Bray Wanderers Underage Fixtures 2021

Go to Under-15s Under-17s Under-19s Under-17s Women Under-19s Women

U14 League, Group C, Phase 1

26 Jun Shelbourne 1-1 Bray Wanderers
[Roddy Cotter og; Jack Nolan]

03 Jul Bray Wanderers 0-2 Cabinteely (@CG)
[Philip Cooney 15, Eric Schütte 45]
BW U14: 25 Sam Baker; 2 Max Colbert, 3 Roddy Cotter, 4 Ronan Dawson, 10 Ethan Cheese, 11 Troy Finnegan, 14 Daragh Emmett, 15 Jack Nolan, 16 Barry Kealy (c), 18 John Leonard, 22 Lain Kizenga
Subs (interchangeable) 1 Joe Collins (gk), 5 Janek Sarwinski, 6 Sam Rothwell, 7 James Lonergan, 8 Evan Kane

17 Jul Bohemians 2-2 Bray Wanderers
[Sean Moore, Aaron Donnelly; Janek Sarwinski, Mason Melia]

24 Jul Bray Wanderers 2-1 Shelbourne
[James Lonergan, Troy Finnegan; Cian Corboy]

29 Jul Drogheda United 0-5 Bray Wanderers
[Mason Melia 2, Jack Nolan, Janek Sarwinski, ?]

31 Jul 1st Round Cup
Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Bray Wanderers aet, Rovers win 4-3 pens
[Darragh Marshall 2; James Leonard, Mason Melia]

04 Aug Bray Wanderers 4-0 Drogheda United
[Mason Melia 2, Daragh Emmett, Ronan Dawson]

14 Aug Cabinteely 2-1 Bray Wanderers, Ballycorus
[Leon O’Sullivan 23, 80; Mason Melia 74*]
*Striker gives this as an OG

21 Aug Bray Wanderers 0-3 Bohemians, Pearse Pk
[Aaron Donnelly 3]

Phase 2 Shield Group B
Matches: 04 Sep Bray Wanderers 3-0 Sligo Rovers, Pearse Park
[Alain Kisenga, Mason Melia, Evan Kane]

11 Sep Longford Town 0-4 Bray Wanderers, Bishopsgate
[Barry Kealy, James Lonergan, Darragh Emmet, Janek Sarwinski]

18 Sep Bray Wanderers 6-1 Athlone Town, Pearse Park
[Daragh Emmett 3, Ethan Cheese 2, Alain Kizenga; ?]

02 Oct Klub Kildare v Bray Wanderers

09 Oct -

Shield Quarter-Finals 23 Oct

Shield Semi-Finals 30 Oct

Shield Final 06 Nov

Go to Under-14s Under-17s Under-19s Under-17s Women Under-19s Women

U15 League, Group C, Phase 1

27 Jun Bray Wanderers 1-2 Shelbourne
[Dylan Ryan 32; Tyreik Sammi 39 pen, Aidan Russell Vargas 79]
BW U15: 25 Ryan Donnelly; 2 Ronan Langan, 3 Luke Nolan, 4 Cameron Hamilton, 5 Joshua Bishop, 6 Paddy Kildee-Doolan, 7 Dylan Ryan, 8 Lorcan Moore (c), 9 Lewis Jacobs, 10 Roy Lawlor, 11 Hugh Parker
Subs: 1 Derry Moloney (gk), 12 Barry Kealy, 14 Alex Baines, 16 Michael Cherico

04 Jul Cabinteely 1-0 Bray Wanderers
[Darragh Harris 30]

18 Jul Bray Wanderers 0-2 Bohemians
[Nathan Harford 14, Mark Isong 25]
BW U15: 25 Ryan Donnelly; 2 Ronan Langan, 3 Luke Nolan, 4 Cameron Hamilton, 5 Alex Baines (c), 6 Paddy Kildee-Doolan, 7 Jamie Fox, 8 Lorcan Moore, 9 Mason Melia, 10 Roy Lawlor, 11 Hugh Parker
Subs: 12 Dylan Ryan, 13 Callum Cumiskey, 14 Joshua Bishop, 15 Barry Kealy, 16 Michael Cherico, 17 Lewis Jacobs, 30 Joe Collins (gk)

