Bray Wanderers Underage Fixtures 2021

U14 League, Group C, Phase 1

26 Jun Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
[Roddy Cotter og; Jack Nolan]

03 Jul Bray Wanderers 0-2 Cabinteely (@CG)
[Philip Cooney 15, Eric Schütte 50]
BW U14: 25 Sam Baker; 2 Max Colbert, 3 Roddy Cotter, 4 Ronan Dawson, 10 Ethan Cheese, 11 Troy Finnegan, 14 Daragh Emmett, 15 Jack Nolan, 16 Barry Kealy (c), 18 John Leonard, 22 Lain Kizenga
Subs (interchangeable) 1 Joe Collins (gk), 5 Janek Sarwinski, 6 Sam Rothwell, 7 James Lonergan, 8 Evan Kane

17 Jul Bohemians 2-2 Bray Wanderers
[Sean Moore, Aaron Donnelly; Janek Sarwinski, Mason Melia]

24 Jul Bray Wanderers 2-1 Shelbourne
[James Lonergan, Troy Finnegan; Cian Corboy]

29 Jul Drogheda United v Bray Wanderers

31 Jul 1st Round Cup
Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers

14 Aug Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers
21 Aug Bray Wanderers v Bohemians

28 Aug 2nd Round Cup

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches: 04 Sept, 11 Sept, 18 Sept

Quarter Final Cup 25 Sept

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches (cont.): 02 Oct, 09 Oct

Semi Final Cup 16th Oct

League & Shield Quarter-Finals 23rd Oct

League & Shield Semi-Finals 30th Oct

League & Shield Finals 6th Nov

Cup Final 13th Nov

U15 League, Group C, Phase 1

27 Jun Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
[Dylan Ryan 32; Tyreik Sammi 39 pen, Aidan Russell Vargas 79]
BW U15: 25 Ryan Donnelly; 2 Ronan Langan, 3 Luke Nolan, 4 Cameron Hamilton, 5 Joshua Bishop, 6 Paddy Kildee-Doolan, 7 Dylan Ryan, 8 Lorcan Moore (c), 9 Lewis Jacobs, 10 Roy Lawlor, 11 Hugh Parker
Subs: 1 Derry Moloney (gk), 12 Barry Kealy, 14 Alex Baines, 16 Michael Cherico

04 Jul Cabinteely 1-0 Bray Wanderers
[Darragh Harris 30]

18 Jul Bray Wanderers 0-2 Bohemians
[Nathan Harford 14, Mark Isong 25]
BW U15: 25 Ryan Donnelly; 2 Ronan Langan, 3 Luke Nolan, 4 Cameron Hamilton, 5 Alex Baines (c), 6 Paddy Kildee-Doolan, 7 Jamie Fox, 8 Lorcan Moore, 9 Mason Melia, 10 Roy Lawlor, 11 Hugh Parker
Subs: 12 Dylan Ryan, 13 Callum Cumiskey, 14 Joshua Bishop, 15 Barry Kealy, 16 Michael Cherico, 17 Lewis Jacobs, 30 Joe Collins (gk)

22 Jul Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
[Ryan Graham 56 (Marcus O'Keeffe s/o 70); Lorcan Moore 24, Jamie Fox 40]
BW U15: 25 Ryan Donnelly; 2 Ronan Langan, 3 Luke Nolan, 4 Cameron Hamilton, 5 Alex Baines (c), 8 Lorcan Moore, 9 Jamie Fox, 10 Hugh Parker, 11 Michael Cherico, 12 Roy Lawlor, 14 Paddy Kildee-Doolan
Subs: 1 Sam Baker (gk), 6 Barry Kealy, 7 Dylan Ryan, 15 Lewis Jacobs, 16 Joshua Bishop

25 Jul Shelbourne 0-1 Bray Wanderers
[Ronan Langan 14]
BW U15: 30 Ryan Donnelly; 2 Ronan Langan, 3 Luke Nolan, 4 Cameron Hamilton, 5 Alex Baines (c), 8 Lorcan Moore, 9 Jamie Fox, 10 Hugh Parker, 11 Michael Cherico, 12 Paddy Kildee-Doolan, 14 Roy Lawlor
Subs: 1 Joe Collins (gk), 6 Barry Kealy, 7 Dylan Ryan, 15 Callum Cumiskey (for Nolan 70), 16 Lewis Jacobs (for Fox H/T), 17 Joshua Bishop (for Moore 58)

