Full Fixture Lists 2021

League Fixtures as announced by the FAI in February 2020.
Other competitions have been variously affected, and details are in some cases still unclear.
Times and dates can vary due to TV and weather!
All Senior matches 7.45pm except where noted; changes noted only in respect of TV matches

Go to Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cup Women's National League Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

NB: indicates a televised match. Date and time may be different from the original fixture list!

: Match is on RTE2

: Match is on Eir TV Sport

: Match is on WATCHLOI

The Scottish Football League's Challenge Cup for 2019/20 remains unfinished, the Final between Inverness and Raith Rovers still officially "scheduled for a date later", according to the SPFL.

The 2020/21 Cup competition was cancelled in October 2020.

The Scottish Challenge Cup 2019/20

It is intended that Women's National League fixtures will now be posted on this page, with their Under-age competitions appearing on a separate page, as will the Men's Under-age competitions.

Under-19s & Under-17s

Women's U19s & Women's U17s

Under-15s & Under-13s

Go to Premier Division Playoffs President's Cup Women's National League Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

FIRST DIVISION

Fri 26 Mar Bray Wanderers v Treaty United, Carlisle 7.30pm
Fri 26 Mar Cork City v Cobh Ramblers, Turners Cross
Fri 26 Mar Galway United v Shelbourne, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 26 Mar UCD v Athlone Town, UCD Bowl
Fri 26 Mar Wexford v Cabinteely, Ferrycarrig 8pm

Fri 02 Apr Athlone Town v Galway United, Town Stadium
Fri 02 Apr Cabinteely v Cork City, Stradbrook
Fri 02 Apr Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers, Tolka Park
Fri 02 Apr Treaty United v Wexford, Markets Field
Sat 03 Apr Cobh Ramblers v UCD, St Colmans Park 7pm

Fri 09 Apr Cabinteely v Galway United, Stradbrook
Fri 09 Apr Cork City v Athlone Town, Turners Cross
Fri 09 Apr Shelbourne v Wexford, Tolka Park
Fri 09 Apr Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers, Markets Field
Fri 09 Apr UCD v Bray Wanderers, UCD Bowl

12/13 Apr - Reserve dates

Fri 16 Apr Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town, Carlisle Grounds 7.30pm
Fri 16 Apr Cork City v Shelbourne, Turners Cross
Fri 16 Apr Galway United v Treaty United, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 16 Apr UCD v Cabinteely, UCD Bowl
Fri 16 Apr Wexford v Cobh Ramblers, Ferrycarrig 8pm

Fri 23 Apr Athlone Town v Wexford, Town Stadium
Fri 23 Apr Cabinteely v Shelbourne, Stradbrook
Fri 23 Apr Galway United v UCD, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 23 Apr Treaty United v Cork City, Markets Field
Sat 24 Apr Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers, St Colmans Park 7pm

Fri 30 Apr Bray Wanderers v Cork City, Carlisle Grounds 7.30pm
Fri 30 Apr Athlone Town v Cabinteely, Town Stadium
Fri 30 Apr Shelbourne v Treaty United, Tolka Park
Fri 30 Apr Wexford v UCD, Ferrycarrig 8pm
Sat 01 May Cobh Ramblers v Galway United, St Colmans Park 7pm

Fri 07 May Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers, Stradbrook
Fri 07 May Galway United v Bray Wanderers, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 07 May Shelbourne v Athlone Town, Tolka Park
Fri 07 May UCD v Treaty United, UCD Bowl
Fri 07 May Cork City v Wexford, Turners Cross

Fri 14 May Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely, Carlisle Grounds 7.30pm
Fri 14 May Treaty United v Athlone Town, Markets Field
Fri 14 May UCD v Cork City, UCD Bowl
Fri 14 May Galway United v Wexford, Eamonn Deacy Park
Sat 15 May Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne, St Colmans Park 7pm

Fri 21 May Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers, Town Stadium
Fri 21 May Cabinteely v Treaty United, Stradbrook
Fri 21 May Cork City v Galway United, Turners Cross
Fri 21 May Shelbourne v UCD, Tolka Park
Fri 21 May Wexford v Bray Wanderers, Ferrycarrig 8pm

Fri 28 May Athlone Town v UCD, Town Stadium
Fri 28 May Cabinteely v Wexford, Stradbrook
Fri 28 May Shelbourne v Galway United, Tolka Park
Fri 28 May Treaty United v Bray Wanderers, Markets Field
Sat 29 May Cobh Ramblers v Cork City, St Colmans Park 7pm

