Under-19 & Under-17 Leagues 2019

Dr Tony O'Neill Cup

Under-19 League

Southern Elite Division

W/e 10 Mar

Bray Wanderers v Kerry
Cobh Ramblers v Cabinteely
Galway United v UCD
Shamrock Rovers v Cork City
Wexford v Limerick
(Waterford – no fixture)

W/e 17 Mar

Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers
Cork City v Wexford
Kerry v Shamrock Rovers
UCD v Cobh Ramblers
Waterford v Galway United
(Limerick – no fixture)

W/e 24 Mar

Bray Wanderers v UCD
Cobh Ramblers v Waterford
Limerick v Cork City
Shamrock Rovers v Cabinteely
Wexford v Kerry
(Galway United – no fixture)

W/e 31 Mar

Bray Wanderers v Limerick
Cobh Ramblers v Cork City
Galway United v Kerry
Shamrock Rovers v Wexford
Waterford v Cabinteely
(UCD – no fixture)

W/e 07 Apr

Cabinteely v Wexford
Galway United v Cobh Ramblers
Kerry v Limerick
UCD v Shamrock Rovers
Waterford v Bray Wanderers
(Cork City – no fixture)

W/e 14 Apr

Bray Wanderers v Galway United
Cork City v Kerry
Limerick v Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford
Wexford v UCD
(Cobh Ramblers – no fixture)

W/e 28 Apr

Cabinteely v Cork City
Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers
Galway United v Shamrock Rovers
UCD v Limerick
Waterford v Wexford
(Kerry – no fixture)

W/e 12 May

Cork City v UCD
Kerry v Cabinteely
Limerick v Waterford
Shamrock Rovers v Cobh Ramblers
Wexford v Galway United
(Bray Wanderers – no fixture)

W/e 19 May

Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers
Cobh Ramblers v Wexford
Galway United v Limerick
UCD v Kerry
Waterford v Cork City
(Cabinteely – no fixture)

W/e 26 May

Cabinteely v UCD
Cork City v Galway United
Kerry v Waterford
Limerick v Cobh Ramblers
Wexford v Bray Wanderers
(Shamrock Rovers)

W/e 30 Jun

Bray Wanderers v Cork City
Cobh Ramblers v Kerry
Galway United v Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers v Limerick
Waterford v UCD
(Wexford – no fixture)

W/e 07 Jul

Cabinteely v Galway United
Cork City v Bray Wanderers
Kerry v Cobh Ramblers
Limerick v Shamrock Rovers
UCD v Waterford
(Wexford – no fixture)

W/e 14 Jul

Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers
Cork City v Shamrock Rovers
Kerry v Bray Wanderers
Limerick v Wexford
UCD v Galway United
(Waterford – no fixture)

W/e 21 Jul

Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely
Cobh Ramblers v UCD
Galway United v Waterford
Shamrock Rovers v Kerry
Wexford v Cork City
(Limerick – no fixture)

W/e 28 Jul

Cabinteely v Shamrock Rovers
Cork City v Limerick
Kerry v Wexford
UCD v Bray Wanderers
Waterford v Cobh Ramblers
(Galway United – no fixture)

W/e 04 Aug - Reserve date

W/e 11 Aug

Cabinteely v Waterford
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers
Kerry v Galway United
Limerick v Bray Wanderers
Wexford v Shamrock Rovers
(UCD – no fixture)

W/e 18 Aug

Bray Wanderers v Waterford
Cobh Ramblers v Galway United
Limerick v Kerry
Shamrock Rovers v UCD
Wexford v Cabinteely
(Cork City – no fixture)

W/e 25 Aug

Cabinteely v Limerick
Galway United v Bray Wanderers
Kerry v Cork City
UCD v Wexford
Waterford v Shamrock Rovers
(Cobh Ramblers – no fixture)

W/e 01 Sep

Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers
Cork City v Cabinteely
Limerick v UCD
Shamrock Rovers v Galway United
Wexford v Waterford
(Kerry – no fixture)