29 Jul Bray Wanderers v Drogheda United

01 Aug 1st Round Cup
Bray Wanderers v St Patricks Athletic

15 Aug Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely
22 Aug Bohemians v Bray Wanderers

29 Aug 2nd Round Cup 2nd Round Cup

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches: 05 Sept, 12 Sept, 19 Sept

Quarter Final Cup 26 Sept

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches (cont.): 03 Oct, 10 Oct

Semi Final Cup 17 Oct

League & Shield Quarter-Finals 24 Oct

League & Shield Semi-Finals 31 Oct

League & Shield Finals 07 Nov

Cup Final 14 Nov

U17 League, Group B, Phase 1

26 Jun Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Bray Wanderers
[Craig Doherty 85 (Gabriel Obertabayo s/o 25); Cian Doyle 26 pen, Callum Byrne 53, Jakub Basinski 79 pen]
The U17 Seagulls came away from Mayfield United's ground with an exceptionally good win over Cobh Ramblers. The home side were reduced to ten men after 25 minutes when Gabriel Obertabayo was shown a red card in conceding a penalty.
BW U17: 1 Jack Ross, 2 Keelan Byrne, 3 Kane O’Neill, 5 Eimhin Boylan, 6 Toby Nnazodie, 8 Cian Doyle (c), 19 Jakub Basinski, 10 Hayden Roche, 11 Toby Curran, 14 Harvey Warren, 15 Callum Byrne
Subs: 4 Lewis Temple (for C Byrne 60), 7 Tom Healy (for Basinski 80), 12 Joe Neilan, 16 Callum Goad (for K Byrne 73), 17 Stephen Mohan (for O’Neill 58), 18 Jack Kehoe (for Curran 73), 19 Caden Walsh, 30 Ryan Donnelly (gk)

03 Jul Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely
[Toby Curran, Hayden Roche]

10 Jul Carlow Kilkenny 0-4 Bray Wanderers
[Hayden Roche 2, Toby Curran 2]

17 Jul Bohemians 1-2 Bray Wanderers
[Darragh Murtagh 22; Lewis Temple 55, Hayden Roche 71]
BW U17: 1 Jack Ross; 2 Keelan Byrne, 3 Kane O'Neill, 4 Lewis Temple, 5 Eimhin Boylan, 6 Toby Nnadozie, 8 Cian Doyle (c), 10 Hayden Roche, 11 Toby Curran, 16 Callum Goad, 17 Stephen Mohan
Subs: 7 Tom Healy, 9 Jakub Basinski (for Curran, 12 Joe Neilan, 14 Harvey Warren (for K Byrne 73), 15 Callum Byrne, 18 Jack Kehoe, 19 Caden Walsh (for Roche 90), 20 Ben Clarke (for Goad H/T), 30 Jamie Molloy (gk)

24 Jul Klub Kildare 1-0 Bray Wanderers
[Jamie Murphy 12 (Dean Owens s/o 88); (Hayden Roche s/o 71, Lewis Temple s/o 75, Eimhin Boylan s/o 87)]
BW U17: 1 Jack Ross, 2 Keelan Byrne, 4 Lewis Temple, 5 Eimhin Boylan, 6 Toby Nnadozie, 8 Cian Doyle (c), 10 Hayden Roche, 12 Joe Neilan, 14 Harvey Warren, 17 Stephen Mohan, 20 Ben Clarke
Subs: 7 Tom Healy (for Mohan 72), 9 Jakub Basinski (for Warren H/T), 15 Callum Byrne, 16 Callum Goad, 18 Jack Kehoe, 19 Caden Walsh, 30 Jamie Molloy (gk)