Mid-Season Break 30 May-10 Jun

Fri 11 Jun Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne, Carlisle Grounds 7.30pm
Fri 11 Jun Cork City v Cabinteely, Turners Cross
Fri 11 Jun Galway United v Athlone Town, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 11 Jun UCD v Cobh Ramblers, UCD Bowl
Fri 11 Jun Wexford v Treaty United, Ferrycarrig 8pm

14/15 June - Reserve dates

Fri 18 Jun Bray Wanderers v UCD, Carlisle Grounds 7.30pm
Fri 18 Jun Athlone Town v Cork City, Town Stadium
Fri 18 Jun Galway United v Cabinteely, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 18 Jun Wexford v Shelbourne, Ferrycarrig 8pm
Sat 19 Jun Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United, St Colmans Park 7pm

Fri 25 Jun Athlone Town v Bray Wanderers, Town Stadium
Fri 25 Jun Cabinteely v UCD, Stradbrook
Fri 25 Jun Shelbourne v Cork City, Tolka Park
Fri 25 Jun Treaty United v Galway United, Markets Field
Sat 26 Jun Cobh Ramblers v Wexford, St Colmans Park 7pm

28/29 Jun - Reserve dates

Fri 02 Jul Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers, Carlisle Grounds 7.30pm
Fri 02 Jul Cork City v Treaty United, Turners Cross
Fri 02 Jul Shelbourne v Cabinteely, Tolka Park
Fri 02 Jul UCD v Galway United, UCD Bowl
Fri 02 Jul Wexford v Athlone Town, Ferrycarrig 8pm

Fri 09 Jul Cabinteely v Athlone Town, Stradbrook
Fri 09 Jul Cork City v Bray Wanderers, Turners Cross
Fri 09 Jul Galway United v Cobh Ramblers, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 09 Jul Treaty United v Shelbourne, Markets Field
Fri 09 Jul UCD v Wexford, UCD Bowl

Fri 16 Jul Bray Wanderers v Galway United, Carlisle Grounds 7.30pm
Fri 16 Jul Athlone Town v Shelbourne, Town Stadium
Fri 16 Jul Treaty United v UCD, Markets Field
Fri 16 Jul Wexford v Cork City, Ferrycarrig 8pm
Sat 17 Jul Cobh Ramblers v Cabinteely, St Colmans Park 7pm

Fri 30 Jul Athlone Town v Treaty United, Town Stadium
Fri 30 Jul Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers, Stradbrook
Fri 30 Jul Cork City v UCD, Turners Cross
Fri 30 Jul Shelbourne v Cobh Ramblers, Tolka Park
Fri 30 Jul Wexford v Galway United, Ferrycarrig 8pm

Fri 06 Aug Bray Wanderers v Wexford, Carlisle Grounds 7.30pm
Fri 06 Aug Galway United v Cork City, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 06 Aug Treaty United v Cabinteely, Markets Field
Fri 06 Aug UCD v Shelbourne, UCD Bowl
Sat 07 Aug Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town, St Colmans Park 7pm

Fri 13 Aug Bray Wanderers v Treaty United, Carlisle Grounds 7.30pm
Fri 13 Aug Cork City v Cobh Ramblers, Turners Cross
Fri 13 Aug Galway United v Shelbourne, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 13 Aug UCD v Athlone Town, UCD Bowl
Fri 13 Aug Wexford v Cabinteely, Ferrycarrig 8pm

Fri 20 Aug Athlone Town v Galway United, Town Stadium
Fri 20 Aug Cabinteely v Cork City, Stradbrook
Fri 20 Aug Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers, Tolka Park
Fri 20 Aug Treaty United v Wexford, Markets Field
Sat 21 Aug Cobh Ramblers v UCD, St Colmans Park 7pm

w/e 28 Aug - Reserve dates

Fri 03 Sep Cabinteely v Galway United, Stradbrook
Fri 03 Sep Cork City v Athlone Town, Turners Cross
Fri 03 Sep Shelbourne v Wexford, Tolka Park
Fri 03 Sep UCD v Bray Wanderers, UCD Bowl
Fri 03 Sep Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers, Markets Field

Fri 10 Sep Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town, Carlisle Grounds 7.30pm
Fri 10 Sep Cork City v Shelbourne, Turners Cross
Fri 10 Sep Galway United v Treaty United, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 10 Sep UCD v Cabinteely, UCD Bowl
Fri 10 Sep Wexford v Cobh Ramblers, Ferrycarrig 8pm

