Full Fixture Lists 2024

League Fixtures (Premier and First Divisions, and Womens National League) announced by the FAI in December 2023.
Cup and other fixtures will be added as they are announced. Underage competitions will be on other pages, see below.

Times and dates can vary due to TV and weather!
All Men's Senior matches 7.45pm except where noted.

Go to Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cups Women's National League Women's Senior Cup Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

NB: indicates a televised match. Date and time may be different from the original fixture list!

: Match is on RTE2

: Match is on Eir TV Sport

: Match is on TG4

: Match is on Virgin TV

Go to Premier Division Playoffs President's Cups Women's National League Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

FIRST DIVISION

Fri 16 Feb Athlone Town v Wexford
Fri 16 Feb Bray Wanderers v UCD
Fri 16 Feb Cork City v Kerry
Fri 16 Feb Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers
Sat 17 Feb Longford Town v Finn Harps 7.30pm

Fri 23 Feb Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town, Turners Cross
Fri 23 Feb Finn Harps v Cork City
Fri 23 Feb Kerry v Bray Wanderers
Fri 23 Feb UCD v Treaty United
Fri 23 Feb Wexford v Longford Town

Fri 01 Mar Bray Wanderers v Longford Town
Fri 01 Mar Cork City v UCD
Fri 01 Mar Finn Harps v Athlone Town
Fri 01 Mar Kerry v Treaty United
Fri 01 Mar Wexford v Cobh Ramblers

Fri 08 Mar Athlone Town v Kerry
Fri 08 Mar Cobh Ramblers v Finn Harps, Turners Cross
Fri 08 Mar Treaty United v Bray Wanderers
Fri 08 Mar UCD v Wexford
Sat 09 Mar Longford Town v Cork City 7.30pm

Fri 15 Mar Cork City v Bray Wanderers
Fri 15 Mar Kerry v Cobh Ramblers
Fri 15 Mar UCD v Athlone Town
Fri 15 Mar Wexford v Finn Harps
Sat 16 Mar Longford Town v Treaty United, 7.30pm

Fri 22 Mar Athlone Town v Longford Town
Fri 22 Mar Bray Wanderers v Wexford
Fri 22 Mar Cobh Ramblers v UCD, Turners Cross
Fri 22 Mar Finn Harps v Kerry
Fri 22 Mar Treaty United v Cork City

Fri 29 Mar Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers
Fri 29 Mar Cork City v Athlone Town
Fri 29 Mar Kerry v Wexford
Fri 29 Mar Longford Town v UCD
Fri 29 Mar Treaty United v Finn Harps

Mon 01 Apr Athlone Town v Treaty United 5pm
Mon 01 Apr Cobh Ramblers v Longford Town 5pm
Mon 01 Apr Finn Harps v Bray Wanderers 5pm
Mon 01 Apr UCD v Kerry 5pm
Mon 01 Apr Wexford v Cork City 5pm

Fri 05 Apr Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town
Fri 05 Apr Cork City v Cobh Ramblers
Fri 05 Apr Finn Harps v UCD
Fri 05 Apr Kerry v Longford Town
Fri 05 Apr Wexford v Treaty United

Fri 12 Apr Athlone Town v Finn Harps
Fri 12 Apr Cobh Ramblers v Wexford
Fri 12 Apr Treaty United v Kerry
Fri 12 Apr UCD v Cork City
Sat 13 Apr Longford Town v Bray Wanderers 7.30pm

Fri 19 Apr Bray Wanderers v Treaty United
Fri 19 Apr Cork City v Longford Town
Fri 19 Apr Finn Harps v Cobh Ramblers
Fri 19 Apr Kerry v Athlone Town
Fri 19 Apr Wexford v UCD

Fri 26 Apr Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers
Fri 26 Apr Bray Wanderers v Kerry
Fri 26 Apr Cork City v Finn Harps
Fri 26 Apr Treaty United v UCD
Sat 27 Apr Longford Town v Wexford

Fri 03 May Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers
Fri 03 May Finn Harps v Treaty United
Fri 03 May Kerry v Cork City
Fri 03 May UCD v Longford Town
Fri 03 May Wexford v Athlone Town

Mon 06 May Bray Wanderers v Finn Harps 5pm
Mon 06 May Cork City v Wexford 5pm
Mon 06 May Longford Town v Kerry 5pm
Mon 06 May Treaty United v Athlone Town 5pm
Mon 06 May UCD v Cobh Ramblers 5pm

Fri 10 May Athlone Town v Bray Wanderers
Fri 10 May Cobh Ramblers v Cork City
Fri 10 May Finn Harps v Longford Town
Fri 10 May Kerry v UCD
Fri 10 May Treaty United v Wexford

Fri 17 May Bray Wanderers v Cork City
Fri 17 May Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United
Fri 17 May UCD v Finn Harps
Fri 17 May Wexford v Kerry
Sat 18 May Longford Town v Athlone Town 7.30pm