31 Jul 1st Round Mark Farren Cup
No match listed in draw: Bye?

07 Aug Bray Wanderers v Cork City
14 Aug Bray Wanderers v Kerry

21 Aug 2nd Round Mark Farren Cup

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches: 28 Aug, 04 Sept, 11 Sept

Quarter Finals Mark Farren Cup 18 Sept

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches (cont.): 25 Sept, 02 Oct, 09 Oct

Semi Finals Mark Farren Cup 16 Oct (+ Shield matches)

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches (cont.): 23 Oct, 30 Oct, 06 Nov

Mark Farren Cup Final 13 Nov

Shield Semi-Finals 13 Nov

Shield Final 20 Nov

U19 League, Group A, Phase 1

27 Jun Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
[Charlie Concannon 76]
BW U19: 1 Cian Connors, 2 Callum Perry, 3 Dean O’Shea (c), 4 Jamie O’Callaghan, 7 Josh McGlone, 8 Toby Jones (?Owens), 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 15 Ross O’Brien, 19 Neil Langan, 21 Brandon Leonard
Subs: 6 Regan Lennon, 13 Kieron Howard Curley (for Langan 57), 14 Sam Hayden (for O’Brien 73), 17 Dara McGrath (for McGlone 67)

04 Jul Bray Wanderers 1-2 Cork City
[Cian Maher 64; Joe O’Brien Whitmarsh 8, 18]
The U19s are allowed four over-age players this season, and first team squad members Cian Clarke, Cian Maher and Glen Hollywood were included this weekend. They were unlucky to lose after trailing 0-2 at the break. The home side were on top in the second half, Maher heading home at the back post following a Hollywood corner on the left. Clarke produced a double save to deny Bradley Walsh and Kyle Cuddy on 78 minutes. The home side pressed till the end in search of an equaliser but Cork held firm.
BW U19: Cian Clarke, Cian Maher, 3 Dean O’Shea, 5 Ryan Bowden, 4 Jamie O’Callaghan, 7 Toby Jones, Glen Hollywood, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 15 Ross O’Brien, Charlie Gallagher
Subs: 7 Josh McGlone (for Gallagher 57), 14 Sam Hayden (for Owens 85), 17 Dara McGrath (for Green 65), 1 Cian Connors, 19 Neil Langan, Lucas Ryan, 13 Kieran Howard-Curley (80)

18 Jul Bray Wanderers 2-1 Kerry (@CG)
[Dean O'Shea (2, 1 pen); Ryan Kelliher 85]
BW U19: 1 Cian Connors, 3 Dean O'Shea, 5 Ryan Bowden (c), 7 Josh McGlone, 8 Toby Owens, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 11 Charlie Gallagher, 15 Ross O'Brien, 20 Brandon Leonard, 22 Cian Maher
Subs: 13 Kieron Howard Curley, 14 Sam Hayden, 17 Dara McGrath

21 Jul Bray Wanderers 1-2 Cabinteely (@CG)
[Eoin Green 11; Oran Molony 4, 63]
BW U19: 1 Cian Connors; 3 Daniel O'Boyle, 5 Ryan Bowden (c), 7 Josh McGlone, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 11 Jakub Basinski, 14 Sam Hayden, 15 Dara McGrath, 17 Ross O'Brien, 28 Kieron Howard Curley
Subs: 2 Callum Perry, 6 Regan Lennon (for Camara 52), 8 Ben Clarke, 19 Neil Langan, 20 Harvey Warren (for Curley 66)

25 Jul Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Bray Wanderers
[Justin Eguaibor 18, Lee Kelly Obi 90; Eoin Green 47]
BW U19: 1 Cian Connors; 2 Callum Perry, 3 Daniel O'Boyle, 5 Ryan Bowden (c), 7 Josh McGlone, 8 Toby Owens, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 14 Sam Hayden, 17 Ross O'Brien, 19 Neil Langan
Subs: 6 Regan Lennon (for Langan 68), 13 Kieron Howard Curley (for Camara 87), 15 Dara McGrath (for Perry 30)