W/e 08 Sep - Reserve date

W/e 15 Sep

Cabinteely v Kerry
Cobh Ramblers v Shamrock Rovers
Galway United v Wexford
UCD v Cork City
Waterford v Limerick
(Bray Wanderers – no fixture)

W/e 22 Sep

Cork City v Waterford
Kerry v UCD
Limerick v Galway United
Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers
Wexford v Cobh Ramblers
(Cabinteely – no fixture)

W/e 29 Sep

Bray Wanderers v Wexford
Cobh Ramblers v Limerick
Galway United v Cork City
UCD v Cabinteely
Waterford v Kerry
(Shamrock Rovers – no fixture)

Under-19 League

Northern Elite Division

W/e 10 Mar

Bohemians v Sligo Rovers
Drogheda United v Shelbourne
Finn Harps v St Patricks Athletic
Longford Town v Derry City
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Dundalk
(Athlone Town – no fixture)

W/e 17 Mar

Athlone Town v Finn Harps
Dundalk v Longford Town
St Patricks Athletic v Drogheda United
Shelbourne v Bohemians
Sligo Rovers v Monaghan-Cavan FP
(Derry City – no fixture)

W/e 24 Mar

Bohemians v St Patricks Athletic
Derry City v Dundalk
Drogheda United v Athlone Town
Longford Town v Sligo Rovers
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Shelbourne
(Finn Harps – no fixture)

W/e 31 Mar

Athlone Town v Shelbourne
Bohemians v Derry City
Drogheda United v Dundalk
Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Longford Town
(St Patricks Athletic – no fixture)

W/e 07 Apr

Athlone Town v Bohemians
Finn Harps v Drogheda United
St Patricks Athletic v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Shelbourne v Longford Town
Sligo Rovers v Derry City
(Dundalk – no fixture)

W/e 14 Apr

Bohemians v Finn Harps
Derry City v Shelbourne
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
Longford Town v St Patricks Athletic
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Athlone Town
(Drogheda United – no fixture)

W/e 28 Apr

Athlone Town v Longford Town
Drogheda United v Bohemians
Finn Harps v Monaghan-Cavan FP
St Patricks Athletic v Derry City
Shelbourne v Dundalk
(Sligo Rovers – no fixture)

W/e 12 May

Derry City v Athlone Town
Dundalk v St Patricks Athletic
Longford Town v Finn Harps
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Drogheda United
Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne
(Bohemians – no fixture)

W/e 19 May

Athlone Town v Dundalk
Bohemians v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Drogheda United v Longford Town
Finn Harps v Derry City
St Patricks Athletic v Sligo Rovers
(Shelbourne – no fixture)

W/e 26 May

Derry City v Drogheda United
Dundalk v Finn Harps
Longford Town v Bohemians
Shelbourne v St Patricks Athletic
Sligo Rovers v Athlone Town
(Monaghan-Cavan FP – no fixture)

W/e 30 Jun

Athlone Town v St Patricks Athletic
Bohemians v Dundalk
Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
Finn Harps v Shelbourne
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Derry City
(Longford Town – no fixture)

W/e 07 Jul

Derry City v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Dundalk v Bohemians
St Patricks Athletic v Athlone Town
Shelbourne v Finn Harps
Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United
(Longford Town – no fixture)

W/e 14 Jul

Derry City v Longford Town
Dundalk v Monaghan-Cavan FP
St Patricks Athletic v Finn Harps
Shelbourne v Drogheda United
Sligo Rovers v Bohemians
(Athlone Town – no fixture)

W/e 28 Jul

Bohemians v Shelbourne
Drogheda United v St Patricks Athletic
Finn Harps v Athlone Town
Longford Town v Dundalk
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Sligo Rovers
(Derry City – no fixture)

W/e 28 Jul

Athlone Town v Drogheda United
Dundalk v Derry City
St Patricks Athletic v Bohemians
Shelbourne v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Sligo Rovers v Longford Town
(Finn Harps – no fixture)

W/e 04 Aug - Reserve date

W/e 11 Aug

Derry City v Bohemians
Dundalk v Drogheda United
Longford Town v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Shelbourne v Athlone Town
Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps
(St Patricks Athletic – no fixture)