Fri 24 May Athlone Town v UCD
Fri 24 May Cork City v Treaty United
Fri 24 May Kerry v Finn Harps
Fri 24 May Wexford v Bray Wanderers
Sat 25 May Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers 7.30pm

Fri 31 May Athlone Town v Cork City
Fri 31 May Cobh Ramblers v Kerry
Fri 31 May Finn Harps v Wexford
Fri 31 May Treaty United v Longford Town
Fri 31 May UCD v Bray Wanderers

Mon 03 Jun Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers 5pm
Mon 03 Jun Cork City v UCD 5pm
Mon 03 Jun Finn Harps v Athlone Town 5pm
Mon 03 Jun Kerry v Treaty United 5pm
Mon 03 Jun Wexford v Longford Town 5pm

Fri 07 Jun Athlone Town v Wexford
Fri 07 Jun Cobh Ramblers v Finn Harps
Fri 07 Jun Treaty United v Bray Wanderers
Fri 07 Jun UCD v Kerry
Sat 08 Jun Longford Town v Cork City 7.30pm

Thu 13 Jun Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town
Thu 13 Jun Cork City v Cobh Ramblers
Thu 13 Jun Finn Harps v UCD
Thu 13 Jun Kerry v Longford Town
Thu 13 Jun Wexford v Treaty United

Fri 28 Jun Athlone Town v Treaty United
Fri 28 Jun Cobh Ramblers v UCD
Fri 28 Jun Cork City v Bray Wanderers
Fri 28 Jun Kerry v Wexford
Fri 28 Jun Longford Town v Finn Harps

Thu 04 Jul Bray Wanderers v Longford Town
Thu 04 Jul Finn Harps v Kerry
Thu 04 Jul Treaty United v Cobh Ramblers
Thu 04 Jul UCD v Athlone Town
Thu 04 Jul Wexford v Cork City

Fri 12 Jul Athlone Town v Longford Town
Fri 12 Jul Finn Harps v Cork City
Fri 12 Jul Kerry v Bray Wanderers
Fri 12 Jul UCD v Treaty United
Fri 12 Jul Wexford v Cobh Ramblers

Fri 26 Jul Bray Wanderers v Wexford
Fri 26 Jul Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town
Fri 26 Jul Cork City v Kerry
Fri 26 Jul Treaty United v Finn Harps
Sat 27 Jul Longford Town v UCD 7.30pm

Fri 02 Aug Athlone Town v Kerry
Fri 02 Aug Cobh Ramblers v Longford Town
Fri 02 Aug Finn Harps v Bray Wanderers
Fri 02 Aug Treay United v Cork City
Fri 02 Aug UCD v Wexford

Fri 09 Aug Bray Wanderers v UCD
Fri 09 Aug Cork City v Athlone Town
Fri 09 Aug Kerry v Cobh Ramblers
Fri 09 Aug Wexford v Finn Harps
Sat 10 Aug Longford Town v Treaty United 7.30pm

Fri 23 Aug Athlone Town v Bray Wanderers
Fri 23 Aug Cobh Ramblers v Cork City
Fri 23 Aug Treaty United v Wexford
Fri 23 Aug UCD v Finn Harps
Sat 24 Aug Longford Town v Kerry 7.30pm

Fri 30 Aug Bray Wanderers v Treaty United
Fri 30 Aug Cork City v Longford Town
Fri 30 Aug Finn Harps v Cobh Ramblers
Fri 30 Aug Kerry v UCD
Fri 30 Aug Wexford v Athlone Town

Fri 06 Sep Athlone Town v Finn Harps
Fri 06 Sep Cobh Ramblers v Wexford
Fri 06 Sep Treaty United v Kerry
Fri 06 Sep UCD v Cork City
Sat 07 Sep Longford Town v Bray Wanderers

Fri 13 Sep Athlone Town v UCD
Fri 13 Sep Cobh Ramblers v Treaty United
Fri 13 Sep Finn Harps v Longford Town
Fri 13 Sep Kerry v Cork City
Fri 13 Sep Wexford v Bray Wanderers

Fri 20 Sep Bray Wanderers v Kerry
Fri 20 Sep Cork City v Finn Harps
Fri 20 Sep Treaty United v Athlone Town
Fri 20 Sep UCD v Cobh Ramblers
Sat 21 Sep Longford Town v Wexford 7.30pm

Fri 27 Sep Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers
Fri 27 Sep Bray Wanderers v Cork City
Fri 27 Sep Kerry v Finn Harps
Fri 27 Sep Treaty United v Longford Town
Fri 27 Sep Wexford v UCD

Fri 04 Oct Cobh Ramblers v Kerry
Fri 04 Oct Cork City v Treaty United
Fri 04 Oct Finn Harps v Wexford
Fri 04 Oct UCD v Bray Wanderers
Sat 05 Oct Longford Town v Athlone Town

