FAI Junior Cup 2018-2019

Galway

Round 1 (W/e 16-09-18)
Corrib Rangers v Maree-Oranmore FC
Athenry FC v East United
Galway Hibs FC v Tuam Celtic

Round 2 (W/e 29-09-18)
Colemanstown FC v Galway Hibs/Tuam Celtic
Renmore FC v Colga FC
Corrib Rangers/Maree Oranmore v Corrib Celtic
Claregalway Celtic v West United
Athenry FC/East United v Craughwell FC
Cregmore/Claregalway FC v Galway Bohs
Salthill Devon FC v St Bernards FC
Dynamoe Blues FC v Cois Fharraige FC
West Coast United v St Patricks FC
Mervue United v Moyne Villa FC
Renmore FC B v Loughrea Rams FC
NUIG FC v Renmore FC B

Round 3
Athenry FC v West United
Dynamoe Blues FC v NUIG FC
West Coast United/St Patricks FC v Colemanstown FC
Corrib Rangers v Renmore FC/Colga FC
Loughrea Rams FC v Galway Bohs
Salthill Devon FC v Mervue United

Round 4
Dynamoe Blues FC 0-7 Athenry FC
Loughrea Rams 7-0 Colemanstown united FC
Corrib Rangers 2-5 Mervue United

Donegal/Inishowen

Round 1 (Weekend ending 16-09-18)
Drumkeen United lost to Lifford Celtic
Cappry Rovers bt Kilmacrennan Celtic
Milford United lost to Greencastle FC

Round 2
Keadue Rovers v Cranford United
Quigleys Point Swifts lost to Cappry Rovers
Glenea United v Lagan Harps FC
Greencastle FC v Strand Rovers
Donegal Town v Castlefin Celtic
Kildrum Tigers v Drumogill FC
Lifford Celtic bt Bonagee United

Culdaff FC v Ballybofey United
Cockhill Celtic Youths lost to Rathmullan Celtic
Glengad United bt Redcastle United
Glenree United lost to Illies Celtic
Raphoe Town FC bt Carndonagh FC

Round 3
Greencastle FC v Raphoe Town
Ballybofey United lost to Lifford Celtic
Kildrum Tigers bt Glenea United
Keadue Rovers v Illies Celtic
Cappry Rovers bt Rathmullan Celtic
Castlefin Celtic v Glengad United (?or "Greencastle" - E.H.)

Round 4
Lifford Celtic 2-4 Greencastle Celtic
Cappry Rovers 2-1 Kildrum Tigers
Illies Celtic 0-3 Glengad United

Dublin Saturday (LSL/AUL/UCL)

No Round 1
Round 2
(W/e 29-09-18)
Kilbarrack United v Balscadden FC
St Marks FC v Drumcondra FC
Castle Celtic FC v Columbas Rovers
Dunboyne FC v Railway Union
Lakeview Swans FC v Kingswood Castle FC
St James Gate FC v Sheriff YC
Beech Park FC v Dunshaughlin Youths FC
Harding IF FC v St Pats Phoenix FC
Oliver Bond Celtic 3-1 St Itas FC
VEC FC v Pegasus St James FC
Hartstown Hunststown FC v Broadford Rovers
Swords Manor FC v Glasnaoin FC
St Brendans United v Collinstown FC
East Wall Bessborough FC v SWSC FC
Valley Park United v Coolock Village FC
Oldbury FC v Strand United
Newtown Rangers FC v Crumlin United
Rivermount FC v Boot Road Celtic
MP FC v St Columbans YC
Bluebell United v Liffey Wanderers FC
Fairview CY FC v Beggsboro FC
Ringsend Rovers v TEK FC (?United still)
Greystones United v AIB FC
St Mochtas FC v Kilnamanagh FC
Arklow Town FC v Raheny United
Swords Celtic v Ely Woodlawn FC
Malahide United v Harding IF FC B
Wicklow Rovers v Seaford Rock United
Newlands Castlepark FC v Cherryfield United
Yellowstone Celtic v AGP FC
Killester Donnycarney FC v Tolka Rovers
Rosemount Mulvey FC v Portmarnock FC
Glebe North FC v Mourne Celtic
Rathmines Roosters FC v Glasnevin FC
Ballymun United v Liberties FC
Booterstown FC v Wayside Celtic