W/e 18 Aug

Bohemians v Athlone Town
Derry City v Sligo Rovers
Drogheda United v Finn Harps
Longford Town v Shelbourne
Monaghan-Cavan FP v St Patricks Athletic
(Dundalk – no fixture)

W/e 25 Aug

Athlone Town v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Finn Harps v Bohemians
St Patricks Athletic v Longford Town
Shelbourne v Derry City
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk
(Drogheda United – no fixture)

W/e 01 Sep

Bohemians v Drogheda United
Derry City v St Patricks Athletic
Dundalk v Shelbourne
Longford Town v Athlone Town
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Finn Harps
(Sligo Rovers – no fixture)

W/e 08 Sep - Reserve date

W/e 15 Sep

Athlone Town v Derry City
Drogheda United v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Finn Harps v Longford Town
St Patricks Athletic v Dundalk
Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers
(Bohemians – no fixture)

W/e 22 Sep

Derry City v Finn Harps
Dundalk v Athlone Town
Longford Town v Drogheda United
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Bohemians
Sligo Rovers v St Patricks Athletic
(Shelbourne – no fixture)

W/e 29 Sep

Athlone Town v Sligo Rovers
Bohemians v Longford Town
Drogheda United v Derry City
Finn Harps v Dundalk
St Patricks Athletic v Shelbourne
(Monaghan-Cavan FP – no fixture)

W/e 06 Oct

League Quarter-Finals

W/e 20 Oct

League Semi-Finals

W/e 27 Oct

League Final

Under-19 Shield

1st Round

W/e 06 Oct

Quarter-Finals

W/e 13 Oct

Semi-Finals

W/e 20 Oct

Shield Final

W/e 27 Oct

Enda McGuill Cup

Under-19 League Cup (Enda McGuill Cup)

1st Round (07 May):
Shelbourne 4-1 Bray Wanderers (08 May)
[Jack Doyle 29, Deiric Hyland 31, 76, Olawasegun Lawal 89; Byron O'Gorman 90]
Wexford 1-2 Waterford aet (08 May)
[Callum Travers Devlin 75 (Dylan O'Brien s/o 120); Jack O'Donnell 90, Colm Whelan 120 pen]
Monaghan-Cavan FP 2-3 Sligo Rovers
[Sevastian Beslic 38, Arturs Balavins 89; Jack O'Connor* 21, 56, Liam Kerrigan 90]
* Another report says Mark Byrne (2)
Athlone Town 1-0 Galway United aet (08 May)

[Oisin Duffy 73]
Kerry 0-2 Cobh Ramblers
[Jamie O'Sullivan 60, Cameron Harlson 75]
Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Drogheda United
[Thomas Oluwa 64, Alex Dunne 75; James Clarke 55]
Byes: Bohemians, Cabinteely, Cork City, Derry City, Dundalk, Finn Harps, Limerick, Longford Town, St Patricks Athletic, UCD

2nd Round (M/wk 01 Jul):
UCD 0-4 Bohemians (03 Jul)
[Michael O'Keane 6, Gavin Molloy 52, Eoin Farrell 59 og, Brandon Bermingham 60]
Cobh Ramblers 0-0 Cork City aet, Cobh win 4-3 pens (03 Jul)
Sligo Rovers 4-3 Longford Town (03 Jul)
[Louis Garvin 5, Jeremiah Idahor 11, Mark Byrne 60, Darren Collins 75 pen; Aaron McCabe 38, 56, Eoin O'Neill 75]
Athlone Town v Shebourne (16 Jul)
Finn Harps v Derry City (17 Jul)
Cabinteely v Dundalk (17 Jul)
Shamrock Rovers v St Patricks Athletic (24 Jul)
Waterford & Limerick not listed, no report found of draw made 17 Jun

Quarter-Finals

M/wk 22 Jul

Semi-Finals

M/wk 05 Aug

Enda McGuill Cup Final

W/e 15 Sep

Under-17 League trophy

Under-17 League

Southern Elite Division

W/e 03 Mar

Bray Wanderers v Cork City
Cobh Ramblers v Kerry
Galway United v Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers v Limerick
Waterford v UCD
Wexford v Carlow-Kilkenny