Fri 11 Oct Athlone Town v Cork City
Fri 11 Oct Bray Wanderers v Finn Harps
Fri 11 Oct Treaty United v UCD
Fri 11 Oct Wexford v Kerry
Sat 12 Oct Longford Town v Cobh Ramblers

Fri 18 Oct Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers
Fri 18 Oct Cork City v Wexford
Fri 18 Oct Finn Harps v Treaty United
Fri 18 Oct Kerry v Athlone Town
Fri 18 Oct UCD v Longford Town

PREMIER DIVISION

NB: Matches on Mondays 01 Apr, 06 May & 03 Jun (Bank Holidays) are all scheduled at 5pm

Fri 16 Feb Bohemian v Sligo Rovers
Fri 16 Feb Derry City v Drogheda United
Fri 16 Feb Galway United v St Patricks Athletic
Fri 16 Feb Waterford v Shelbourne
Fri 16 Feb Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk 8pm

Fri 23 Feb Drogheda United v Waterford
Fri 23 Feb Dundalk v Galway United
Fri 23 Feb Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers
Fri 23 Feb St Patricks Athletic v Bohemian
Sat 24 Feb Sligo Rovers v Derry City

Fri 01 Mar Bohemian v Dundalk
Fri 01 Mar Derry City v St Patricks Athletic
Fri 01 Mar Galway United v Waterford
Fri 01 Mar Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne
Fri 01 Mar Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United 8pm

Mon 04 Mar Drogheda United v Bohemian
Mon 04 Mar Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
Mon 04 Mar Shelbourne v Galway United
Mon 04 Mar Waterford v St Patricks Athletic
Mon 04 Mar Shamrock Rovers v Derry City 8pm

Fri 08 Mar Bohemian v Shelbourne
Fri 08 Mar Derry City v Waterford
Fri 08 Mar Galway United v Drogheda United
Fri 08 Mar St Patricks Athletic v Dundalk
Sat 09 Mar Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers

Fri 15 Mar Bohemian v Derry City
Fri 15 Mar Dundalk v Waterford
Fri 15 Mar Galway United v Shamrock Rovers
Fri 15 Mar St Patricks Athletic v Shelbourne
Sat 16 Mar Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United

Fri 29 Mar Derry City v Galway United
Fri 29 Mar Drogheda United v St Patricks Athletic
Fri 29 Mar Shelbourne v Dundalk
Fri 29 Mar Waterford v Sligo Rovers
Fri 29 Mar Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian 8pm

Mon 01 Apr Dundalk v Drogheda United
Mon 01 Apr Galway United v Bohemian
Mon 01 Apr Shelbourne v Derry City
Mon 01 Apr St Patricks Athletic v Sligo Rovers
Mon 01 Apr Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

Fri 05 Apr Bohemian v Waterford
Fri 05 Apr Derry City v Dundalk
Fri 05 Apr Drogheda United v Shelbourne
Fri 05 Apr St Patricks Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
Sat 06 Apr Sligo Rovers v Galway United

Fri 12 Apr Drogheda United v Derry City
Fri 12 Apr Dundalk v St Patricks Athletic
Fri 12 Apr Shelbourne v Bohemian
Fri 12 Apr Waterford v Galway United
Fri 12 Apr Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers 8pm

Fri 19 Apr Bohemian v Drogheda United
Fri 19 Apr Derry City v Shamrock Rovers
Fri 19 Apr Galway United v Shelbourne
Fri 19 Apr St Patricks Athletic v Waterford
Sat 20 Apr Sligo Rovers v Dundalk

Mon 24 Apr Derry City v St Patricks Athletic
Mon 24 Apr Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers

Fri 26 Apr Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
Fri 26 Apr Dundalk v Bohemian
Fri 26 Apr Shelbourne v St Patricks Athletic
Fri 26 Apr Waterford v Derry City
Fri 26 Apr Shamrock Rovers v Galway United 8pm

Fri 03 May Bohemian v Shamrock Rovers
Fri 03 May Dundalk v Shelbourne
Fri 03 May Galway United v Derry City
Fri 03 May Sligo Rovers v Waterford
Fri 03 May St Patricks Athletic v Drogheda United

Mon 06 May Bohemian v Galway United
Mon 06 May Derry City v Shelbourne
Mon 06 May Drogheda United v Dundalk
Mon 06 May Shamrock Rovers v Waterford
Mon 06 May Sligo Rovers v St Patricks Athletic

Fri 10 May Derry City v Bohemian
Fri 10 May Galway United v Sligo Rovers
Fri 10 May Shelbourne v Drogheda United
Fri 10 May Waterford v Dundalk
Fri 10 May Shamrock Rovers v St Patricks Athletic 8pm

Fri 17 May Drogheda United v Galway United
Fri 17 May Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers
Fri 17 May Shelbourne v Waterford
Fri 17 May St Patricks Athletic v Derry City
Sat 18 May Sligo Rovers v Bohemian