Fri 24 Sep Athlone Town v Wexford, Town Stadium
Fri 24 Sep Cabinteely v Shelbourne, Stradbrook
Fri 24 Sep Galway United v UCD, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 24 Sep Treaty United v Cork City, Markets Field
Sat 25 Sep Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers, St Colmans Park 7pm

Fri 01 Oct Bray Wanderers v Cork City, Carlisle Grounds 7.30pm
Fri 01 Oct Athlone Town v Cabinteely, Town Stadium
Fri 01 Oct Shelbourne v Treaty United, Tolka Park
Fri 01 Oct Wexford v UCD, Ferrycarrig 8pm
Sat 02 Oct Cobh Ramblers v Galway United, St Colmans Park 7pm

Fri 08 Oct Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers, Stradbrook
Fri 08 Oct Cork City v Wexford, Turners Cross
Fri 08 Oct Galway United v Bray Wanderers, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 08 Oct Shelbourne v Athlone Town, Tolka Park
Fri 08 Oct UCD v Treaty United, UCD Bowl

Fri 15 Oct Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely, Carlisle Grounds
Fri 15 Oct Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne, St Colmans Park
Fri 15 Oct Galway United v Wexford, Eamonn Deacy Park
Fri 15 Oct UCD v Cork City, UCD Bowl
Fri 15 Oct Treaty United v Athlone Town, Markets Field

18/19 Oct - Reserve dates
25/26 Oct - Reserve dates

Fri 29 Oct Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers, Town Stadium
Fri 29 Oct Cork City v Galway United, Turners Cross
Fri 29 Oct Cabinteely v Treaty United, Stradbrook
Fri 29 Oct Shelbourne v UCD, Tolka Park
Fri 29 Oct Wexford v Bray Wanderers, Ferrycarrig

Go to Top Premier Division First Division President's Cup Women's National League Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

PREMIER DIVISION

Fri 19 Mar Drogheda United v Waterford, United Park
Fri 19 Mar Finn Harps v Bohemians, Finn Park
Fri 19 Mar Shamrock Rovers v St Patricks Athletic, Tallaght
Sat 20 Mar Longford Town v Derry City, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Sat 20 Mar Sligo Rovers v Dundalk, Showgrounds

Fri 26 Mar Bohemians v Longford Town, Dalymount
Fri 26 Mar Derry City v Shamrock Rovers, Brandywell
Fri 26 Mar Dundalk v Finn Harps, Oriel Park
Fri 26 Mar St Patricks Athletic v Drogheda United, Richmond Park
Fri 26 Mar Waterford v Sligo Rovers, RSC

Fri 02 Apr Drogheda United v Finn Harps, United Park
Fri 02 Apr Derry City v Waterford, Brandywell
Fri 02 Apr Bohemians v St Patricks Athletic, Dalymount
Fri 02 Apr Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk, Tallaght
Sat 03 Apr Longford Town v Sligo Rovers, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm

Fri 09 Apr Finn Harps v Waterford, Finn Park
Fri 09 Apr Dundalk v Bohemians, Oriel Park
Fri 09 Apr St Patricks Athletic v Derry City, Richmond Park
Sat 10 Apr Longford Town v Drogheda United, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Sat 10 Apr Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers, Showgrounds

12/13 Apr - Reserve dates

Fri 16 Apr Waterford v Bohemians, RSC
Fri 16 Apr Derry City v Drogheda United, Brandywell
Fri 16 Apr Dundalk v St Patricks Athletic, Oriel Park
Fri 16 Apr Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town, Tallaght
Sat 17 Apr Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps, Showgrounds

Mon 19 Apr Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers, United Park
Mon 19 Apr St Patricks Athletic v Waterford, Richmond Park
Mon 19 Apr Longford Town v Finn Harps, Bishopsgate
Mon 19 Apr Derry City v Dundalk, Brandywell
Tue 20 Apr Bohemians v Sligo Rovers, Dalymount

Fri 23 Apr Dundalk v Drogheda United, Oriel Park
Fri 23 Apr Finn Harps v St Patricks Athletic, Finn Park
Fri 23 Apr Waterford v Longford Town, RSC
Fri 23 Apr Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians, Tallaght
Sat 24 Apr Sligo Rovers v Derry City, Showgrounds