W/e 10 Mar

Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers
Carlow-Kilkenny v Waterford
Cork City v Shamrock Rovers
Kerry v Bray Wanderers
Limerick v Wexford
UCD v Galway United

W/e 17 Mar

Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely
Carlow-Kilkenny v Limerick
Cobh Ramblers v UCD
Galway United v Waterford
Shamrock Rovers v Kerry
Wexford v Cork City

W/e 24 Mar

Cabinteely v Shamrock Rovers
Cork City v Limerick
Galway United v Carlow-Kilkenny
Kerry v Wexford
UCD v Bray Wanderers
Waterford v Cobh Ramblers

W/e 31 Mar

Cabinteely v Waterford
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers
Kerry v Galway United
Limerick v Bray Wanderers
UCD v Carlow-Kilkenny
Wexford v Shamrock Rovers

W/e 07 Apr

Bray Wanderers v Waterford
Carlow-Kilkenny v Cork City
Cobh Ramblers v Galway United
Limerick v Kerry
Shamrock Rovers v UCD
Wexford v Cabinteely

W/e 14 Apr

Cabinteely v Limerick
Cobh Ramblers v Carlow-Kilkenny
Galway United v Bray Wanderers
Kerry v Cork City
UCD v Wexford
Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

W/e 28 Apr

Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers
Cork City v Cabinteely
Kerry v Carlow-Kilkenny
Limerick v UCD
Shamrock Rovers v Galway United
Wexford v Waterford

W/e 12 May

Cabinteely v Kerry
Carlow-Kilkenny v Bray Wanderers
Cobh Ramblers v Shamrock Rovers
Galway United v Wexford
UCD v Cork City
Waterford v Limerick

W/e 19 May

Cabinteely v Carlow-Kilkenny
Cork City v Waterford
Kerry v UCD
Limerick v Galway United
Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers
Wexford v Cobh Ramblers

W/e 26 May

Bray Wanderers v Wexford
Carlow-Kilkenny v Shamrock Rovers
Cobh Ramblers v Limerick
Galway United v Cork City
UCD v Cabinteely
Waterford v Kerry

W/e 30 Jun

Cabinteely v Galway United
Carlow-Kilkenny v Wexford
Cork City v Bray Wanderers
Kerry v Cobh Ramblers
Limerick v Shamrock Rovers
UCD v Waterford

W/e 14 Jul

Bray Wanderers v Kerry
Cobh Ramblers v Cabinteely
Galway United v UCD
Shamrock Rovers v Cork City
Waterford v Carlow-Kilkenny
Wexford v Limerick

W/e 21 Jul

Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers
Cork City v Wexford
Kerry v Shamrock Rovers
Limerick v Carlow-Kilkenny
UCD v Cobh Ramblers
Waterford v Galway United

W/e 28 Jul

Bray Wanderers v UCD
Carlow-Kilkenny v Galway United
Cobh Ramblers v Waterford
Limerick v Cork City
Shamrock Rovers v Cabinteely
Wexford v Kerry

W/e 04 Aug – Reserve date

W/e 11 Aug

Bray Wanderers v Limerick
Carlow-Kilkenny v UCD
Cobh Ramblers v Cork City
Galway United v Kerry
Shamrock Rovers v Wexford
Waterford v Cabinteely

W/e 18 Aug

Cabinteely v Wexford
Cork City v Carlow-Kilkenny
Galway United v Cobh Ramblers
Kerry v Limerick
UCD v Shamrock Rovers
Waterford v Bray Wanderers

W/e 25 Aug

Bray Wanderers v Galway United
Carlow-Kilkenny v Cobh Ramblers
Cork City v Kerry
Limerick v Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford
Wexford v UCD

W/e 01 Sep

Cabinteely v Cork City
Carlow-Kilkenny v Kerry
Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers
Galway United v Shamrock Rovers
UCD v Limerick
Waterford v Wexford

W/e 08 Sep – Reserve date

W/e 15 Sep

Bray Wanderers v Carlow-Kilkenny
Cork City v UCD
Kerry v Cabinteely
Limerick v Waterford
Shamrock Rovers v Cobh Ramblers
Wexford v Galway United