Mon 20 May St Patricks Athletic v Shelbourne
Mon 20 May Shamrock Rovers v Derry City 8pm

Fri 24 May Bohemian v St Patricks Athletic
Fri 24 May Derry City v Sligo Rovers
Fri 24 May Galway United v Dundalk
Fri 24 May Waterford v Drogheda United
Fri 24 May Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne 8pm

Fri 31 May Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers
Fri 31 May Dundalk v Derry City
Fri 31 May Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers
Fri 31 May St Patricks Athletic v Galway United
Fri 31 May Waterford v Bohemian

Mon 03 Jun Bohemian v Shelbourne
Mon 03 Jun Derry City v Waterford
Mon 03 Jun Galway United v Shamrock Rovers
Mon 03 Jun Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United
Mon 03 Jun St Patricks Athletic v Dundalk

Fri 07 Jun Derry City v Galway United
Fri 07 Jun Drogheda United v St Patricks Athletic
Fri 07 Jun Shelbourne v Dundalk
Fri 07 Jun Waterford v Sligo Rovers
Fri 07 Jun Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian 8pm

Thu 13 Jun Bohemian v Derry City
Thu 13 Jun Dundalk v Sligo Rovers
Thu 13 Jun Galway United v Drogheda United
Thu 13 Jun St Patricks Athletic v Shamrock Rovers
Thu 13 Jun Waterford v Shelbourne

Fri 28 Jun Derry City v Drogheda United
Fri 28 Jun Dundalk v Waterford
Fri 28 Jun Shelbourne v Galway United
Fri 28 Jun Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers
Fri 28 Jun St Patricks Athletic v Bohemian

Thu 04 Jul Drogheda United v Shelbourne
Thu 04 Jul Galway United v Bohemian
Thu 04 Jul Sligo Rovers v Derry City
Thu 04 Jul Waterford v St Patricks Athletic
Thu 04 Jul Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk 8pm

Fri 12 Jul Bohemian v Sligo Rovers
Fri 12 Jul Dundalk v Drogheda United
Fri 12 Jul Galway United v Waterford

Fri 26 Jul Bohemian v Dundalk
Fri 26 Jul Drogheda United v Waterford
Sat 27 Jul Sligo Rovers v Galway United

Fri 02 Aug Drogheda United v Bohemian
Fri 02 Aug Dundalk v Galway United
Fri 02 Aug Shelbourne v Derry City
Fri 02 Aug St Patricks Athletic v Sligo Rovers
Fri 02 Aug Waterford v Shamrock Rovers

Fri 09 Aug Bohemian v Waterford
Fri 09 Aug Derry City v Dundalk
Fri 09 Aug Galway United v St Patricks Athletic
Fri 09 Aug Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United 8pm
Sat 10 Aug Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne

Fri 23 Aug Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers
Fri 23 Aug Dundalk v St Patricks Athletic
Fri 23 Aug Shelbourne v Bohemian
Fri 23 Aug Waterford v Derry City
Fri 23 Aug Shamrock Rovers v Galway United 8pm

Fri 30 Aug Bohemian v Shamrock Rovers
Fri 30 Aug Dundalk v Shelbourne
Fri 30 Aug Galway United v Derry City
Fri 30 Aug St Patricks Athletic v Drogheda United
Sat 31 Aug Sligo Rovers v Waterford

Fri 13 Sep Derry City v Bohemian
Fri 13 Sep Drogheda United v Galway United
Fri 13 Sep Shelbourne v St Patricks Athletic
Fri 13 Sep Waterford v Dundalk
Fri 13 Sep Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers 8pm

Fri 20 Sep Bohemian v Drogheda United
Fri 20 Sep Derry City v Shamrock Rovers
Fri 20 Sep Galway United v Shelbourne
Fri 20 Sep St Patricks Athletic v Waterford
Sat 21 Sep Sligo Rovers v Dundalk

Fri 27 Sep Drogheda United v Derry City
Fri 27 Sep Dundalk v Bohemian
Fri 27 Sep Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers
Fri 27 Sep Waterford v Galway United
Fri 27 Sep Shamrock Rovers v St Patricks Athletic 8pm

Fri 04 Oct Bohemian v St Patricks Athletic
Fri 04 Oct Derry City v Sligo Rovers
Fri 04 Oct Galway United v Dundalk
Fri 04 Oct Waterford v Drogheda United
Fri 04 Oct Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne 8pm

Fri 18 Oct Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers
Fri 18 Oct Dundalk v Derry City
Fri 18 Oct Shelbourne v Waterford
Fri 18 Oct St Patricks Athletic v Galway United
Sat 19 Oct Sligo Rovers v Bohemian

Fri 25 Oct Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers
Fri 25 Oct Galway United v Sligo Rovers
Fri 25 Oct Shelbourne v Drogheda United
Fri 25 Oct St Patricks Athletic v Derry City
Fri 25 Oct Waterford v Bohemian