22 Jul Drogheda United 1-2 Bray Wanderers
[Ryan Graham 56 pen (Marcus O'Keeffe s/o 70); Lorcan Moore 24, Jamie Fox 41+]
BW U15: 25 Ryan Donnelly; 2 Ronan Langan, 3 Luke Nolan, 4 Cameron Hamilton, 5 Alex Baines (c), 8 Lorcan Moore, 9 Jamie Fox, 10 Hugh Parker, 11 Michael Cherico, 12 Roy Lawlor, 14 Paddy Kildee-Doolan
Subs: 1 Sam Baker (gk), 6 Barry Kealy, 7 Dylan Ryan, 15 Callum Cumickey, 16 Lewis Jacobs, 17 Joshua Bishop

25 Jul Shelbourne 0-1 Bray Wanderers
[Ronan Langan 14]
BW U15: 30 Ryan Donnelly; 2 Ronan Langan, 3 Luke Nolan, 4 Cameron Hamilton, 5 Alex Baines (c), 8 Lorcan Moore, 9 Jamie Fox, 10 Hugh Parker, 11 Michael Cherico, 12 Paddy Kildee-Doolan, 14 Roy Lawlor
Subs: 1 Joe Collins (gk), 6 Barry Kealy, 7 Dylan Ryan, 15 Callum Cumiskey (for Nolan 70), 16 Lewis Jacobs (for Fox H/T), 17 Joshua Bishop (for Moore 58)

29 Jul Bray Wanderers 1-3 Drogheda United
[Michael Cherico; Marcus O'Keeffe 2, Adam Cadwell]

01 Aug 1st Round Cup
Bray Wanderers 3-2 St Patricks Athletic

15 Aug Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely, Berryfield
[Roy Lawlor 61, Josh Bishop 70; (2x Cabinteely players s/o 69 & 78)]
BW U15: 30 Ryan Donnelly; 2 Ronan Langan, 3 Luke Nolan, 4 Cameron Hamilton, 5 Alex Baines (c), 6 Joshua Bishop, 7 Lewis Jacobs, 8 Lorcan Moore, 9 Michael Cherico, 10 Roy Lawlor, 11 Dylan Ryan
Subs: 1 Joe Collins (gk), 14 Sam Rothwell, 15 Callum Cumiskey, 16 Hugh Parker, 17 Paddy Kildee-Doolan, 18 Jamie Fox, 19 Daniel Jordan

22 Aug Bohemians 2-0 Bray Wanderers, Shanowen
[Nickson Okosun 16, 33]
BW U15: 25 Ryan Donnelly; 2 Ronan Langan, 3 Luke Nolan, 4 Cameron Hamilton, 5 Alex Baines (c), 6 Joshua Bishop, 7 Lewis Jacobs, 8 Lorcan Moore, 9 Hugh Parker, 10 Roy Lawlor, 11 Michael Cherico
Subs: 1 Joe Collins (gk), 12 Dylan Ryan, 13 Barry Kealy, 14 Paddy Kildee-Doolan, 15 Callum Cumiskey

29 Aug 2nd Round Cup
Bray Wanderers 2-2 Bohemians Bohs win 5-4 pens, Berryfield
[Mason Melia, Lorcan Moore; Mark Tarzan, Nickson Okuson]

Phase 2 Shield Group A
Matches: 05 Sept Bray Wanderers 3-0 Dundalk, Berryfield

14 Sep Drogheda United 1-9 Bray Wanderers
[?; Hugh Parker 3, Mason Melia 2, Roy Lawlor 2, Lewis Jacobs, Cameron Hamilton]

19 Sep Bray Wanderers 4-0 Cavan Monaghan, Enniskerry
[Roy Lawlor 11, 39, Michael Cherico 16, 35]
BWU15: 25 Sam Baker; 2 Ronan Langan, 3 Like Nolan, 4 Cameron Hamilton, 5 Alex Baines (c) 6 Paddy Kildee-Dolan, 7 Lewis Jacobs, 8 Lircan Moore, 9 Michael Cherico, 10 Roy Lawlor, 11 Hugh Parker
Subs: 1 Ryan Donnelly (gk), 12 Jamie Fox, 14 Joshua Bishop, 15 Callum Cumiskey, 16 Barry Kealy, 17 Roddy Cotter03 Oct Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers

10 Oct -

Shield Quarter-Finals 24 Oct

Shield Semi-Finals 31 Oct

Shield Final 07 Nov

Go to Under-14s Under-15s Under-19s Under-17s Women Under-19s Women

U17 League, Group B, Phase 1

26 Jun Cobh Ramblers 1-3 Bray Wanderers
[Craig Doherty 85 (Gabriel Obertabayo s/o 25); Cian Doyle 26 pen, Callum Byrne 53, Jakub Basinski 79 pen]
The U17 Seagulls came away from Mayfield United's ground with an exceptionally good win over Cobh Ramblers. The home side were reduced to ten men after 25 minutes when Gabriel Obertabayo was shown a red card in conceding a penalty.
BW U17: 1 Jack Ross, 2 Keelan Byrne, 3 Kane O’Neill, 5 Eimhin Boylan, 6 Toby Nnazodie, 8 Cian Doyle (c), 19 Jakub Basinski, 10 Hayden Roche, 11 Toby Curran, 14 Harvey Warren, 15 Callum Byrne
Subs: 4 Lewis Temple (for C Byrne 60), 7 Tom Healy (for Basinski 80), 12 Joe Neilan, 16 Callum Goad (for K Byrne 73), 17 Stephen Mohan (for O’Neill 58), 18 Jack Kehoe (for Curran 73), 19 Caden Walsh, 30 Ryan Donnelly (gk)

03 Jul Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely
[Toby Curran, Hayden Roche]

10 Jul Carlow Kilkenny 0-4 Bray Wanderers
[Hayden Roche 2, Toby Curran 2]

17 Jul Bohemians 1-2 Bray Wanderers
[Darragh Murtagh 22; Lewis Temple 55, Hayden Roche 71]
BW U17: 1 Jack Ross; 2 Keelan Byrne, 3 Kane O'Neill, 4 Lewis Temple, 5 Eimhin Boylan, 6 Toby Nnadozie, 8 Cian Doyle (c), 10 Hayden Roche, 11 Toby Curran, 16 Callum Goad, 17 Stephen Mohan
Subs: 7 Tom Healy, 9 Jakub Basinski (for Curran, 12 Joe Neilan, 14 Harvey Warren (for K Byrne 73), 15 Callum Byrne, 18 Jack Kehoe, 19 Caden Walsh (for Roche 90), 20 Ben Clarke (for Goad H/T), 30 Jamie Molloy (gk)

24 Jul Klub Kildare 1-0 Bray Wanderers
[Jamie Murphy 12 (Dean Owens s/o 88); (Hayden Roche s/o 71, Lewis Temple s/o 75, Eimhin Boylan s/o 87)]
BW U17: 1 Jack Ross, 2 Keelan Byrne, 4 Lewis Temple, 5 Eimhin Boylan, 6 Toby Nnadozie, 8 Cian Doyle (c), 10 Hayden Roche, 12 Joe Neilan, 14 Harvey Warren, 17 Stephen Mohan, 20 Ben Clarke
Subs: 7 Tom Healy (for Mohan 72), 9 Jakub Basinski (for Warren H/T), 15 Callum Byrne, 16 Callum Goad, 18 Jack Kehoe, 19 Caden Walsh, 30 Jamie Molloy (gk)

31 Jul 1st Round Mark Farren Cup
No match listed in draw, Bray not listed in Byes

07 Aug Bray Wanderers 2-1 Cork City (@CG)*
[Keelan Byrne, Cian Doyle pen; Mark O'Mahony]
* Prev listed for Pearse Park

14 Aug Bray Wanderers 4-2 Kerry League (@CG)
[Evan Harte 2, Cian Doyle, Ben Clarke (@ 11, 36, 38, 65); Cianan Cooney 6 pen, 20]

Bray top the Phase 1 League Table for Group B, two points ahead of Klub Kildare

Mark Farren Cup 2nd Round (21 Aug):
UCD 2-3 Bray Wanderers, Baldonnel
[Mark Flood 8, Lewis Temple 69 og; Ben Clarke 13, Steve Mohan 49, 84]
BW U17: 1 Jamie Molloy, 2 Keelan Byrne, 3 Kane O'Neill, 4 Lewis Temple, 5 Eimhin Boylan, 6 Toby Nnadozie, 8 Cian Doyle (c), 10 Hayden Roche, 14 Harvey Warren, 20 Ben Clarke One missing
Subs: 7 Tom Healy, 12 Joe Neilan, 15 Callum Byrne (for Roche 88), 16 Callum Goad, 17 Stephen Mohan (for Warren 46), 18 Jack Kehoe (for Clarke 83), 19 Caden Walsh, 30 Ryan Donnelly (gk)