01 Aug Bohemians v Bray Wanderers
08 Aug Bray Wanderers v Waterford

11 Aug 1st Round Enda McGuill Cup
No match listed in draw: Bye?

15 Aug Wexford v Bray Wanderers
18 Aug Shelbourne v Bray Wanderers
22 Aug Bray Wanderers v Treaty United

29 Aug 2nd Round Enda McGuill Cup

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches: 05 Sept, 12 Sept, 15 Sept

Quarter Finals Cup 19 Sept

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches (cont.): 26 Sept, 03 Oct, 10 Oct

Semi Finals Cup 17 Oct (+ Shield matches)

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches (cont.): 24 Oct, 31 Oct, 07 Nov

Cup Final 14 Nov

Shield Semi-Finals 14 Nov

Shield Final 21 Nov

WU17 League, Group B, Phase 1

26 Jun Peamount United 5-1 Bray Wanderers
[Ellen Dolan, Jess Fitzgerald, Eve Kelly, Ella O'Toole 2; Rebecca Gillian]

03 Jul Bray Wanderers 3-2 DLR Waves
[Ava Tracy 2, Eve O’Brien; Amy Ryan, Joy Ralph]

10 Jul Bray Wanderers 9-1 Greystones United

24 Jul Shelbourne 2-4 Bray Wanderers
31 Jul Bray Wanderers v Peamount United
07 Aug DLR Waves v Bray Wanderers
14 Aug Greystones United v Bray Wanderers
28 Aug Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne

04 Sept 1st Round Cup

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches: 11 Sept, 18 Sept, 25 Sept

Quarter-Finals Cup 02 Oct (+ Shield matches)

Phase 2 League or Shield
Matches (cont.): 09 Oct, 16 Oct, 23 Oct

Cup Semi-Finals 30 Oct

Shield Semi-Finals 06 Nov

Shield Final 13 Nov

Cup Final 20 Nov

WU19 League, Group B, Phase 1

27 Jun Bray Wanderers 0-9 Peamount United (@CG)
[Michelle Doonan 4, Orlagh Fitzpatrick 2, Eve Conheady, Aoife O'Leary, Amber Cosgrove]
BW WU19: Danielle Batt, Aisling Raeside, Molly Kathleen Crowe, Zoe Kelly, Niamh Raeside, Katie O’Connor, Karyn Burke, Abi Duddy, Hannah Bissell, Annika Henry, Rhianna Mason
Subs: Sophie Kennedy, Alison O’Connor (for Raeside 57), Chloe McSweeney (for Crowe 61), Suzanne Prenter (for Duddy 51), Lauren Hayes, Ava Tracy, Ella Glesson

04 Jul Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
[Leah Doyle, Aleesha Palanzuela; Zoe Kelly]
BW WU19: Sophie Kennedy, Molly Kathleen Crowe, Alison O’Connor, Zoe Kelly, Niamh Raeside, Chloe McSweeney, Katie O’Connor, Karyn Burke, Suzanne Prenter, Annika Henry, Rhianna Mason
Subs: Aisling Raeside (for Prenter 61), Leana Tsang, Abi Duddy (for K O’Connor 62), Lara Shankland, Lauren Hayes (for A O’Connor 72)

18 Jul Sligo Rovers 1-0 Bray Wanderers
[Nola Eivars]

25 Jul Bray Wanderers 0-3 DLR Waves
[Nicole O'Neill, Shannon Guildea (2)]

01 Aug Bray Wanderers v Bohemian
08 Aug Donegal Womens v Bray Wanderers

15 Aug 1st Round Cup

Phase 2 League
Matches: 22 Aug, 29 Aug, 05 Sept

Phase 2 Shield
Matches: 29 Aug, 05 Sept

Cup Quarter-Finals 12 Sept

Phase 2 League & Shield
Matches (cont.) 19 Sept, 26 Sept, 03 Oct

Cup Semi-Finals 10 Oct

Phase 2 League
Matches (cont.): 17 Oct, 24 Oct, 31 Oct, 07 Nov

Phase 2 Shield
Matches (cont.): 17 Oct

Shield Semi-Finals 24 Oct

Shield Final 31 Oct

Cup Final 14 Nov

Back to the topContact us