Fri 01 Nov Bohemian v Galway United
Fri 01 Nov Derry City v Shelbourne
Fri 01 Nov Drogheda United v Dundalk
Fri 01 Nov Shamrock Rovers v Waterford
Fri 01 Nov Sligo Rovers v St Patricks Athletic

Go to Top First Division Playoffs President's Cups Women's National League Women's Senior Cup Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

Promotion/Relegation Play-Offs

D1 Semi-Finals 1st Leg Thu 24 Oct

D1 Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Mon 28 Oct

First Div Final Sat 02 Nov

Promotion/Relegation Playoff w/e 10 Nov

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs Women's National League Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

President's Cups

PRESIDENT'S CUP MEN 2024

Shamrock Rovers v St Patricks Athletic
09 Feb 2024, Tallaght Stadium

SHAMROCK ROVERS

3-1

ST PATRICKS ATHLETIC

Trevor Clarke 54, 89

Jamie Lennon 92+

Josh Honohan 62

Previous Matches:
2014 St Patricks Athletic 1-0 Sligo Rovers
2015 Dundalk 2-1 St Patricks Athletic
2016 Cork City 1-0 Dundalk
2017 Cork City 3-0 Dundalk
2018 Dundalk 2-4 Cork City
2019 Cork City 1-2 Dundalk
2020 Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers Not played
2021 Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Dundalk aet, Dundalk win 4-3 pens
2022 Shamrock Rovers 1-1 St Patricks Athletic no ET, Rovers win 5-4 pens
2023 Derry City 2-0 Shamrock Rovers

In 2023, for the first time, there was also a President's Cup for the Women's League and Cup winners. That Cup will be contested again this season.

PRESIDENT'S CUP WOMEN 2024

Athlone Town v Peamount United
02 Mar 2024, Athlone Town Stadium, 5pm

ATHLONE TOWN

3-0

PEAMOUNT UNITED

Chloe Singleton 77, 83

Casey Howe 86

Niamh Reid-Burke s/pen (Madison Gibson) 70

Previous Matches:
2023 Athlone Town 2-2 Shelbourne Athlone win 5-4 pens

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs Women's Senior Cup Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

Women's Premier Division

All matches are scheduled for Saturdays, but kick-off times are variable:
Shelbourne 2pm
Bohemian & DLR Waves 3pm
Shamrock Rovers 4pm
Galway United, Cork City, Treaty United & Peamount United 5pm
Wexford 6pm
Sligo 7pm
Athlone Town 7.30pm
All matches on 12 October kick off at 5pm

09 Mar Cork City v Peamount United
09 Mar Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers
09 Mar DLR Waves v Shamrock Rovers
09 Mar Wexford v Bohemian
09 Mar Athlone Town v Galway United

16 Mar Bohemian v Athlone Town
16 Mar Galway United v Cork City
16 Mar Peamount United v Shelbourne
16 Mar Treaty United v DLR Waves
16 Mar Shamrock Rovers v Wexford

30 Mar Bohemian v Cork City
30 Mar Peamount United v Wexford
30 Mar Shamrock Rovers v Treaty United
30 Mar Sligo Rovers v Galway United
30 Mar Athlone Town v Shelbourne

13 Apr Cork City v DLR Waves
13 Apr Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers
13 Apr Galway United v Bohemian
13 Apr Treaty United v Sligo Rovers
13 Apr Athlone Town v Peamount United

27 Apr Bohemian v Treaty United
27 Apr DLR Waves v Athlone Town
27 Apr Peamount United v Galway United
27 Apr Wexford v Shelbourne
27 Apr Sligo Rovers v Cork City

04 May Cork City v Treaty United
04 May Shelbourne v Bohemian
04 May Galway United v DLR Waves
04 May Shamrock Rovers v Peamount United
04 May Wexford v Sligo Rovers

11 May Cork City v Shamrock Rovers
11 May DLR Waves v Shelbourne
11 May Treaty United v Peamount United
11 May Sligo Rovers v Bohemian
11 May Athlone Town v Wexford

25 May Shelbourne v Cork City
25 May Peamount United v DLR Waves
25 May Shamrock Rovers v Galway United
25 May Wexford v Treaty United
25 May Sligo Rovers v Athlone Town

08 Jun Cork City v Athlone Town
08 Jun Bohemian v Shamrock Rovers
08 Jun DLR Waves v Sligo Rovers
08 Jun Galway United v Wexford
08 Jun Treaty United v Shelbourne

15 Jun Shelbourne v Galway United
15 Jun Bohemian v Peamount United
15 Jun Wexford v DLR Waves
15 Jun Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers
15 Jun Athlone Town v Treaty United

29 Jun DLR Waves v Bohemian
29 Jun Galway United v Treaty United
29 Jun Peamount United v Sligo Rovers
29 Jun Shamrock Rovers v Athlone Town
29 Jun Wexford v Cork City