Round 3
Tolka Rovers v TEK FC
MP FC v Raheny United
Newtown Rangers/Crumlin United v St Mochtas FC
Dunboyne FC v Oldbury FC
Drumcondra Stella Maris FC* v Rosemount/Portmarnock FC
Drumcondra FC v Ballymun United
Harding IF v Bluebell United/Liffey Wanderers FC
Castle Celtic v Swords Manor FC
Malahide United v Glebe North FC
Boot Road Celtic v Seaford Rock United
Newlands Celtic/Cherryfield United v AGP FC
Kingswood Castle FC v Glasnevin FC
Eastwall Bessborough FC v Fairview CY FC
Dunshaughlin Youths FC v Sheriff YC
Wayside Celtic v Valley Park United
Swords Celtic v AIB FC
Balscadden FC v VEC FC
Hartstown Hunststown/Broadford Rovers v Oliver Bond Celtic

Round 4
Wayside Celtic 2-0 Harding IF
Swords Celtic 6-4 AGP FC
VEC FC 2-0 Glebe North
Oliver Bond Celtic v Boot Road Celtic
Kingswood Castle FC/Glasnevin FC v Rosemount FC
Dunshaughlin Youths 2-2 MP FC MP win pens
Ballymun United 4-0 Tolka Rovers
Dunboyne FC v Castle Celtic
Eastwall Bessborough FC 1-3 Crumlin United

Dublin Sunday (AUL/LSL/NEFL)

No Round 1
Round 2

Ashbourne United v Kilmore Celtic
Muirhevna Mor FC v Ratoath Harps FC
Corduff FC v Trim Celtic
Colepark United v Ayrfield United
Drumcondra-Stella Maris FC v Hardwicke FC
Parkvilla FC v Newlands-Castle Park FC
Balscadden FC v Dublin Celtic FC
Edenderry Town v Baldoyle United
Blessington FC v Swords Celtic
Transport FC v Park Celtic FC
Enniskerry YC v Aylesbury FC
Rush Ath v MP FC
Drogheda Town FC v Darndale FC
Garda FC v St Pauls Artane FC
Usher Celtic v St Malachys FC
Fairview Athletic v Dublin Airport FC
Valeview Shankill FC v Knockmitten United
St Kevins Boys v Trinity Donaghmede FC
Finglas United v Ardmore Rovers
FC Hibs v FC Translyvania
Woodlawn Sportslink FC v Real Transilvania FC
Dingle United v Larkview FC
Whitehall Rangers v River Valley Rangers
Chanel SSC v Bellurgan United
Clontarf FC v Castleknock Celtic
St Bernards United v St Michaels FC
Ballyoulster United v East Wall Rovers
Bye: Sheriff YC

Round 3
Valeview Shankill FC v River Valley Rangers
Parkvilla FC v St Pauls Artane FC
Woodlawn Sportslink FC v Blessington FC
St Bernards United/St Michaels FC v Corduff FC
Castleknock Celtic v FC Translyvania
Fairview Athletic v Usher Celtic
Hardwicke FC v Ardmore Rovers
Muirhevna Mor FC v Ballyoulster United
St Kevins Boys FC v Bellurgan United
Baldoyle United v Kilmore Celtic*
Sheriff YC v Ayrfield United
Drogheda Town FC v Dublin Celtic FC
Park Celtic FC v Enniskerry YC
* Kilmore FC in E.H.