Phase 2

League:

28 Aug Bray Wanderers 4-2 Klub Kildare (@CG)
[Evan Harte 2, Jack Kehoe, Stephen Mohan; Dean Owens, Colin Bolton]

11 Sep St Patricks Athletic 1-0 Bray Wanderers, TUD Blanchardstown
[Ian Byrne 44]
BW U17: 30 Ryan Donnelly; 2 Keelan Byrne, 3 Kane O'Neill, 4 Lewis Temple, 5 Eimhin Boylan, 6 Toby Nnadozie, 8 Cian Doyle (c), 10 Hayden Roche, 14 Harvey Warren, 15 Callum Byrne, 17 Stephen Mohan
Subs: 7 Tom Healy, 11 Toby Curran (for Warren 77), 12 Joe Neilan, 16 Callum Goad, 18 Jack Kehoe (for Nnadozie 102+), 19 Caden Walsh, 20 Ben Clarke (for Byrne 73), 27 Jack Ross (gk)

18 Sep Quarter-Final Mark Farren Cup
Bray Wanderers 1-2 Cork City
[Eimhin Boylan; Mark O'Mahony 10, Kennedy Amechi]

Phase 2 League Matches (cont.):
25 Sep Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers, Pearse Park
02 Oct Bray Wanderers v Drogheda United, Pearse Park
09 Oct Derry City v Bray Wanderers, Aileach FC
23 Oct Dundalk v Bray Wanderers
30 Oct Bray Wanderers v Waterford, Pearse Park
06 Nov Bohemians v Bray Wanderers, St Aidans

Go to Under-14s Under-15s Under-17s Under-17s Women Under-19s Women

U19 League, Group A, Phase 1

27 Jun Galway United 1-0 Bray Wanderers
[Charlie Concannon 76]
BW U19: 1 Cian Connors, 2 Callum Perry, 3 Dean O’Shea (c), 4 Jamie O’Callaghan, 7 Josh McGlone, 8 Toby Jones (?Owens), 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 15 Ross O’Brien, 19 Neil Langan, 21 Brandon Leonard
Subs: 6 Regan Lennon, 13 Kieron Howard Curley (for Langan 57), 14 Sam Hayden (for O’Brien 73), 17 Dara McGrath (for McGlone 67)

04 Jul Bray Wanderers 1-2 Cork City
[Cian Maher 64; Joe O’Brien Whitmarsh 8, 18]
The U19s are allowed four over-age players this season, and first team squad members Kian Clarke, Cian Maher and Glen Hollywood were included this weekend. They were unlucky to lose after trailing 0-2 at the break. The home side were on top in the second half, Maher heading home at the back post following a Hollywood corner on the left. Clarke produced a double save to deny Bradley Walsh and Kyle Cuddy on 78 minutes. The home side pressed till the end in search of an equaliser but Cork held firm.
BW U19: Kian Clarke, Cian Maher, 3 Dean O’Shea, 5 Ryan Bowden, 4 Jamie O’Callaghan, 7 Toby Jones, Glen Hollywood, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 15 Ross O’Brien, Charlie Gallagher
Subs: 7 Josh McGlone (for Gallagher 57), 14 Sam Hayden (for Owens 85), 17 Dara McGrath (for Green 65), 1 Cian Connors, 19 Neil Langan, Lucas Ryan, 13 Kieran Howard-Curley (80)

18 Jul Bray Wanderers 2-1 Kerry (@CG)
[Dean O'Shea (2, 1 pen); Ryan Kelliher 85]
BW U19: 1 Cian Connors, 3 Dean O'Shea, 5 Ryan Bowden (c), 7 Josh McGlone, 8 Toby Owens, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 11 Charlie Gallagher, 15 Ross O'Brien, 20 Brandon Leonard, 22 Cian Maher
Subs: 13 Kieron Howard Curley, 14 Sam Hayden, 17 Dara McGrath

21 Jul Bray Wanderers 1-2 Cabinteely (@CG)
[Eoin Green 11; Oran Molony 4, 63]
BW U19: 1 Cian Connors; 3 Daniel O'Boyle, 5 Ryan Bowden (c), 7 Josh McGlone, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 11 Jakub Basinski, 14 Sam Hayden, 15 Dara McGrath, 17 Ross O'Brien, 28 Kieron Howard Curley
Subs: 2 Callum Perry, 6 Regan Lennon (for Camara 52), 8 Ben Clarke, 19 Neil Langan, 20 Harvey Warren (for Curley 66)