06 Jul Shelbourne v Wexford
06 Jul Bohemian v Galway United
06 Jul Peamount United v Cork City
06 Jul Treaty United v Shamrock Rovers
06 Jul Athlone Town v DLR Waves

13 Jul Cork City v Bohemian
13 Jul DLR Waves v Treaty United
13 Jul Galway United v Peamount United
13 Jul Wexford v Athlone Town
13 Jul Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne

27 Jul Shelbourne v DLR Waves
27 Jul Bohemian v Sligo Rovers
27 Jul Peamount United v Athlone Town
27 Jul Treaty United v Wexford
27 Jul Shamrock Rovers v Cork City

10 Aug Cork City v Shelbourne
10 Aug DLR Waves v Peamount United
10 Aug Galway United v Shamrock Rovers
10 Aug Treaty United v Bohemian
10 Aug Athlone Town v Sligo Rovers

17 Aug Cork City v Galway United
17 Aug Shelbourne v Athlone Town
17 Aug Shamrock Rovers v DLR Waves
17 Aug Wexford v Peamount United
17 Aug Sligo Rovers v Treaty United

31 Aug Bohemian v Shelbourne
31 Aug DLR Waves v Wexford
31 Aug Galway United v Sligo Rovers
31 Aug Peamount United v Shamrock Rovers
31 Aug Treaty United v Cork City

07 Sep Shelbourne v Treaty United
07 Sep Shamrock Rovers v Bohemian
07 Sep Wexford v Galway United
07 Sep Sligo Rovers v DLR Waves
07 Sep Athlone Town v Cork City

14 Sep Cork City v Wexford
14 Sep DLR Waves v Galway United
14 Sep Peamount United v Bohemian
14 Sep Treaty United v Athlone Town
14 Sep Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers

28 Sep Bohemian v Wexford
28 Sep DLR Waves v Cork City
28 Sep Galway United v Shelbourne
28 Sep Sligo Rovers v Peamount United
28 Sep Athlone Town v Shamrock Rovers

05 Oct Cork City v Sligo Rovers
05 Oct Shelbourne v Peamount United
05 Oct Treaty United v Galway United
05 Oct Wexford v Shamrock Rovers
05 Oct Athlone Town v Bohemian

12 Oct Bohemian v DLR Waves
12 Oct Galway United v Athlone Town
12 Oct Peamount United v Treaty United
12 Oct Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne
12 Oct Sligo Rovers v Wexford

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

Women's Senior Cup

The WFAI Cup, known up to 2001 as the Ladies FAI Cup, can be traced back as far as 1975, even before the emergence of the LFAI itself. It is currently administered by the FAI, and sponsored by Sports Direct.


First Round (w/e 04 Aug):
DLR Waves v Whitehall Rangers
Galway United v Shelbourne
Treaty United v Ferns United
Bohemians v Peamount United
Cork City v Douglas Hall
Shamrock Rovers v Wexford
Sligo Rovers v Terenure Rangers

Quarter-Finals w/e 25 Aug

Semi-Finals w/e 22 Sep

Final 20 Oct, Tallaght

Women's All-Island Cup

Group Stage

Clubs 1/3 have two home games; clubs 2/4 have two away games.

Group A
1. Linfield Women
2. Bohemian
3. Peamount United
4. Lisburn Ladies
Group B
1. Wexford
2. Cliftonville Ladie
3. Cork City
4. Shelbourne

Group C
1. Crusaders Strikers
2. Treaty United
3. DLR Waves
4. Shamrock Rovers

Group D
1. Galway United
. Glentoran Women
3. Sligo Rovers
4. Athlone Town

Matchday 1 23 Mar

Matchday 2 20 Apr

Matchday 3 18 May

Quarter-Finals 22 Jun

Semi-Finals 20 Jul

Final Sat 17 Aug

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cups Women's National League Women's Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

Leinster Senior Cup

For Round 4 this season, a Group Stage was drawn in early December based on the results of Round 3 and the entry of the LOI teams.

As has been increasingly the case since the modern revival of the tournament in 2009, the two seasons' fixtures again overlapped significantly. Usher Celtic, following their defeat in the 2022/23 Final, played their Third Round match of 2023/2024 three weeks later.