Round 4
Park Celtic 2-1 Kilmore FC
Ardmore Rovers 1-3 St Pauls Artane FC
St Kevins Boys FC 3-0 MP FC
Rivervalley Rangers 2-4 FC Transilvania
Corduff FC 1-5 Sheriff YC
Usher Celtic 6-0 Blessington FC
Drogheda Town v Muirhevna Mor FC

Kilkenny/Carlow/Wexford

No Round 1
Round 2

Kilree Celtic v Newross Celtic
New Oak Boys v Ballymurphy Celtic
Vale Wanderers FC v Killeshin FC
Gorey Celtic v Mill Celtic
Wexford Bohs FC v Hanover Harps FC
Courtown Hibs v Corach Ramblers FC
Campile United v Gorey Rangers
Bridge Rovers v Bunclody AFC
Moyne Rangers FC v Forth Celtic FC
Kilmore United v North End United
St Patricks Boys v Shamrock Rovers
Parkville United v Stoneyford FC
Curracloe United v Tombrack United
Callan United 3-6 Freebooters FC
Forth Rangers FC v Thomastown United
Crettyard United v Deen Celtic
Adamstown FC v Bridge United
Evergreen FC v Newpark FC
Byes: Celtic Stars, Highview Athletic

Round 3
Crettyard United v Parkvilla United
Gorey Rangers FC 7-2 Gorey Celtic
Freebooters FC v Forth Rangers FC
New Ross Celtic 0-3 Courtown Hibs FC
Bunclody FC 1-3 North End United
New Oak Boys FC v Bridge United
St Patricks Boys v Evergreen FC
Forth Celtic 6-2 Tombrack United
Hanover Harps FC v Vale Wanderers FC
Celtic Stars FC v Highview Athletic

Round 4
North End United 1-2 Freebooters FC
New Oak Boys 1-0 Hanover Harps FC
Gorey Rangers 3-1 Forth Celtic
Highview Athletic 1-2 Evergreen FC
Crettyard United 2-1 Courtown Hibs

Kildare/Wicklow/Combined Counties

No Round 1
Round 2

Horseleap United 2-0 Mullingar Athletic
[Trevor Thompson 10, Shane O’Keefe 70]
Dynamoe Rooskey FC v Newbridge Hotspurs FC
Caragh Celtic v Suncroft FC
Naas FC v St Peters FC
Willow Park FC v Ballinhown FC
Birr Town v Rosenallis FC
Allenwood Celtic v Ballycane Celtic
Derry Rovers FC v Redwood Naas FC
Monksland United v Clara Town FC
FC Killoe v Ashford Rovers FC
St Carthages AFC v Tullamore Town FC
Bye: Ballymahon FC

Round 3
Derry Rovers/Redwood Naas FC v Monksland United
Mullingar Athletic v Willow Park FC
Newbridge Hotspurs FC v Ballycane Celtic
Mountmellick FC v St Carthages FC
Suncroft FC v Ashford Rovers
Birr Town/Rosenallis FC v St Peters FC
* What happened to Ballymahon FC?

Round 4
Willow Park FC 2-0 Derry Rovers

Suncroft FC v Newbridge Hotspurs/Ballycane Celtic
St Carthages FC 1-6 Birr Town FC

Sligo/Roscommon

No Round 1
Round 2

St Johns FC v Skyvalley Rovers FC
Ballisodare United v Manorhamilton Rangers
St Peters FC v Shiven Rovers
Rahara Rovers v Ballaghaderreen FC
Strand Celtic v Merville United
MCR FC v Ballinasloe Town FC
Boyle Celtic v Carbury FC
Castlerea Celtic v Ballymoe FC
Moore United v Dysart FC
Byes: Glenview Stars, CP Ajax FC, Real Tubber FC

Round 3
Castlerea Celtic 8-0 Real Tubber FC
Ballinasloe Town 7-0 Ballaghaderreen FC
CP Ajax 0-5 Melville United
Skyvalley Rovers 0-4 St Peters FC
Manorhamilton Rangers v Glenview Stars
Carbury FC 0-5 Moore United

Round 4
Ballinasloe Town 2-1 Castlerea Celtic
Manorhamilton Rangers 2-1 Melville United
St Peters FC 2-3 Carbury FC

