Southern Elite DivisionWEEKEND SUN 31 AUGUST 2014
Cobh Ramblers v UCD
Salthill Devon v Mervue United
Shamrock Rovers v Cork City
Waterford United v Limerick
Wexford Youths v Athlone Town
Bye: Bray Wanderers
WEEKEND SUN 07 SEP 2014
Athlone Town v Shamrock Rovers
Bray Wanderers v Wexford Youths
Cork City v Salthill Devon
Mervue United v Cobh Ramblers
UCD v Waterford United
Bye: Limerick
WEEKEND SUN 14 SEP 2014
Cobh Ramblers v Cork City
Limerick v UCD
Salthill Devon v Athlone Town
Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers
Waterford United v Mervue United
Bye: Wexford Youths
WEEKEND SUN 21 SEP 2014
Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers
Bray Wanderers v Salthill Devon
Cork City v Waterford United
Mervue United v Limerick
Wexford Youths v Shamrock Rovers
Bye: UCD
WEEKEND SUN 28 SEP 2014
Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers
Limerick v Cork City
Salthill Devon v Wexford Youths
UCD v Mervue United
Waterford United v Athlone Town
Bye: Shamrock Rovers
WEEKEND SUN 12 OCT 2014
Athlone Town v Limerick
Bray Wanderers v Waterford United
Cork City v UCD
Shamrock Rovers v Salthill Devon
Wexford Youths v Cobh Ramblers
Bye: Mervue United
WEEKEND SUN 19 OCT 2014
Cobh Ramblers v Shamrock Rovers
Limerick v Bray Wanderers
Mervue United v Cork City
UCD v Athlone Town
Waterford United v Wexford Youths
Bye: Salthill Devon
FRI 31 OCT/SAT 01 NOV 2014
Athlone Town v Mervue United
Bray Wanderers v UCD
Salthill Devon v Cobh Ramblers
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford United
Wexford Youths v Limerick
Bye: Cork City
WEEKEND SUN 09 NOV 2014
Cork City v Athlone Town
Limerick v Shamrock Rovers
Mervue United v Bray Wanderers
UCD v Wexford Youths
Waterford United v Salthill Devon
Bye: Cobh Ramblers
WEEKEND SUN 23 NOV 2014
Bray Wanderers v Cork City
Cobh Ramblers v Waterford United
Salthill Devon v Limerick
Shamrock Rovers v UCD
Wexford Youths v Mervue United
Bye: Athlone Town
WEEKEND SUN 30 NOV 2014
Athlone Town v Bray Wanderers
Cork City v Wexford Youths
Limerick v Cobh Ramblers
Mervue United v Shamrock Rovers
UCD v Salthill Devon
Bye: Waterford United
WEEKEND SUN 07 DEC 2014
Athlone Town v Wexford Youths
Cork City v Shamrock Rovers
Limerick v Waterford United
Mervue United v Salthill Devon
UCD v Cobh Ramblers
Bye: Bray Wanderers
WEEKEND SUN 11 JAN 2015
Cobh Ramblers v Mervue United
Salthill Devon v Cork City
Shamrock Rovers v Athlone Town
Waterford United v UCD
Wexford Youths v Bray Wanderers
Bye: Limerick
WEEKEND SUN 18 JAN 2015
Athlone Town v Salthill Devon
Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers
Mervue United v Waterford United
UCD v Limerick
Bye: Wexford Youths
WEEKEND SUN 01 FEB 2015
Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town
Limerick v Mervue United
Salthill Devon v Bray Wanderers
Shamrock Rovers v Wexford Youths
Waterford United v Cork City
Bye: UCD
WEEKEND SUN 15 FEB 2015
Athlone Town v Waterford United
Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers
Cork City v Limerick
Mervue United v UCD
Wexford Youths v Salthill Devon
Bye: Shamrock Rovers