25 Jul Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Bray Wanderers
[Justin Eguaibor 18, Lee Kelly Obi 90; Eoin Green 47]
BW U19: 1 Cian Connors; 2 Callum Perry, 3 Daniel O'Boyle, 5 Ryan Bowden (c), 7 Josh McGlone, 8 Toby Owens, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 14 Sam Hayden, 17 Ross O'Brien, 19 Neil Langan
Subs: 6 Regan Lennon (for Langan 68), 13 Kieron Howard Curley (for Camara 87), 15 Dara McGrath (for Perry 30)

01 Aug Bohemians 4-0 Bray Wanderers, St Aidans
[Aaron Doran 2, Darragh Murtagh, Cian Byrne]
BW U19: Kian Clarke; 3 Kieron Howard Curley, 4 Jamie Callaghan, 5 Ryan Bowden (c), 6 Regan Lennon, 7 Josh McGlone, 8 Toby Owens, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 14 Sam Hayden, 20 Callum Perry
Subs: 1 Cian Connors (gk), 11 Charlie Gallagher (for Camara 62), 15 Ross O’Brien (for McGlone 62), 17 Dara McGrath (for Green H/T), 18 Neil Langan (for Perry 57), 21 Ben Clarke (for Lennon 73)

08 Aug Bray Wanderers 3-6 Waterford (@CG)
[Eoin Green 26, Jamie Callaghan 63 pen, Charlie Gallagher 74; Liam Kervick 20 pen, Owen Oseni 38 pen, 42, 49, Sean Fitzpatrick 78, Sam Norval 90]
BW U19: 1 Cian Connors; 4 Jamie Callaghan (c), 6 Regan Lennon, 8 Toby Owens, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 11 Charlie Gallagher, 13 Kieron Howard Curley, 14 Sam Hayden, 15 Ross O’Brien, 17 Dara McGrath
Subs: 7 Josh McGlone (for Curley 39), 12 Ryan Reape (for McGrath 74)

11 Aug 1st Round Enda McGuill Cup
No match listed in draw: Bye?

15 Aug Wexford 1-2 Bray Wanderers
[Raveli Kilonda; Toby Owens, Jamie Callaghan]

18 Aug Shelbourne 6-1 Bray Wanderers
[Jamal Ibrahim 3, Alex Nolan, Robbie Lyons, Alan Leonard*; Sam Hayden 70]
* Beta-football credits 'Alex Nolan 9, 16, 39, 57, 90, Robert Lyons 18'; above from Shels media
BW U19: 1 Cian Connors;2 Callum Perry, 3 Oliver Mathews, 4 Jamie Callaghan, 5 Ryan Bowden (c), 6 Regan Lennon, 8 Toby Owens, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 10 Eoin Green, 11 Charlie Gallagher, 14 Sam Hayden
Subs: 15 Ross O’Brien, 16 Ryan Reape, 17 Dara McGrath, 20 Ben Moran Jackson, 21 Ognjen Lovic

22 Aug Bray Wanderers 3-0 Treaty United*
* strikeronline says "Off"

29 Aug 2nd Round Enda McGuill Cup
Bray Wanderers 2-0 Drogheda United (@CG)
[Josh McGlone 76, Regan Lennon 94+]
BW U19: 1 Cian Connors; 4 Jamie Callaghan, 5 Ryan Bowden (c), 6 Regan Lennon, 8 Toby Owens, 9 Ibrahim Camara, 14 Sam Hayden, 15 Ross O’Brien, 17 Dara McGrath, 20 Oliver Mathews, 21 Ognjen Lovic
Subs: 2 Callum Perry, 3 Daniel O'Boyle, 7 Josh McGlone (for Owens 60)

Phase 2 Shield Group A
Matches:
05 Sept Bray Wanderers 2-0 Cabinteely, Carlisle Grounds
[Jamie Callaghan 18, Regan Lennon 87]