Mayo

No Round 1 (W/e 16-09-18)
Round 2
Partry Athletic v Ballyvarry Blue Bombers FC
Ballyglass FC v Kiltimagh Knock United
Glenheist Rovers v Conn Rangers FC
Ballyheane FC v Claremorris FC
Snugboro FC v Westport United
Iorras Aontaithe FC v Swinford FC
Achill Rovers v Straide & Foxford United
Ballina Town v Castlebar Celtic
Manulla FC v Fahy Rovers FC
Ballina United v Crossmolina FC
Byes: Killala FC, Hollister FC

Round 3
Hollister v Manulla
Westport United v Kiltimagh Knock United
Claremorris v Castlebar Celtic
Conn Rangers v Partry Athletic
Straide & Foxford United v Iorras Aontaithe
Killala v Crossmolina

Round 4
Westport United 3-2 Manulla FC

Straide & Foxford FC 1-4 Castlebar Celtic
Conn Rangers FC 2-1 Kilalla FC

Limerick

No Round 1
Round 2

Mungret Regional FC v Carew Park FC
Moyross United v Charleville FC
Aisling Annacotty FC v Athunkard Villa FC
Northside Legacy FC v Newport Town FC
Holycross FC v The Brazucas FC
Cappamore Celtic v Knockainey FC
Regional United v Janesboro FC
Dromore Celtic v Granville Rangers FC
Caherconlish FC v Parkville FC
Hyde Rangers FC v Pallas United
Kennedy Park FC v Prospect Priory FC
Murroe FC v Glenview Rovers
Kilfrush Crusaders FC v Caherdavin Celtic
Nenagh FC v Southend United
Caledonians FC v Pike Rovers FC
Summerville Rovers v Coonagh United
Castle Rovers v Ballynanty Rovers
Wembley Rovers v Corbally United
Kilmallock United v Star Rovers
Fairview Rangers v Meanus FC
Hill Celtic v Geraldines FC
Lisnagry FC v Patrickswell FC
Weston Villa FC v Shelbourne FC
Bye: Abbey Rovers FC

Round 3
Newport Town FC v Patrickswell FC
Prospect Priory FC v Coonagh United
Abbey Rovers v Granville Rangers FC
Corbally United v Geraldines FC
Moyross United v Shelbourne FC
Mungret Regional FC v Pike Rovers FC
Aishling Annacotty FC v Caherdavin Celtic
Holycross FC v Murroe FC
Kilmallock United v Hyde Rangers FC
Ballynanty Rovers v Cappamore Celtic
Fairview Rangers v Caherconlish FC
Nenagh FC v Regional United

Round 4
Granville Rangers 2-4 Newport Town
Pike Rovers 8-0 Hyde Rangers
Moyross United 0-7 Regional United
Murroe FC 1-4 Geraldines FC
Fairview Rangers 2-3 Ballynanty Rovers
Prospect Priory FC 0-1 Aishling Annacotty

Kerry/Desmond/Clare

No Round 1
Round 2

Tralee Celtic 0-3 Lifford Celtic
C G Killarney 1-4 Listowel Celtic
Carrig Celtic 4-3 Breska Rovers
Ballysteen FC 3-4 Ennis Town FC
Castleisland FC 1-1 Fenit Samphires FC Castleisland win 5-4 pens
Rathkeale FC 9-0 Shannonside FC
Bridge United 3-3 Shannon Olympic Olympic win 4-3 pens
Tulla United 2-4 Turnpike Rovers
Strand Road FC 1-1 Mitchells Ave FC Strand win 3-1 pens
Classic FC 2-1 Dingle Bay Rovers
Mastergeeha FC 5-5 Moher Celtic Moher win 3-1 pens
Grannagh United 0-2 Newcastle West Town
Newmarket Celtic 6-0 Broadford United
Kildysart Celtic 0-9 Tralee Dynamos
Glin Rovers 3-2 Sporting Ennistymon
Killarney Celtic 3-1 Killarney Athletic
Killorglin AFC 9-2 Bunratty Cratloe FC
Rineanna Rovers 0-6 Shannon Town
St Brendans Park 9-0 Shountrade FC
AK United 3-8 Avenue United
Byes: Killeaney-Bally Rovers, Abbeyfeale United, Shannon Hibs, Ballingarry FC