Fri 30 Apr Bohemians v Derry City, Dalymount
Fri 30 Apr Waterford v Dundalk, RSC
Fri 30 Apr St Patricks Athletic v Longford Town, Richmond Park
Fri 30 Apr Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers, United Park
Fri 30 Apr Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers, Finn Park, 8pm

Mon 03 May Longford Town v Dundalk, Bishopsgate
Mon 03 May Derry City v Finn Harps, Brandywell
Mon 03 May Sligo Rovers v St Patricks Athletic, Showgrounds
Mon 03 May Drogheda United v Bohemians, United Park
Mon 03 May Shamrock Rovers v Waterford, Tallaght, 8pm

Fri 07 May Waterford v Drogheda United, RSC
Fri 07 May Derry City v Longford Town, Brandywell
Fri 07 May Dundalk v Sligo Rovers, Oriel Park
Fri 07 May Bohemians v Finn Harps, Dalymount
Fri 07 May St Patricks Athletic v Shamrock Rovers, Richmond Park

Fri 14 May Finn Harps v Dundalk, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 14 May Drogheda United v St Patricks Athletic, United Park
Fri 14 May Shamrock Rovers v Derry City, Tallaght, 8pm
Sat 15 May Longford Town v Bohemians, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Sat 15 May Sligo Rovers v Waterford, Showgrounds

Fri 21 May Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers, Oriel Park
Fri 21 May Finn Harps v Drogheda United, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 21 May Waterford v Derry City, RSC
Fri 21 May St Patricks Athletic v Bohemians, Richmond Park
Sat 22 May Sligo Rovers v Longford Town, Showgrounds

Mon 24 May Waterford v Finn Harps, RSC
Mon 24 May Bohemians v Dundalk, Dalymount
Mon 24 May Derry City v St Patricks Athletic, Brandywell
Mon 24 May Drogheda United v Longford Town, United Park
Mon 24 May Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers, Tallaght, 8pm

Fri 28 May Bohemians v Waterford, Dalymount
Fri 28 May Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 28 May Drogheda United v Derry City, United Park
Fri 28 May St Patricks Athletic v Dundalk, Richmond Park
Sat 29 May Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm

Mid-Season Break 30 May-10 Jun

Fri 11 Jun Derry City v Bohemians, Brandywell
Fri 11 Jun Dundalk v Waterford, Oriel Park
Fri 11 Jun Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps, Tallaght, 8pm
Sat 12 Jun Longford Town v St Patricks Athletic, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Sat 12 Jun Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United, Showgrounds

14/15 Jun - Reserve dates

Fri 17 Jun Dundalk v Longford Town, Oriel Park
Fri 17 Jun Waterford v Shamrock Rovers, RSC
Fri 17 Jun Finn Harps v Derry City, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 17 Jun St Patricks Athletic v Sligo Rovers, Richmond Park
Fri 17 Jun Bohemians v Drogheda United, Dalymount

Mon 21 Jun Drogheda United v Dundalk, United Park
Mon 21 Jun St Patricks Athletic v Finn Harps, Richmond Park
Mon 21 Jun Derry City v Sligo Rovers, Brandywell
Mon 21 Jun Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers, Dalymount
Tue 22 Jun Longford Town v Waterford, Bishopsgate

Fri 25 Jun Waterford v St Patricks Athletic, RSC
Fri 25 Jun Finn Harps v Longford Town, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 25 Jun Dundalk v Derry City, Oriel Park
Fri 25 Jun Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United, Tallaght, 8pm
Sat 26 Jun Sligo Rovers v Bohemians, Showgrounds

28/29 Jun - Reserve dates

Fri 02 Jul Drogheda United v Finn Harps, United Park
Fri 02 Jul Derry City v Waterford, Brandywell
Fri 02 Jul Bohemians v St Patricks Athletic, Dalymount
Fri 02 Jul Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk, Tallaght, 8pm
Sat 03 Jul Longford Town v Sligo Rovers, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm

Fri 09 Jul Finn Harps v Waterford, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 09 Jul Dundalk v Bohemians, Oriel Park
Fri 09 Jul St Patricks Athletic v Derry City, Richmond Park
Sat 10 Jul Longford Town v Drogheda United, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Sat 10 Jul Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers, Showgrounds

Fri 16 Jul Bohemians v Longford Town, Dalymount
Fri 16 Jul Derry City v Shamrock Rovers, Brandywell
Fri 16 Jul Dundalk v Finn Harps, Oriel Park
Fri 16 Jul St Patricks Athletic v Drogheda United, Richmond Park
Fri 16 Jul Waterford v Sligo Rovers, RSC