12 Sept Drogheda United 2-0 Bray Wanderers, HITG Park
[Paddy Moore, Killian Cailloce; (Eoin Green s/o 77, Regan Lennon s/o 87)]
Drogheda’s goals came early in the first half on 12 & 15 minutes. Bray ended the game with nine men after Eoin Green was dismissed on 77 minutes for a second yellow card and Regan Lennon received a straight red card on 87 minutes.
BW U19: Cian Connors, Oliver Matthews, Jamie Callaghan, Ryan Bowden, Regan Lennon, Josh McGlone, Ibrahim Camara, Eoin Green, Sam Hayden, Ross O’Brien, Brandon Leonard
Subs: Daniel O’Boyle (for Hayden 83), Ryan Reape, Dara McGrath, Ognjen Lovic (for O’Brien 62), Ben Moran Jackson (for Leonard 70)

19 Sep Dundalk v Bray Wanderers, 2pm

22 Sep Quarter-Finals Enda McGuill Cup
Bohemians v Bray Wanderers, St Aidans 8pm

Phase 2 Shield
Matches (cont.):

26 Sep -

03 Oct Bray Wanderers v Finn Harps

10 Oct Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers

17 Oct Semi-Finals Enda McGuill Cup (+ Shield matches)

Phase 2 Shield
Matches (cont.): 24 Oct Finn Harps v Bray Wanderers

31 Oct ? Bray Wanderers v Drogheda United (poss 27 Oct)

07 Nov Bray Wanderers v Dundalk

Cup Final 14 Nov

Shield Semi-Finals 14 Nov

Shield Final 21 Nov

Go to Under-14s Under-15s Under-17s Under-19s Under-19s Women

WU17 League, Group B, Phase 1

26 Jun Peamount United 5-1 Bray Wanderers
[Eve Kelly 13, Ellen Dolan (?8) 34, Jess Fitzgerald (?10) 42, Ella O'Toole 62, 89; Rebecca Gillan 32]
BW U17: 1 Rebecca Prenter; 2 Rebecca Gillan, 4 Casey Brown Roche (c), 6 Aoife Mohan, 7 Eve O'Brien, 8 ?, 9, 10 Ava Treacy, 13, 14 Ella Moriarty, 19 Lucy Heffernan
Subs: 3 Sophie Hamilton (for 9 48), 5 Sophie Madden, 11 Aoife Farrell (for O'Brien 42), 12 Ella Gleeson (for Heffernan H/T), 15 Ava Carroll (for 13 67), 16 Sophie Davis, 17 Niamh Carry McLeavey, 18 Maria Nasonova (for 8 80), 20 Ella Norton (gk)

03 Jul Bray Wanderers 3-2 DLR Waves
[Ava Treacy 2, Eve O’Brien; Amy Ryan, Joy Ralph]*
Result given as 2-3 elsewhwere, e.g. beta.football.ie

10 Jul Bray Wanderers 9-1 Greystones United
[Ava Treacy 1, 2, 41, ?9 7', Eve O'Brien 11, 33, 34, 80, Aoife Mohan 55; Ruth McDonnell 48]
BW U17: 1 Rebecca Prenter; 2 Rebecca Gillan, 3 Sophie Hamilton, 4 Casey Brown Roche, 6 Aoife Mohan (c), 7 Eve O'Brien, 9 ?, 10 Ava Treacy, 11 Aoife Farrell, 13 ?, 14 Ella Moriarty
Subs: 5 Sophie Madden, 8 ?, 12 Ella Gleeson, 15 Ava Carroll, 16 Sophie Davis (for 9 35), 17 Niamh Carry McLeavey (for Treacy 60), 18 Maria Nasonova (for Gillan 35), 19 Lucy Heffernan (for 13 80), 20 Ella Norton (gk, for Farrell 45)

24 Jul Shelbourne 2-4 Bray Wanderers
[Leah Tighe, ?; ????]

31 Jul Bray Wanderers 0-3 Peamount United
[Jess Fitzgerald, Aoibhe Fleming, Ellen Dolan]

07 Aug DLR Waves 1-1 Bray Wanderers, Marley Park
[Lauren Strong 5; Eve O'Brien 16]
BW WU17: 25 Rebecca Prenter, 3 Sophie Hamilton, 4 Casey Brown Roche, 5 Sophie Madden, 6 Aoife Mohan (c), 7 Eve O'Brien, 9 ?, 10 Ava Treacy, 11 Aoife Farrell, 13 ?, 14 Ella Moriarty
Subs: 8 ?, 15 Ava Carroll (for Hamilton 65), 16 Sophie Davis, 17 Niamh Carry Mcleavey (for 13, 80), 18 Maria Nasonova (for Moriarty 80), 19 Lucy Heffernan (for Madden 80), 20 Ella Norton (gk)