Round 3
Shannon Olympic 8-3 Classic FC
Carrig Celtic 3-2 Lifford Celtic
Strand Road FC 1-3 Glin Rovers FC
Killarney Celtic FC 9-0 Moher Celtic (Clare)
Newcastle West Town 2-3 Newmarket Celtic aet
Shannon Town 3-1 St Brendans Park FC
Killorglin FC 7-2 Tralee Dynamos FC
Castleisland FC 1-0 Ballingarry FC
Listowel Celtic 2-5 Avenue United
Abbeyfeale United 0-1 Rathkeale FC
Killeaney-Bally Rovers 3-0 Shannon Hibs FC
Turnpike Rovers 6-3 Ennis Town

Round 4
Killeaney-Bally Rovers 1-1 Castleisland AFC aet, Castleisland win 4-3 pens
Glin Rovers 2-1 Turnpike Rovers
Carrig Celtic 2-1 Shannon Olympic
Rathkeale FC 2-0 Avenue United
Killorglin AFC 0-6 Killarney Celtic
Newmarket Celtic 2-1 Shannon Town

Waterford/WWEC

No Round 1
Round 2

Waterford Crystal v Tramore Rangers
Portlaw United v St Saviours FC
Southend United v Kilmacow FC
Hibernians FC v Johnville FC
Valley Rangers FC v Piltown FC
St Pauls FC v St Josephs FC
Bohemians FC v Brideview United
Abbeyside FC v Ferrybank FC
Dungarvan United v Stradbally FC
Tramore FC v Moincoin Celtic
Villa FC v De La Salle FC
Dungarvan Celtic v Waterford Crystal B
Byes: Carrick United, Dunmore East FC, Ballinroad FC, Carrick United B

Round 3
Dungarvan United v Ferrybank FC
Bohemians FC v Ballinroad FC
Waterford Crystal v Portlaw United
Southend United v Hibernians FC
Villa FC v Dunmore East FC
Carrick United B v Tramore FC
Piltown FC v Carrick United
St Josephs FC v Dungarvan Celtic

Round 4
Carrick United 1-2 Villa FC
Ferrybank FC 3-2 Hibernians FC
St Josephs FC v Tramore AFC
Bohemians FC 2-3 Waterford Crystal A

Cork AUL, Cork Business League, Munster Senior League

No Round 1
Round 2

Carrigaline United 2-1 UCC United
Wilton United v Blarney United
Sextant Bar FC 0-3 Planet Cork FC
Ringmahon Rangers v Glenthorn Celtic B
UCC FC v Passage FC
Midleton FC v Everton United
SCS Crookstown United 0-1 Fermoy FC
Avondale United v Cobh Wanderers FC
Ringmahon Rangers B v Lakewood Athletic
Cathedral Celtic v Carrigtwohill United
College Corinthians FC v Greenwood FC
Leeview FC v Cloghduv Celtic
Grange Vale FC v Grattan United
Satellite Taxis FC 1-2 Doolans Cow FC aet
Buttevant FC v Marcroom FC B
Glasheen FC v Rockmount FC
Everton FC v Kilreen Celtic
Mayfield United v Douglas Hall FC
Tramore Athletic v Crosshaven FC
St Marys FC v Carragaline United B
Kanturk FC 8-1 Cork International FC
Bandon United v Killumney United
Kilmichael Rovers v Waterloo FC
Parkview Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers
Coachford FC v Innishvilla FC
Loz Zarcos FC v Rylane Celtic
Springfield FC v St John Bosco FC
Village United v Glen Celtic FC
Watergrasshill United v Bohemians FC
Byes: Glenthorn Celtic, Dunbar Celtic, Macroom FC