W/e 22 Sep

Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers
Carlow-Kilkenny v Cabinteely
Cobh Ramblers v Wexford
Galway United v Limerick
UCD v Kerry
Waterford v Cork City

W/e 29 Sep

Cabinteely v UCD
Cork City v Galway United
Kerry v Waterford
Limerick v Cobh Ramblers
Shamrock Rovers v Carlow-Kilkenny
Wexford v Bray Wanderers

Under-17 League

Northern Elite Division

W/e 03 Mar

Athlone Town v St Patricks Athletic
Bohemians v Dundalk
Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
Finn Harps v Shelbourne
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Derry City
(Longford Town – no fixture)

W/e 10 Mar

Derry City v Longford Town
Dundalk v Monaghan-Cavan FP
St Patricks Athletic v Finn Harps
Shelbourne v Drogheda United
Sligo Rovers v Bohemians
(Athlone Town – no fixture)

W/e 17 Mar

Bohemians v Shelbourne
Drogheda United v St Patricks Athletic
Finn Harps v Athlone Town
Longford Town v Dundalk
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Sligo Rovers
(Derry City – no fixture)

W/e 24 Mar

Athlone Town v Drogheda United
Dundalk v Derry City
St Patricks Athletic v Bohemians
Shelbourne v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Sligo Rovers v Longford Town
(Finn Harps – no fixture)

W/e 31 Mar

Derry City v Bohemians
Dundalk v Drogheda United
Longford Town v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Shelbourne v Athlone Town
Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps
(St Patricks Athletic – no fixture)

W/e 07 Apr

Bohemians v Athlone Town
Derry City v Sligo Rovers
Drogheda United v Finn Harps
Longford Town v Shelbourne
Monaghan-Cavan FP v St Patricks Athletic
(Dundalk – no fixture)

W/e 14 Apr

Athlone Town v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Finn Harps v Bohemians
St Patricks Athletic v Longford Town
Shelbourne v Derry City
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk
(Drogheda United – no fixture)

W/e 28 Apr

Bohemians v Drogheda United
Derry City v St Patricks Athletic
Dundalk v Shelbourne
Longford Town v Athlone Town
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Finn Harps
(Sligo Rovers – no fixture)

W/e 12 May

Athlone Town v Derry City
Drogheda United v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Finn Harps v Longford Town
St Patricks Athletic v Dundalk
Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers
(Bohemians – no fixture)

W/e 19 May

Derry City v Finn Harps
Dundalk v Athlone Town
Longford Town v Drogheda United
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Bohemians
Sligo Rovers v St Patricks Athletic
(Shelbourne – no fixture)

W/e 26 May

Athlone Town v Sligo Rovers
Bohemians v Longford Town
Drogheda United v Derry City
Finn Harps v Dundalk
St Patricks Athletic v Shelbourne
(Monaghan-Cavan FP – no fixture)

W/e 30 Jun

Derry City v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Dundalk v Bohemians
St Patricks Athletic v Athlone Town
Shelbourne v Finn Harps
Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United
(Longford Town – no fixture)

W/e 14 Jul

Bohemians v Sligo Rovers
Drogheda United v Shelbourne
Finn Harps v St Patricks Athletic
Longford Town v Derry City
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Dundalk
(Athlone Town – no fixture)

W/e 21 Jul

Athlone Town v Finn Harps
Dundalk v Longford Town
St Patricks Athletic v Drogheda United
Shelbourne v Bohemians
Sligo Rovers v Monaghan-Cavan FP
(Derry City – no fixture)

W/e 28 Jul

Bohemians v St Patricks Athletic
Derry City v Dundalk
Drogheda United v Athlone Town
Longford Town v Sligo Rovers
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Shelbourne
(Finn Harps – no fixture)

W/e 04 Aug – Reserve date

W/e 11 Aug

Athlone Town v Shelbourne
Bohemians v Derry City
Drogheda United v Dundalk
Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Longford Town
(St Patricks Athletic – no fixture)

W/e 18 Aug

Athlone Town v Bohemians
Finn Harps v Drogheda United
St Patricks Athletic v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Shelbourne v Longford Town
Sligo Rovers v Derry City
(Dundalk – no fixture)