14 Aug Greystones United 0-3 Bray Wanderers, Archfield
[Ava Treacy, Aoife Mohan, Eve O'Brien]
... We travelled for the local East Coast Derby to Greystones with a lot at stake. Ava Treacy gave Bray the lead inside half an hour, a lead they held until the break. In the second half, captain Aoife Mohan gave Bray a bit of breathing space with a second goal and the points were sealed when Eve O’Brien got a third for the Seagulls. The win puts us in pole position to qualify for the cup competition. In two short years, this girls’ team have made great strides forward. From Shield Final last year to be on course to make it to cup competition this year. The three points on Saturday helped with that goal. An all-round very professional team performance.

28 Aug Bray Wanderers 1-1 Shelbourne Ladies, Pearse Park
[?; Lia O'Leary]

04 Sept 1st Round Cup
Peamount United 4-0 Bray Wanderers
[Meadhbh Monaghan 9, Scarlett Heron 33, Jess Fitzgerald 48, Eve Kelly 55]

Phase 2 League Group B
11 Sep Shamrock Rovers 2-2 Bray Wanderers, Roadstone
[Ruby Gallagher 11, Rebecca McMahon 63; Aoife Mohan 6, Eve O'Brien 23]
BW WU17: 1 Rebecca Prenter; 2 Rebecca Gillan, 4 Casey Brown Roche, 5 Sophie Madden, 6 Aoife Mohan (c), 7 Eve O'Brien, 9 Leah Kelly, 10 Ava Treacy, 12 ?, 14 Ella Moriarty, 19 Lucy Heffernan
Subs: 3 Sophie Hamilton (for Madden 86), 8 Ella Norton (for Kelly 16), 11 Aoife Farrell, 15 Ava Carroll (for Norton 76), 16 Sophie Davis, 18 Maria Nasonova (for Treacy 90), 20 Ella Norton (gk)*
*Needs to be checked

18 Sep Cork City v Bray Wanderers, Mayfield 2pm

25 Sep

09 Oct

16 Oct

23 Oct

Go to Under-14s Under-15s Under-17s Under-19s Under-17s Women

WU19 League, Group B, Phase 1

27 Jun Bray Wanderers 0-9 Peamount United (@CG)
[Katie O'Connor 3 og, Michelle Doonan 17, 55, 58, 62, Eve Conheady 29, Orlagh Fitzpatrick 48, Amber Cosgrave 79, Aoife O'Leary 84]
BW WU19: 1 Danielle Batt; 2 Aisling Raeside, 3 Molly Kathleen Crowe, 5 Zoe Kelly (c), 6 Niamh Raeside, 8 Katie O'Connor, 10 Karyn Burke, 11 Abi Duddy, 18 Hannah Bissell, 19 Annika Henry, 20 Rhianna Mason
Subs: 4 Alison O'Connor (for A Raeside 57), 7 Chloe McSweeney (for Crowe 61), 12 Amy Walsh, 14 Lara Shankland, 15 Suzanne Prenter (for Duddy 51), 16 Lauren Hayes, 23 Ava Treacy (for A Raeside 75), 25 Sophie Kennedy (gk)

04 Jul Shelbourne 2-1 Bray Wanderers
[Aleesha Palanzuela 80, Leah Doyle; Zoe Kelly 17]
BW WU19: 1 Sophie Kennedy; 3 Molly Kathleen Crowe, 4 Alison O'Connor, 5 Zoe Kelly (c), 6 Niamh Raeside, 7 Chloe McSweeney, 8 Katie O'Connor, 10 Karyn Burke, 15 Suranne Prenter, 19 Annika Henry, 20 Rhianna Mason
Subs: 2 Aisling Raeside (for Prenter 61), 9 Leana Tsang, 11 Abi Duddy (for K O'Connor 62), 14 Lara Shankland, 16 Lauren Hayes (for A O'Connor 72)