Round 3
Fermoy v Everton
Bohemians v Village United
Waterloo FC v Rylane Celtic
Lakewood Athletic v Midleton FC
Carrigaline United v Bandon United
Rockmount FC v Cobh Wanderers
Coachford FC v Kanturk FC
Planet Cork FC v Buttevant
St John Bosco FC v Passage FC
Cathedral Celtic v Carrigaline United B
Ringmahon Rangers v Doolans Cow FC
Rathcoole Rovers v Tramore Athletic
Greenwood FC v Glenthorn Celtic
Macroom FC v Douglas Hall FC
Leeview FC v Blarney United
Dunbar Celtic v Grattan United

Round 4
Blarney United 3-2 Buttevant
Lakewood Athletic 2-1 Carrigaline United
Waterloo FC 1-2 Bohemians FC
Coachford FC 1-5 Macroom FC
Carrigaline United B 3-1 Cobh Wanderers
Dunbar Celtic 0-4 Ringmahon Rangers
Glenthorn Celtic 1-3 St John Bosco
Fermoy FC v Rathcoole Rovers

Tipperary South and North

No Round 1
Round 2

Thurles Town FC v Borrisokane FC
Clonmel Town FC v Slivedaragh United
Tipperary Town v Glengoole United
Killenaule Rovers v BT Harps FC
Two Mile Borris St Kevins v Nenagh Celtic
Wilderness Rovers v Old Bridge FC
Moneygall FC v Kilsheelan United
Cullen-Lattin FC v Borroway Rovers
Holycross FC v Rearcross FC
St Michaels FC 6-0 Mullinahone FC
[Colin Bargary (2), David Slattery, Sean Guerins, Pa Quinn, Jimmy Carr]
Bansha Celtic v Cashel Town FC
Kilmanahan United v Peake Villa FC
Clonmel Celtic v Portumna Town
Ardcroney FC v Vee Rovers
Cahir Park FC v Killavilla FC
Rosegreen Rangers FC v Galbally United

Round 3
Rosegreen Rangers FC v Clonmel Celtic
Old Bridge FC v St Michaels FC
Peake Villa FC v Holycross FC
Thurles Town FC v Kilsheelan United
BT Harps FC v Cahir Park FC
Bansha Celtic/Cashel Town FC v Nenagh Celtic
Borroway Rovers v Tipperary Town
Clonmel Town FC v Vee Rovers

Round 4
Moneygall v Peake Villa FC
Bansha Celtic v Clonmel Town FC
BT Harps FC 3-2 Clonmel Celtic
St Michaels FC 7-0 Tipperary Town

*Open Draw from here

Fifth Round (02 Dec):Round 4
Gorey Rangers 2-0 Rathkeale FC
Manorhamilton Rangers 1-2 St Michaels FC
St Kevins Boys FC 1-2 Pike Rovers
Freebooters FC 3-0 Fermoy FC
Ringmahon Rangers 1-2 Greencastle Celtic
Castlebar Celtic 0-5 Usher Celtic
Muirhevna Mor 2-1 Ballynanty Rovers
[inc Brendan Hughes; Kevin Nolan]
Newmarket Celtic 2-0 Waterford Crystal
New Oak Boys FC 3-4 Cappry Rovers
Athenry FC 1-1 Tramore FC Tramore win 7-6 pens
Castleisland FC 0-3 VEC FC
Bohemians FC 1-2 Crumlin United
Rosemount Mulvey FC 2-0 Dunboyne (05 Jan; ?replay??)
[Daniel Kennedy, Shane Andrews]
Ballymun United 5-0 Macroom FC
Peake Villa FC 3-0 Carrig Celtic
Conn Rangers FC 1-5 Sheriff YC
[? (gk s/pen (John Lester)); Josh McMahon 1, Pat Oglesby (2), Mark Quigley, Sean Murphy]
St Pauls Artane FC 2-1 MP FC
Park Celtic 0-2 Clonmel Town
Evergreen FC 6-2 Loughrea Rams
Killarney Celtic 1-6 Regional United
Newport Town FC 2-2 Carbury FC Newport win 4-3 pens
Willow Park FC 1-0 Ferrybank FC
Glengad United 2-2 Geraldines FC Glengad win 4-2 pens
Swords Celtic 2-3 Crettyard United
FC Transilvania 2-3 Wayside Celtic
Ballinasloe Town 0-1 Westport United
St John Bosco FC 3-3 BT Harps Harps win 3-1 pens
Blarney United 0-4 Aishling Annacotty FC
Glin Rovers 3-3 Lakewood Athletic aet, Glin win 3-1 pens
*4-1 pens per foot.ie
Birr Town 3-1 Villa FC
Boot Road Celtic 1-2 Suncroft FC
Carrigaline United B 1-7 Mervue United