WEEKEND SUN 22 FEB 2015
Cobh Ramblers v Wexford Youths
Limerick v Athlone Town
Salthill Devon v Shamrock Rovers
UCD v Cork City
Waterford United v Bray Wanderers
Bye: Mervue United
WEEKEND SUN 01 MAR 2015
Athlone Town v UCD
Bray Wanderers v Limerick
Cork City v Mervue United
Shamrock Rovers v Cobh Ramblers
Wexford Youths v Waterford United
Bye: Salthill Devon
WEEKEND SUN 08 MAR 2015
Cobh Ramblers v Salthill Devon
Limerick v Wexford Youths
Mervue United v Athlone Town
UCD v Bray Wanderers
Waterford United v Shamrock Rovers
Bye: Cork City
WEEKEND SUN 15 MAR 2015
Athlone Town v Cork City
Bray Wanderers v Mervue United
Salthill Devon v Waterford United
Shamrock Rovers v Limerick
Wexford Youths v UCD
Bye: Cobh Ramblers
WEEKEND SUN 22 MAR 2015
Cork City v Bray Wanderers
Limerick v Salthill Devon
Mervue United v Wexford Youths
UCD v Shamrock Rovers
Waterford United v Cobh Ramblers
Bye: Athlone Town
WEEKEND SUN 29 MAR 2015
Bray Wanderers v Athlone Town
Cobh Ramblers v Limerick
Salthill Devon v UCD
Shamrock Rovers v Mervue United
Wexford Youths v Cork City
Bye: Waterford United
Go to Northern Division Southern Division Enda McGuill Cup
Back to Main Under-19s Page
League Championship Play-OffsIn the quarter-finals of the series the teams that finished first and second in each division will have home advantage and the ties will be played on a north v south basis as follows:
Quarter-finals
QF1: Bohemian FC 1-1 Shamrock Rovers aet, Rovers win 5-3 pens
QF2: Derry City 3-2 Cork City
QF3: Limerick 2-2 Shelbourne aet, Limerick win 6-5 pens
QF4: Waterford United 1-3 St Patricks Athletic
Semi-finals
The pairings for the semi-finals and the venues for the semi-finals and final were to be decided by an open draw, but have now been published as follows:
SFA: Shamrock Rovers v Derry City
SFB: Limerick v St Patricks Athletic
Matches to be played weekend of 19 Apr
Final
Winner SFA v Winner SFB
Sunday 26 Apr 2pm
Go to Northern Division Southern Division Playoffs
Back to Main Under-19s Page
Enda McGuill CupWEEKEND SUN 26 OCT 2014 – FIRST ROUND
Athlone Town 0-2 St Patricks Athletic
Longford Town 0-4 UCD
Sligo Rovers 3-1 Salthill Devon
Bray Wanderers 3-2 Drogheda United
Cobh Ramblers 3-3 Waterford United aet, Cobh win 3-1 pens
Byes: Derry City, Dundalk, Shelbourne, Bohemians, Letterkenny Rovers, Finn Harps, Shamrock Rovers, Cork City, Mervue United, Wexford Youths, Limerick FC
SECOND ROUND
Cobh Ramblers 0-0 St Patricks Athletic aet, Pats win 3-1 pens
Sligo Rovers 7-2 Letterkenny Rovers
Finn Harps 3-5 Bray Wanderers
Derry City 3-0 Shamrock Rovers
Dundalk 0-2 UCD
Wexford Youths 3-1 Bohemians
Cork City 2-0 Shelbourne
Limerick FC 1-1 Mervue United aet, Mervue win 3-1 pens
WEEKEND SUN 25 JAN 2015 – QUARTER-FINALS
Bray Wanderers 1-2 UCD
Sligo Rovers 0-3 St Patricks Athletic
Derry City 7-1 Mervue United 04 Mar
Cork City 1-0 Wexford Youths
WEEKEND SUN 22 FEB 2015 – SEMI-FINALS
Derry City 0-0 St Patricks Athletic aet, Derry win 6-5 pens
UCD 3-0 Cork City
FINAL
UCD 3-2 Derry City, Belfield Bowl 01 Apr 7.45pm
Go to Top Northern Division Southern Division Playoffs
Back to Main Under-19s Page