18 Jul Sligo Rovers 1-0 Bray Wanderers
[Nola Eivers 63]
BW WU19: 25 Sophie Kennedy; 2 Aisling Raeside, 4 Alison O'Connor, 5 Zoe Kelly, 6 Niamh Raeside (c), 7 Chloe McSweeney, 8 Katie O'Connor, 9 Leana Tsang, 18 Hannah Bissell, 19 Annika Henry, 20 Rhianna Mason
Subs: 1 Danielle Batt (gk), 3 Molly Kathleen Crowe (for McSweeney 64), 11 Abi Duddy, 12 Amy Walsh (for Tsang 51), 14 Lara Shankland (for Bissell 78), 16 Ella Gleeson (for A O'Connor 90), 24 Mirabel Aikhionbare (for A Raeside 81)

25 Jul Bray Wanderers 0-3 DLR Waves
[Shannon Guildea 61, Nicole O'Neill 79, 93+]
BW WU19: 1 Danielle Batt; 2 Aisling Raeside, 5 Zoe Kelly (c), 6 Niamh Raeside, 7 Chloe McSweeney, 8 Katie O'Connor, 9 Leana Tsang, 10 Karyn Burke, 16 Ella Gleeson, 18 Hannah Bissell, 19 Annika Henry
Subs: 3 Molly Kathleen Crowe (for O'Connor H/T), 11 Abi Duddy (for Burke H/T), 12 Amy Walsh (for McSweeney 62), 14 Lara Shankland, 15 Suzanne Prenter (for Tsang 83), 23 Mirabel Aikhionbare (for A Raeside 75), 25 Sophie Kennedy (gk)

01 Aug Bray Wanderers 0-4 Bohemian
[Isabella Chambers 16, Dominique Darby 38, Katie Lovely 41, Katie O'Connor 47 og]
BW WU19: 25 Sophie Kennedy; 2 Aisling Raeside, 3 Molly Kathleen Crowe, 5 Zoe Kelly (c), 6 Niamh Raeside, 8 Katie O'Connor, 9 Leana Tsang, 11 Abi Duddy, 16 Ella Gleeson, 18 Hannah Bissell, 19 Annika Henry
Subs: 1 Danielle Batt (gk), 4 Alison O'Connor (for Gleeson 78), 7 Chloe McSweeney (for Duddy 76), 10 Karyn Burke (for Bissell 58), 14 Lara Shankland (for N Raeside 76), 23 Mirabel Aikhionbare (for A Raeside 62)

08 Aug Donegal Women's League 7-0 Bray Wanderers, Leckview Park
[Ciara McGarvey 13, 33, 44, 51, Eimear Sweeney 58, Aoife Gallanagh 61, Emma Doherty 65]
BW WU19: 1 Danielle Batt; 3 Molly Kathleen Crowe, 4 Alison O'Connor, 5 Zoe Kelly (c), 6 Niamh Raeside, 8 Katie O'Connor, 9 Leana Tsang, 10 Karyn Burke, 11 Abi Duddy, 16 Ella Gleeson, 19 Annika Henry
Subs: 2 Aisling Raeside (for Gleeson 60), 7 Chloe McSweeney (for Crowe 53), 14 Hannah Bissell (for A O'Connor 36), 25 Sophie Kennedy (for Batt H/T)

15 Aug 1st Round Cup
DLR Waves 3-0 Bray Wanderers, UCD Sports Centre
[Robyn Bolger 19, Shannon Gibson 24, Aoife Waldron 48]
BW WU19: 1 Danielle Batt; 2 Aisling Raeside, 3 Molly Kathleen Crowe, 4 Alison O'Connor, 5 Zoe Kelly (c), 6 Niamh Raeside, 7 Chloe McSweeney, 9 Leana Tsang, 10 Karyn Burke, 11 Abi Duddy, 16 Ella Gleeson, 19 Annika Henry
Subs: 12 Amy Walsh (for McSweeney 65), 14 Rhianna Mason (for Crowe 60), 22 Lucy Heffernan (for A Raeside 65), 25 Sophie Kennedy (for Batt 58)

Phase 2 Shield Group B
29 Aug Bray Wanderers 3-3 Shelbourne, Pearse Park
[Karyn Burke 2, Kate O'Connor; ???]
05 Sep Bray Wanderers 0-2 Bohemians, Pearse Park

19 Sep Wexford Youths v Bray Wanderers, 2pm
26 Sep Shelbourne Ladies v Bray Wanderers
03 Oct Bray Wanderers v Wexford Youths
17 Oct Bohemians v Bray Wanderers

Shield Semi-Finals 24 Oct

Shield Final 31 Oct

Go to Under-14s Under-15s Under-17s Under-19s Under-17s Women Under-19s Women

Back to the topContact us