Round 1
Clara Town 4-3 Montpelier FC (13 Aug)
New Oak Boys 3-0 Dynamo Dublin (13 Aug, Burrin Road, Carlow)
Hardwicke FC 2-3 Evergreen FC (12 Aug, Dublin Port Stadium)

Round 2
Gorey Rangers 8-0 Sandyhill Shangan (17 Sep)
Clara Town 2-2 New Oak Boys (17 Sep) Decided on pens - no dets
Malahide United 3-2 Quay Celtic (15 Sep)
St Peters FC v Clonmullion FC (PP 15 Sep, Little Bray Community Centre)
Quay Celtic 2-1 North End United (13 Aug)

Round 3

Malahide United 2-2 Gorey Rangers (01 Dec) Malahide win 5-4 pens
Maynooth University Town FC 3-2 Clonmullion FC (26 Oct, Rathcoffey Rd)
Evergreen 2-1 Finglas United (22 Oct)
Clara Town 1-4 St Mochtas FC (22 Oct)
Usher Celtic 4-3 Kilbarrack United (06 Oct, War Memorial Gardens)
Evergreen FC 3-2 Trim Celtic (17 Sep)

Round 4

Four Groups of four teams each were drawn, the winners (to have home advantage) and runners-up in each Group to proceed to the Quarter-Finals. Matches were to be played on 22 & 29 Jan, and 05 Feb. Many LOI teams – not all – fielded U20 teams in this competition; see e.g. dundalkfc.com 30 Jan 2024, athlonetownafc.ie 06 Feb 2024

Group A: Bohemian, Drogheda United, Dundalk, Malahide United

Malahide United 1-3 Dundalk (21 Jan)
[Alan O’Shaughnessy 42; Ryan O’Kane 2, Hayden Muller 19, Archie Davies 61]
Drogheda United 3-1 Bohemian (22 Jan)
[Evan Weir 18, Frantz Pierrot 21, Mark O’Brien 79; Hugh Smith 73]
Malahide United 0-1 Bohemian (28 Jan)
[Rhys Brennan 82]
Dundalk 1-2 Drogheda United (02 Feb)
[Eoin Kenny 55; Warren Davis 66, 93+]
This match was also the annual Jim Malone Cup fixture
Malahide United 2-4 Drogheda United (05 Feb)
[Karl Sheppard 55, Gavin Murphy 74; Matthew O'Brien 14 pen, Killian Cailloce 56, Bridel Bosakani 84, 92+]
Dundalk 0-0 Bohemian (05 Feb)

P

W

D

L

GD

Pts

Drogheda United

3

3

0

0

+5

9

Dundalk

3

1

1

1

+2

4

Bohemian

3

1

1

1

-1

4

Malahide United

3

0

0

3

-5

0

Group B: Athlone Town, Longford Town, Maynooth University Town, Shamrock Rovers
Maynooth University Town 2-3 Athlone Town (22 Jan)
[Alex Fitzgibbon 38, Evan Murphy 68; Dean Ebbe 61 pen, Dylan Gavin 80, Shane Forbes 94+]
Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Longford Town (22 Jan, Roadstone)
[Matthew Britton 8, Cian Dillon 62]
Athlone Town 0-1 Longford Town (30 Jan)
[Conor Crowley 44]
Shamrock Rovers 1-5 Maynooth University Town (31 Jan, Roadstone)
[Ryan Ritchie 68; Callum Warfield 18, 43, Alex Fitzgibbon 40, Conor Delahunty 76, Luke Scanlon 91+]
Maynooth University Town 1-0 Longford Town (05 Feb)
[Patrick O’Sullivan 82]
Athlone Town 0-0 Shamrock Rovers (06 Feb)

P

W

D

L

GD

Pts

Maynooth University Town

3

2

0

1

+4

6

Athlone Town

3

1

1

1

0

4

Shamrock Rovers

3

1

1

1

-2

4

Longford Town

3

1

0

2

-2

3

Group C: Bray Wanderers, Evergreen FC, Shelbourne, Wexford FC
Evergreen 0-0 Bray Wanderers (26 Jan)
Shelbourne 4-1 Evergreen (30 Jan)
[Charles McGee 27, Daniel Bergin 46+ pen, Tyreik Sammy 85, Dylan Atanda 95+; Ify Nzewi 24]
Bray Wanderers 1-0 Wexford (31 Jan, Whitehall)
[Thomas Morgan 18]
Evergreen 5-0 Wexford (04 Feb)
[Michael Drennan 6, 26, David Grincell 10, Ethan Phelan 12, Dillon Lawless 18]
Bray Wanderers 2-0 Shelbourne (05 Feb)
[Shane Griffin 25, Cristian Magerusan 28]
Wexford 4-4 Shelbourne (08 Feb, SETU Carlow, prev 07 Feb Arklow (unplayable) then 10 Feb)
[Thomas Oluwa (3), Cian Curtis; C Doyle, D Murtagh, T McCarthy, F Coffey]