Fri 30 Jul Drogheda United v Waterford, United Park
Fri 30 Jul Finn Harps v Bohemians, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 30 Jul Shamrock Rovers v St Patricks Athletic, Tallaght
Sat 31 Jul Longford Town v Derry City, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Sat 31 Jul Sligo Rovers v Dundalk, Showgrounds

Fri 06 Aug Waterford v Bohemians, RSC
Fri 06 Aug Derry City v Drogheda United, Brandywell
Fri 06 Aug Dundalk v St Patricks Athletic, Oriel Park
Fri 06 Aug Shamrock Rovers v Longford Town, Tallaght, 8pm
Sat 07 Aug Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps, Showgrounds

Fri 13 Aug Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers, United Park
Fri 13 Aug Bohemians v Sligo Rovers, Dalymount
Fri 13 Aug St Patricks Athletic v Waterford, Richmond Park
Fri 13 Aug Derry City v Dundalk, Brandywell
Sat 14 Aug Longford Town v Finn Harps, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm

Fri 20 Aug Dundalk v Drogheda United, Oriel Park
Fri 20 Aug Finn Harps v St Patricks Athletic, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 20 Aug Waterford v Longford Town, RSC
Fri 20 Aug Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians, Tallaght, 8pm
Sat 21 Aug Sligo Rovers v Derry City, Showgrounds

w/e 29 Aug - Reserve dates

Fri 03 Sep Bohemians v Derry City, Dalymount
Fri 03 Sep Waterford v Dundalk, RSC
Fri 03 Sep St Patricks Athletic v Longford Town, Richmond Park
Fri 03 Sep Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers, United Park
Fri 03 Sep Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers, Finn Park, 8pm

Fri 10 Sep Derry City v Finn Harps, Brandywell
Fri 10 Sep Drogheda United v Bohemians, United Park
Fri 10 Sep Shamrock Rovers v Waterford, Tallaght, 8pm
Sat 11 Sep Longford Town v Dundalk, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Sat 11 Sep Sligo Rovers v St Patricks Athletic, Showgrounds

Fri 24 Sep Waterford v Drogheda United, RSC
Fri 24 Sep Derry City v Longford Town, Brandywell
Fri 24 Sep Dundalk v Sligo Rovers, Oriel Park
Fri 24 Sep Bohemians v Finn Harps, Dalymount
Fri 24 Sep St Patricks Athletic v Shamrock Rovers, Richmond Park

Fri 01 Oct Finn Harps v Dundalk, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 01 Oct Drogheda United v St Patricks Athletic, United Park
Fri 01 Oct Shamrock Rovers v Derry City, Tallaght, 8pm
Sat 02 Oct Longford Town v Bohemians, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Sat 02 Oct Sligo Rovers v Waterford, Showgrounds

Fri 08 Oct Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers, Oriel Park
Fri 08 Oct Finn Harps v Drogheda United, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 08 Oct Waterford v Derry City, RSC
Fri 08 Oct St Patricks Athletic v Bohemians, Richmond Park
Sat 08 Oct Sligo Rovers v Longford Town, Showgrounds

Fri 15 Oct Waterford v Finn Harps, RSC
Fri 15 Oct Bohemians v Dundalk, Dalymount
Fri 15 Oct Derry City v St Patricks Athletic, Brandywell
Fri 15 Oct Drogheda United v Longford Town, United Park
Fri 15 Oct Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers, Tallaght, 8pm

18/19 Oct - Reserve dates
25/26 Oct - Reserve dates

Mon 25 Oct Bohemians v Waterford, Dalymount
Mon 25 Oct Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers, Finn Park, 8pm
Mon 25 Oct Drogheda United v Derry City, United Park
Mon 25 Oct St Patricks Athletic v Dundalk, Richmond Park
Mon 25 Oct Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers, Bishopsgate

Fri 29 Oct Derry City v Bohemians, Brandywell
Fri 29 Oct Dundalk v Waterford, Oriel Park
Fri 29 Oct Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps, Tallaght, 8pm
Sat 30 Oct Longford Town v St Patricks Athletic, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm
Sat 30 Oct Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United, Showgrounds

Fri 05 Nov Dundalk v Longford Town, Oriel Park
Fri 05 Nov Waterford v Shamrock Rovers, RSC
Fri 05 Nov Finn Harps v Derry City, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 05 Nov St Patricks Athletic v Sligo Rovers, Richmond Park
Fri 05 Nov Bohemians v Drogheda United, Dalymount