W/e 25 Aug

Bohemians v Finn Harps
Derry City v Shelbourne
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
Longford Town v St Patricks Athletic
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Athlone Town
(Drogheda United – no fixture)

W/e 01 Sep

Athlone Town v Longford Town
Drogheda United v Bohemians
Finn Harps v Monaghan-Cavan FP
St Patricks Athletic v Derry City
Shelbourne v Dundalk
(Sligo Rovers – no fixture)

W/e 08 Sep – Reserve date

W/e 15 Sep

Derry City v Athlone Town
Dundalk v St Patricks Athletic
Longford Town v Finn Harps
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Drogheda United
Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne
(Bohemians – no fixture)

W/e 22 Sep

Athlone Town v Dundalk
Bohemians v Monaghan-Cavan FP
Drogheda United v Longford Town
Finn Harps v Derry City
St Patricks Athletic v Sligo Rovers
(Shelbourne – no fixture)

W/e 29 Sep

Derry City v Drogheda United
Dundalk v Finn Harps
Longford Town v Bohemians
Shelbourne v St Patricks Athletic
Sligo Rovers v Athlone Town
(Monaghan-Cavan FP – no fixture)

W/e 06 Oct

League Quarter-Finals

W/e 20 Oct

League Semi-Finals

W/e 27 Oct

League Final

Under-17 Shield

1st Round

W/e 06 Oct

Quarter-Finals

W/e 13 Oct

Semi-Finals

W/e 20 Oct

Shield Final

W/e 27 Oct

Mark Farren Cup

Under-17 League Cup (Mark Farren Cup)

1st Round*
Drogheda United 1-0 Cabinteely aet (08 May)
[Francis Campbell 103]
Limerick 0-4 Cork City (29 May)
[Luke Desmond 6, Robert Geaney O'Brien 26, Issa Kargbo 38, Donnchad O'Doherty 90]
Shelbourne 0-1 Dundalk (15 May)
[Enda Douglas 67]
Longford Town 0-2 Athlone Town (22 May)
[Adam Lennon 34, Jack Reynolds 60]
Sligo Rovers 3-2 Finn Harps aet (22 May)
[Sean Kerrigan 46, Kalin Barlow 71, Johnny Kenny 104; Conor Black 20, Daniel Gildea 87 (Corey Brolly s/o 118)]
UCD 1-2 St Patricks Athletic (29 May)
[Cormac Rafferty 14; Ben McCormack 75, 78]
Waterford 5-0 Carlow-Kilkenny (22 May)
[Alan Dunwoody 16, Kian Kelly-Carey 65, Kyle Cuddy 68, Liam Kervick 85, Dylan Butler 87 pen]
* Game dates between 06 & 27 May, to avoid UEFA U17 fixtures

2nd Round (06 Jul):
Wexford 0-5 Bray Wanderers (09 Jul)
[Lee Kavanagh 10, Darragh Lynch 21, Charlie Gallagher 24, 76, Kevin Ryan 85]
Waterford 0-2 Cork City (04 Jul)
[Issa Kargbo 10, Luke Desmond 24]
Galway United 2-0 Sligo Rovers (08 Jul)
[Eli Sheehy 51, Charlie Concannon 90]
Cobh Ramblers 1-5 Kerry FC (07 Jul)
[Luke Kennedy 33; Tom Doyle 30, Cian Brosnan 36, Daniel Okwute 77, Nathan Gleeson 81, Kian Clancy 90]
Bohemians 1-0 Dundalk
[Aaron Doran 66 (Colin Conroy s/o 85)]
St Patricks Athletic 3-0 Athlone Town
Kyle Robinson 9, 40, Darragh Burns 15 (Cian Kelly s/o 30)]
Drogheda United 1-2 Shamrock Rovers
[Francis Campbell 80; Adam Wells 28, Dylan Duffy 91+]

Quarter-Finals

M/wk 22 Jul

Semi-Finals

M/wk 05 Aug

Mark Farren Cup Final

W/e 15 Sep

Back to the topContact us