P

W

D

L

GD

Pts

Bray Wanderers

3

2

1

0

+3

7

Evergreen

3

1

1

1

+2

4

Shelbourne

3

1

1

1

+1

4

Wexford

3

0

1

2

-6

1

Group D: St Mochtas FC, St Patricks Athletic, UCD, Usher Celtic
St Mochtas 3-0 UCD (20 Jan)
[Dean Casey 33, Jake Donnelly 48, 63]
Usher Celtic 3-3 St Patricks Athletic (22 Jan, TUD)
[Jimmy McHugh 44, Gary Gannon 65 pen, 75 pen; Chris Forrester 41, Cian Kavanagh 46 pen, Mason Melia 63]
UCD 1-0 Usher Celtic (26 Jan)
[Alex Dunne 91+]
UCD 1-3 St Patricks Athletic (03 Feb, 11am)
[Danny Norris 75; Ruairí Keating 50, 55, Brandon Kavanagh 89]
St Mochtas 2-2 St Patricks Athletic (03 Feb, 3pm)
[Liam Brady 30, Gareth McCaffrey 42 pen; Cian Kavanagh 7, 24 pen (Arran Pettifer s/o 41)]
The first time in many years that a LOI club played two matches in the same competition on the same day. Coincidentally, Shamrock Rovers played two friendlies on the same date also
St Mochtas 3-0 Usher Celtic (27 Feb, PP 07 Feb)
[Gareth McCaffrey 16, 52, Dean Casey 69]

P

W

D

L

GD

Pts

St Mochtas

3

2

1

0

+6

7

St Patricks Athletic

3

1

2

0

+2

5

UCD

3

1

0

2

-4

3

Usher Celtic

3

0

1

2

-5

1

Round 5 Quarter-Finals (18 Mar):
Drogheda United 4-0 Athlone Town (19 Mar)
[Adam Foley 3, 20, 30, Emre Topcu 53; (Dylan Gavin m/pen 86)]
Bray Wanderers 0-3 St Patricks Athletic (27 May)

[Alfie Taylor 28, Daniel McHale 72, Jason Folarin Oyenuga 83]
St Mochtas 2-0 Dundalk (19 Mar)
. [Dean Casey 28, 33]
Maynooth University Town 4-1 Shelbourne

[Cillian Duffy 48, Patrick O'Sullivan 65, 80, Callum Warfield 67; Daragh Murtagh 7]Extra Time and Penalties if required

Semi-Finals (Prev. 22 Apr)

Final (Prev. 18 May)

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cups Women's National League Women's Senior Cup Leinster Senior Cup FAI Cup Champions Cup

EA Sports Cup

(League Cup)`

Not completed in 2020, and not played in 2021, 2022 or 2023. There has been no announcement about a League Cup in 2024.




Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cups Women's National League Women's Senior Cup Leinster Senior Cup League Cup Champions Cup

FAI Cup

First Round (w/e 19 May):
College Corinthians 4-5 Cobh Wanderers (18 May)
[Keelan Crawley 4, 34, 71, Evan Browne 55; Kevin O'Reilly 29, Ciaran Griffin 59, 67 pen, 81, 95+ pen]
Wayside Celtic 2-1 Collinstown aet (17 May)
[Darragh O'Connor 102, Dylan O'Connor 119 pen; Ian McNeill 112]
Cockhill Celtic 7-1 Airfield United
[Luke Rudden 6, 64, Lee McColgan 18, Jack Mullan 62, Jams Bradley 85, 89, 90; Eric Madden 68]
Pike Rovers 1-1 Villa aet, Villa win 3-1 pens
[Adam Lipper 24; Dan Walsh 76]
Midleton 3-0 St Francis (18 May)
[Luke Duggan-Murray 82 pen, Rhys Kelly-Noonan 92+, Jake Hegarty 95+ pen]
Wilton United 1-0 Glebe North
[Cian McCarthy 22]
Ballyfermot United 3-0 Rockmount
[Adam Wasser 41, Thomas Caffrey 56, Dylan Nolan 93+]
Maynooth University Town 1-4 Gorey Rangers (18 May)
[Callum Warfield 81; Luke Greene 27, Paul Brennan 55, Caleb Byrne-Murphy 71, 79]
Byes: Carrigaline United, Ringmahon Rangers, Leeds, Kilbarrack United

Second Round (w/e 21 Jul 2024):
Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers
Athlone Town v Ringmahon Rangers
Drogheda United v Dundalk
Sligo Rovers v Cobh Wanderers
Ballyfermot United v Leeds
Cork City v Finn Harps
Galway United v Longford Town
Treaty United v Killbarrack United
Waterford v Cockhill Celtic
Wayside Celtic v Wexford
Gorey Rangers v UCD
Pike Rovers v Midleton
Bray Wanderers v Shelbourne
Wilton United v Carrigaline United
Cobh Ramblers v Kerry
Derry City v St Patricks Athletic

Third Round w/e 18 Aug 2024

Quarter-Finals w/e 15 Sep 2024

Semi-Finals w/e 06 Oct 2024

Final Sun 10 Nov 2024, Aviva

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cups Women's National League Women's Senior Cup Leinster Senior Cup League Cup FAI Cup

Go to Top Premier Division First Division Playoffs President's Cups Women's National League Women's Senior Cup Leinster Senior Cup EA Sports Cup FAI Cup

Back to the topContact us