Fri 12 Nov Drogheda United v Dundalk, United Park
Fri 12 Nov St Patricks Athletic v Finn Harps, Richmond Park
Fri 12 Nov Derry City v Sligo Rovers, Brandywell
Fri 12 Nov Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers, Dalymount
Sat 13 Nov Longford Town v Waterford, Bishopsgate, 7.30pm

Fri 19 Nov Waterford v St Patricks Athletic, RSC
Fri 19 Nov Finn Harps v Longford Town, Finn Park, 8pm
Fri 19 Nov Dundalk v Derry City, Oriel Park
Fri 19 Nov Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United, Tallaght
Fri 19 Nov Sligo Rovers v Bohemians, Showgrounds

Go to Top First Division Playoffs President's Cup Women's National League Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

Promotion/Relegation Play-Offs

Promotion/Relegation Series

First Division Semi-Finals:
Fri 07 Nov 2nd Place v 5th Place (1st Leg)
Fri 07 Nov 3rd Place v 4th Place (1st Leg)
Fri 14 Nov 5th Place v 2nd Place (2nd Leg)
Fri 14 Nov 4th Place v 3rd Place (2nd Leg)

First Division Final:
Fri 21 Nov (neutral venue)

25/26 Nov - Reserve dates

Promotion/Relegation Final:
Week 28 Nov Div 1 Play-off Winner v 9th Premier team

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs Women's National League Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

President's Cup

PRESIDENT'S CUP 2021

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk, 12 Mar 2021
Tallaght, 7.45pm

The President's Cup was presented in 2014 by President of Ireland Michael D Higgins for an annual match between the League Champions and the FAI Cup Winners.
Last year's match was to take place on 09 Feb, when Dundalk were to host Shamrock Rovers at Oriel Park, but the fixture was postponed in view of severe weather warnings for that day.

Previous Matches:
2014 St Patricks Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
2015 Dundalk 2-1 St Patricks Athletic
2016 Cork City 1-0 Dundalk
2017 Cork City 3-0 Dundalk
2018 Dundalk 2-4 Cork City
2019 Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
2020 Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers Not played

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

Women's National League

As the Women's League consists of just nine teams, one is idle each match week.

Sat 27 Mar Galway Women v Cork City, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm
Sat 27 Mar Bohemians v Treaty United, Oscar Traynor 2pm
Sat 27 Mar Wexford Youths v Peamount United, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm
Sat 27 Mar Shelbourne v Athlone Town, Tolka Park 2pm

11 Apr - Reserve date

Sat 03 Apr Athlone Town v Treaty United, Town Stadium 7pm
Sat 03 Apr Cork City v Shelbourne, Turners Cross 2pm
Sat 03 Apr DLR Waves v Wexford Youths, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sat 03 Apr Galway Women v Bohemians, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm

Sat 17 Apr Peamount United v Shelbourne, PLR Park, Greenogue 6pm
Sat 17 Apr Bohemians v Cork City, Oscar Traynor 2pm
Sat 17 Apr DLR Waves v Galway Women, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sun 18 Apr Treaty United v Wexford Youths, Jackman Park 2pm

Sat 24 Apr Wexford Youths v Athlone Town, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm
Sat 24 Apr Bohemians v Peamount United, Oscar Traynor 2pm
Sat 24 Apr Galway Women v Treaty United, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm
Sat 24 Apr Cork City v DLR Waves, Turners Cross 2pm

28 Apr - Reserve date

Sat 01 May Wexford Youths v Galway Women, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm
Sat 01 May Shelbourne v DLR Waves, Tolka Park 2pm
Sat 01 May Athlone Town v Cork City, Town Stadium 7pm
Sun 02 May Treaty United v Peamount United, Jackman Park 2pm

Sat 08 May DLR Waves v Bohemians, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sat 08 May Cork City v Wexford Youths, Turners Cross 2pm
Sat 08 May Peamount United v Athlone Town, PLR Park, Greenogue 6pm
Sun 09 May Treaty United v Shelbourne, Jackman Park 2pm

Sat 15 May Peamount United v Cork City, PLR Park, Greenogue 6pm
Sat 15 May Athlone Town v DLR Waves, Town Stadium 7pm
Sat 15 May Shelbourne v Galway Women, Tolka Park 2pm
Sat 15 May Wexford Youths v Bohemians, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm

Sat 22 May Bohemians v Shelbourne, Oscar Traynor 2pm
Sat 22 May Galway Women v Athlone Town, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm
Sat 22 May DLR Waves v Peamount United, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sat 22 May Cork City v Treaty United, Turners Cross 2pm

Sat 29 May Shelbourne v Wexford Youths, Tolka Park 2pm
Sat 29 May Peamount United v Galway Women, PLR Park, Greenogue 6pm
Sat 29 May Athlone Town v Bohemians, Town Stadium 7pm
Sun 30 May Treaty United v DLR Waves, Jackman Park 2pm

02 Jun - Reserve date

Sat 05 Jun Cork City v Galway Women, Turners Cross 2pm
Sat 05 Jun Peamount United v Wexford Youths, PLR Park, Greenogue 6pm
Sat 05 Jun Athlone Town v Shelbourne, Town Stadium 7pm
Sun 06 Jun Treaty United v Bohemians, Jackman Park 2pm

10-25 Jun - Mid-Season Break

Sat 26 Jun Bohemians v Galway Women, Oscar Traynor 2pm
Sat 26 Jun Shelbourne v Cork City, Tolka Park 2pm
Sat 26 Jun Wexford Youths v DLR Waves, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm
Sun 27 Jun Treaty United v Athlone Town, Jackman Park 2pm

Sat 03 Jul Shelbourne v Peamount United, Tolka Park 2pm
Sat 03 Jul Wexford Youths v Treaty United, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm
Sat 03 Jul Cork City v Bohemians, Turners Cross 2pm
Sat 03 Jul Galway Women v DLR Waves, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm

Sat 10 Jul Athlone Town v Wexford Youths, Town Stadium 7pm
Sat 10 Jul Peamount United v Bohemians, PLR Park, Greenogue
Sat 10 Jul DLR Waves v Cork City, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sun 11 Jul Treaty United v Galway Women, Jackman Park 2pm

Sat 17 Jul Galway Women v Wexford Youths, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm
Sat 17 Jul DLR Waves v Shelbourne, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sat 17 Jul Cork City v Athlone Town, Turners Cross 2pm
Sat 17 Jul Peamount United v Treaty United, PLR Park, Greenogue 6pm

Sat 24 Jul Bohemians v DLR Waves, Oscar Traynor 2pm
Sat 24 Jul Wexford Youths v Cork City, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm
Sat 24 Jul Shelbourne v Treaty United, Tolka Park 2pm
Sat 24 Jul Athlone Town v Peamount United, Town Stadium 7pm

Sat 31 Jul Cork City v Peamount United, Turners Cross 2pm
Sat 31 Jul DLR Waves v Athlone Town, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sat 31 Jul Galway Women v Shelbourne, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm
Sat 31 Jul Bohemians v Wexford Youths, Oscar Traynor 2pm

Wed 04 Aug Shelbourne v Bohemians, Tolka Park
Wed 04 Aug Athlone Town v Galway Women, Town Stadium
Wed 04 Aug Peamount United v DLR Waves, PLR Park, Greenogue
Wed 04 Aug Treaty United v Cork City, Jackman Park

Sat 07 Aug DLR Waves v Treaty United, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sat 07 Aug Galway Women v Peamount United, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm
Sat 07 Aug Bohemians v Athlone Town, Oscar Traynor 2pm
Sat 07 Aug Wexford Youths v Shelbourne, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm

Sat 21 Aug Galway Women v Cork City, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm
Sat 21 Aug Bohemians v Treaty United, Oscar Traynor 2pm
Sat 21 Aug Wexford Youths v Peamount United, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm
Sat 21 Aug Shelbourne v Athlone Town, Tolka Park 2pm

Sat 28 Aug Athlone Town v Treaty United, Town Stadium 7pm
Sat 28 Aug Cork City v Shelbourne, Turners Cross 2pm
Sat 28 Aug DLR Waves v Wexford Youths, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sat 28 Aug Galway Women v Bohemians, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm

Sat 11 Sep Peamount United v Shelbourne, PLR Park, Greenogue 6pm
Sat 11 Sep Bohemians v Cork City, Oscar Traynor 2pm
Sat 11 Sep DLR Waves v Galway Women, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sun 12 Sep Treaty United v Wexford Youths, Jackman Park 2pm

18 Sep - Reserve date

Sat 25 Sep Wexford Youths v Athlone Town, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm
Sat 25 Sep Bohemians v Peamount United, Oscar Traynor 2pm
Sat 25 Sep Galway Women v Treaty United, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm
Sat 25 Sep Cork City v DLR Waves, Turners Cross 2pm

