Eoin McDermott (3); Danny Whelan-Aherne]
St Mochtas 0-1 Collinstown (19 Apr)
[(Dean Kelly s/o 89); Ian McNeill 26]
Byes: Cobh Wanderers, Crumlin United, Letterkenny United, Killester Donnycarney

First Round (11 Aug)

Second Round (25 Aug)

Quarter-Finals (08 Sep)

Semi-Finals (w/e 29 Sep)

Final
03 Nov, Aviva

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cup Leinster Senior Cup EA Sports Cup Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup

Back to the topContact us