Sixth Round (13 Jan)
St Michaels FC 2-0 Newmarket Celtic
[David Slattery, Paul Breen]
Clonmel Town 3-1 Wayside Celtic (12 Jan)
[Evan McGuire 19, Craig Guiry, Keith Cashman 92+; John McNeill]
Rosemount Mulvey 0-2 Crumlin United (19 Jan)
Sheriff YC 2-2 Pike Rovers aet, Sheriff win 5-4 pens
[Darren Dunne, Leon Hayes (Pat Oglesby s/o; John Lester m/pen); Paddy O'Malley 16 (+1)]
Gorey Rangers 2-1 Freebooters FC
Aishling Annacotty FC 2-1 Newport Town FC
Evergreen FC 4-3 Cappry Rovers
BT Harps FC 1-2 Ballymun United
[?; Keith Hanney (2) (Graham Bedford s/pen (Eoin Hayes))]
Mervue United 6-0 Suncroft FC (12 Jan)
Westport United 1-0 Usher Celtic
Tramore FC 3-0 Willow Park FC
VEC FC 4-0 Glin Rovers (12 Jan)
[Conall O'Shaughnessy 2, Aidan Hyland 30, 55, 85]
Crettyard United 3-3 Muirhevna Mor aet, Crettyard win 5-4 pens
Greencastle FC 1-1 Peake Villa FC aet, Villa win 4-2 pens
Glengad United 4-0 Birr Town FC
Regional United 2-1 St Pauls aet (20 Jan, PP 14 Jan)

Seventh Round:
Crumlin United 3-4 Clonmel Town (02 Feb, Pearse Pk)
[Leon Foley 2, Callum Keane (gk s/o 80); Craig Guiry 5, Keith Guiry 30, Keith Cashman 30, 61 pen]
Evergreen 3-1 VEC
Crettyard United 1-3 Glengad United (@Kileens SC)
[Colin Osborne; Terrence Doherty 21, 43 pen, Connor Barrow 60]
Gorey Rangers 0-2 Sheriff YC (@Ramstown)
[Anthony Flood 2 (1p)]
St Michaels 2-1 Mervue United (Cooke Pk)
[John Connery 40, David Slattery 80 (John Connery s/o 45); Enda Curran 10]
Peake Villa 0-0 Westport United aet, Westport win 6-5 pens (17 Feb, Thurles)
Ballymun United 0-1 Aisling Annacotty (09 Feb)
[Jason Lipper]
Regional United 2-1 Tramore (10 Feb, Dooradoyle)
[Kieran O'Connell 32, Clyde O'Connell 39; Darragh Wall 59]

Quarter-Finals (10 Mar):
Westport United 1-2 Aisling Annacotty FC
Regional United v Sheriff YC
Evergreen FC 0-1 St Michaels FC
Clonmel Town FC 1-3 Glengad United

Semi-Finals:
Regional United v Aisling Annacotty (06 Apr, Jackman Pk)*
* later PP, Sheriff protest against Regional succeeded, Sheriff reinstated following appeal & arbitration; Westport protest against Aisling failed as did appeal
Sheriff YC v Aisling Annacotty (28 Apr, later 05 May, AUL)
St Michaels 2-0 Glengad United (07 Apr)
[Jimmy Carr, Joey Mulcahy 85 pen]

Final:
11 May, Aviva Stadium

Back to the topContact us