Sat 02 Oct Wexford Youths v Galway Women, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm
Sat 02 Oct Shelbourne v DLR Waves, Tolka Park 2pm
Sat 02 Oct Athlone Town v Cork City, Town Stadium 7pm
Sun 03 Oct Treaty United v Peamount United, Jackman Park 2pm

w/e 03 Oct - Reserve date (?)
w/e 10 Oct - Reserve date

Sat 16 Oct DLR Waves v Bohemians, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sat 16 Oct Cork City v Wexford Youths, Turners Cross 2pm
Sat 16 Oct Peamount United v Athlone Town, PLR Park, Greenogue 6pm
Sun 17 Oct Treaty United v Shelbourne, Jackman Park 2pm

w/e 24 Oct - Reserve date

Sat 30 Oct Peamount United v Cork City, PLR Park, Greenogue 6pm
Sat 30 Oct Athlone Town v DLR Waves, Town Stadium 7pm
Sat 30 Oct Shelbourne v Galway Women, Tolka Park 2pm
Sat 30 Oct Wexford Youths v Bohemians, Ferrycarrig 6.30pm

Sat 06 Nov Bohemians v Shelbourne, Oscar Traynor 2pm
Sat 06 Nov Galway Women v Athlone Town, Eamonn Deacy Park 2pm
Sat 06 Nov DLR Waves v Peamount United, UCD Bowl 6pm
Sat 06 Nov Cork City v Treaty United, Turners Cross 2pm

10 Nov - Reserve date

Sat 13 Nov Treaty United v DLR Waves, Jackman Park 6pm
Sat 13 Nov Peamount United v Galway Women, PLR Park, Greenogue 6pm
Sat 13 Nov Athlone Town v Bohemians, Town Stadium 6pm
Sat 13 Nov Shelbourne v Wexford Youths, Tolka Park 6pm

Women's Senior Cup

First Round
Week ending 15 Aug

Quarter-Finals
Week ending 04 Sep

Semi-Finals
Week ending 10 Oct

Final
Week ending 20 Nov

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

Leinster Senior Cup

In 2019/20, the first two Rounds had been played and the draw for the Third made, but the competition did not proceed any further due to health restrictions.

As Junior and Intermediate Leagues have not been played for 2020/21, it is not yet clear what format the Leinster FA will adopt for a 2021 Senior Cup competition, if it is to be played.


Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cup Women's National League Leinster Senior Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

EA Sports Cup

(League Cup)`

The 2020 League Cup First Round was incomplete, no draw was made for the Second and subsequent Rounds, and the competition was not proceeded with.

In early February 2021 the FAI confirmed that the 2021 edition of the Cup had been cancelled.




Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cup Women's National League Leinster Senior Cup League Cup Champions Cup

Extra.ie FAI Cup

In previous years, the last sixteen teams from the Intermediate Cup and the four Semi-Finalists from the FAI Junior Cup would have been invited to enter the 2021 Senior Challenge Cup.

However, changes necessitated by the truncated 2020 season forced the exclusion of any non-League teams from the competition for the first time in peace-time, and neither the Intermediate nor the Junior Cup is being played during the period which would have been the 2020/21 season.

The format for the 2021 FAI Cup is unannounced so far, but dates reserved for it in the Premier Division fixture list indicate a League-only competition, a six-match first round (with ten byes) leaving 16 teams to contest the second round.

First Round (w/e 25 Jul):

Second Round (w/e 29 Aug):

Quarter-Finals (w/e 19 Sep):

Semi-Finals (w/e 24 Oct):

Final (w/e 28 Nov):





Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cup Women's National League Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup

Champions Cup

The Champions' Cup, originally announced in February 2019, was to take place annually between the League of Ireland champions and the Northern Ireland Football League champions.

The tie is sponsored by Unite, the Union.

In November 2019, the 2018/19 NIFL Premiership champions, Linfield, lost over two legs to the 2019 League of Ireland Premier Division champions, Dundalk.

The 2020 Cup was not played due to public health restrictions, but in November 2020 an expanded format was announced for the 2021 version, with 2020 qualifiers Shamrock Rovers and Linfield joined by the next top placed teams in the 2021 League of Ireland and 2020/21 Northern Ireland Football League.

The sponsorship for the postponed event was to be rolled over to the 2021 competition.

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cup Women's National League Leinster Senior Cup EA Sports Cup Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup

Back to the topContact us